SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1968
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Abbey, James T. LT Comm Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Allen, John W. IC1 "Big Al" Decom Crew 1967-1968 Vancouver WA
  Alzate, Cesar F. TN Decom Crew 1968
  Anderson, Jonn S. TM3 "Andy" 1967-1968
P Andrews, William J. RM3 Decom Crew 1968 Forest Park IL
  Bailey, Richard K. QM3 Decom Crew 1968
EP Barfield, John Blake CS2   1968
EP Barnett, Vernon R. EMCS "Blinky" 1967-1968
  Barron, Theodore B. STS3   1968
P Bergstrom, William G. CS2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. STS3 on board twice Decom Crew 1968 Wahalla SC
P Beyers, Joseph L. EM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Bedford IN
P Blake, Bernard G. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Fayetteville WV
P Blumer, Harry M. YN3   1966-1968 Greenville SC
  Brooks, Andrew J. III EN3 Decom Crew 1968
EP Brown, Robert J. QM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Brown, Robert L. RM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Defiance OH
  Browning, Michael J. STS3 Decom Crew 1968
  Brownlee, Ronald J. MM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Brownley, Lawrence L. LTJG Supply Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Bryant, James C. ETR2   1968
EP Burnett, Robert V. LT Eng 1966-1968
P Butler, Bradley L. SK2 "Moon" Decom Crew 1968 Sun City AZ
P Bycroft, Ronald E. QM3   1966-1968 Mt Pleasant SC
  Canter, Douglas M. FN Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Carney, Paul W. EN1 Decom Crew 1968 Ashford AL
EP Catron, Anderson DeWayne ET1   1967-1968
  Clemons, Victor E. LT "Gene" Weps 1966-1968
P Correia, Leslie D. TM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Paauilo HI
  Cready, Robert A. ETR2   1968
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
  Deguia, Dario N. SD3 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P DiLeo, Charles L. EM3   1966-1968 Metairie LA
  Drake, James C. IC2 Decom Crew 1968
P Dubosky, Stephen E. MM3   1968 Providence Forge VA
  Eastman, John L. HMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Felisilga, Pascasi B. SD1 Decom Crew 1968
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC "Ron" Decom Crew 1964-1968 North Charleston SC
  Field, Ernest R. ENCS Decom Crew 1968
P Gallucci, Francis S. MM2 "Frank" 1966-1968 Mount Pleasant IL
P Gamiere, Ronald M. SN   1967-1968 Concord OH
UA Gentry, Bobby R.     1965-1968 Montgomery AL
P Glynn, Thomas M. STS3 "Tom" 1968 Nederland TX
  Goolsby, Beverly C. EM1   1968
  Haire , Thomas G. MM1 Decom Crew 1968
EP Hale, Bennet R. EMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Harding, Dennis E. EM1 Decom Crew 1965-1968 Brookville PA
P Hart, Jr, Fred RM2   1966-1968 Walker LA
  Hawthorne, Marion O. MM1   1967-1968
  Hay, Benjamin V. TM3   1968
EP Hehmann, Michael C. ET1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Hellwig, David G. IC2 Decom Crew 1968
EP Holladay, John M. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Holt, III, John A. LCDR 16th CO Decom Crew 1968 League City TX
  Horton, Harvey (?) QMC   1968
P Igel, Patrick A. TM3   1967-1968 Columbus OH
  Inglis, James R. SKSN Decom Crew 1968
EP Jahn, Gary W. ETN3 Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Johnson, Donald C. YN1   1967-1968
P Jones, Michael G. EM2 "Gregory" Decom Crew 1968 Elk Grove CA
P Kelly, Charles TM3 Decom Crew 1968 Mnahawkin NJ
  Kinsman, Gordon F. QM3   1968
  Kurtin, Samuel FN Decom Crew 1968
  LaCoss, Terry L. STS2 "Frenchy" Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Lamneck, Willard R. TM3   1967-1968 Myakka City FL
P Lay, Willard E. RMC Decom Crew "Buddy" 1968 Pensacola FL
P Luckman, Thomas G. LTJG Weps Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Luther, Ralph R. MM1 Decom Crew 1964-1968 Summerville SC
P Machen, II, Robert C. EM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Mesa AZ
P Malone, Hariel K. EMFN Decom Crew "Keith" 1967-1968 Glen Rose TX
EP Maloney, James F. TM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Marcum, David R. TMSN Decom Crew 1968
  Marshall, Charles W. MMC Decom Crew 1968
  Mason, Hilton R. STS3   1968
  Mayer, William J. TMSN   1967-1968
EP Mayes, Jr., Marvin B. RMC "Mike" 1966-1968
P McMichael, III, John A. MM1   1964-1968 Galveston TX
  Mills, Barry L. RM3 Decom Crew 1968
  Moore, Kieth     1967-1968
  O'Brien, John T. CDR 15th CO 1967-1968
P Oakes, Douglas R. EM2 POIC after decom 1968-1969 Elephant Bite NM
EP Ouellette, Randolph A. STC "Frenchy" 1966-1968
  Ouzts, Albert L. TM2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Petty, Robert E. EN1   1967-1968 Piedmont SC
  Phelps, Jay R. CS1   1967-1968
P Pollard, Stanton E. QM2 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Wooster OH
  Poston, David R. FTG3 "Randy" 1966-1968
  Ragazzi, Ronald A. MM1   1968
  Rasor, II, Mason J. EN3   1968
  Rawson, Ronald J. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Ray, Daniel J. EMFN Decom Crew 1968 Mesa AZ
  Richmond, Jerry R. ETN3   1968
  Roland, Charles E. SN   1968
  Romanowsky, Stephen CS3   1968
EP Scott, George W. LCDR XO 1966-1968
P Shoesmith, Donald E. EN1 "Don" 1965-1968 James Island SC
  Shuman, James D. SC1 Decom Crew 1968
  Shupe, Paul A. TM2   1968
  Smith, Byron A. IC3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Stebbins, Leroy J. YNSN   1968
  Stevens, Larry R. SN Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Thomas, William D. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Thorn, Paul E. LT Eng Decom Crew 1968
P Tidd, James F. LT Nav / Ops Decom Crew 1967-1968 Kodak TN
  Tinsley, Martin L. YN1 Decom Crew 1968
  Vandyke, Benjamin H. EM1   1968
P Vassilev, James H. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968 Decherd TN
  Vold, James A. RMSN Decom Crew 1968
  Walters, Elmon E. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Waters, Robert J. IC3   1968 N. Scituate RI
P Webb, Gary F. MM2   1966-1968
  Wietharn, Kieth J. TM3   1968
  Wiley, James W. TM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Wilson, Roger W. RM2   1968
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
EP Yerro, Alfredo I. EN2 "Freddie" Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Zelensky, Walter SN Decom Crew 1967-1968 Lakewood NJ
P Zimmerman, Jon M. IC3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Wedowee AL