SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1967
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Abbey, James T. LT Comm Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Allen, John W. IC1 "Big Al" Decom Crew 1967-1968 Vancouver WA
  Anderson, Jonn S. TM3 "Andy" 1967-1968
EP Barnett, Vernon R. EMCS "Blinky" 1967-1968
P Beggs, William L. STS2 "Bill" 1965-1967 Baltimore MD
P Bergstrom, William G. CS2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Berko, Arthur E. STS2   1967
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
P Beyers, Joseph L. EM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Bedford IN
P Blake, Bernard G. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Fayetteville WV
  Blanco, Mario L. TN   1966-1967
P Blumer, Harry M. YN3   1966-1968 Greenville SC
  Bourgeois, Allen P. FA   1966-1967
P Bradley, Jr., Walter B. TMC COB 1967 Burnside KY
P Brandt, John M. QM3   1967 Portland OR
EP Brown, Robert J. QM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Brown, Robert L. RM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Defiance OH
  Brownlee, Ronald J. MM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Brownley, Lawrence L. LTJG Supply Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
  Burke, William A. QM3   1967
EP Burnett, Robert V. LT Eng 1966-1968
EP Butcher, Hadley D. EMC   1966-1967
P Bycroft, Ronald E. QM3   1966-1968 Mt Pleasant SC
  Canter, Douglas M. FN Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Catron, Anderson DeWayne ET1   1967-1968
EP Clark, Gerald E. TM3   1965-1967
  Clemons, Victor E. LT "Gene" Weps 1966-1968
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
P Correia, Leslie D. TM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Paauilo HI
  Crawford, Anthony L. EM1   1967
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
  Cunningham, Gordon J. SK3   1966-1967
P Davis, James P. ET1   1967 Wappinger Falls NY
EP Davis, John A. FTG2   1967
  Dean, Jr., James B. FTBC   1967
  Deguia, Dario N. SD3 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Del Santo, Edward A. MM3 "Tony" 1967 Voluntown CT
EP DiCenzi, Wayne A. SN   1967
P DiLeo, Charles L. EM3   1966-1968 Metairie LA
  Duncan, Bobby J. MM2   1967
P Duncan, John M. TM2 "Little John" 1965-1967 Bonifay FL
  Dwyer, Michael (?) YN1   1967
  Dye, John H. EMC   1966-1967
  Eastman, John L. HMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Ervin, Barry L. EN1   1964-1967
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC "Ron" Decom Crew 1964-1968 North Charleston SC
  Finocchiaro, Martin STS3   1967
  Floresca, Amadeo F. TN   1967
  Fox, Spencer C. FTB2   1967
P Gallucci, Francis S. MM2 "Frank" 1966-1968 Mount Pleasant IL
P Gamiere, Ronald M. SN   1967-1968 Concord OH
  Gary, Donald L. EM1   1964-1967
UA Gentry, Bobby R.     1965-1968 Montgomery AL
P Goodman, John L. ETR3   1965-1967 Farmington Hills MI
  Groff, Alfred J. STS2   1967
  Haas, Robert R. TM1   1966-1967
EP Hale, Bennet R. EMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Harding, Dennis E. EM1 Decom Crew 1965-1968 Brookville PA
P Hart, Jr, Fred RM2   1966-1968 Walker LA
  Hawthorne, Marion O. MM1   1967-1968
EP Hehmann, Michael C. ET1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pappy" on board twice 1961-1967
  Hoats, Everett L. YNSN   1967
EP Holladay, John M. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Hudson, Karrol R. ETR2   1967 TN
P Igel, Patrick A. TM3   1967-1968 Columbus OH
  Irwin, Robert W. CSSN   1967
  Jacobs, Norbert TM3   1964-1967
EP Jahn, Gary W. ETN3 Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Jernigan, Casper IC1   1965-1967
  Johnson, Donald C. YN1   1967-1968
EP Johnston, Danny F. TM2   1964-1967
  Kelly, Robert H. ETR2   1967
  Keyser, Merle D. MM1   1967
  King, Ronald L. EN3   1967
  Kuykendall, Charles QMC "Ken" 1963-1967
  LaCoss, Terry L. STS2 "Frenchy" Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Lamneck, Willard R. TM3   1967-1968 Myakka City FL
EP Lester, Jr., Harold B. EN1   1966-1967
P Luckman, Thomas G. LTJG Weps Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Luther, Ralph R. MM1 Decom Crew 1964-1968 Summerville SC
P Lynn, Richard C. EN1   1966-1967 Scranton AR
P Machen, II, Robert C. EM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Mesa AZ
P Malone, Hariel K. EMFN Decom Crew "Keith" 1967-1968 Glen Rose TX
EP Maloney, James F. TM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Mayer, William J. TMSN   1967-1968
EP Mayes, Jr., Marvin B. RMC "Mike" 1966-1968
EP McMakin, Jr., Arthur D. MM2   1964-1967
  McMaster, Jr., Clare L. ETN2   1967
P McMichael, III, John A. MM1   1964-1968 Galveston TX
  McPheters, Robert D. LTJG Comm 1966-1967
P Miller, Jon W. MM3 "Bones" 1964-1967 Harrisburg PA
P Molnar, David J. EM3   1964-1967 Johns Island SC
  Moore, Kieth     1967-1968
  Myrick, Sammie L. STC   1967
EP Norman, Gary K. CS3   1965-1967
  O'Brien, John T. CDR 15th CO 1967-1968
  Osborn, Robert C. SK2   1967
EP Ouellette, Randolph A. STC "Frenchy" 1966-1968
  Ouzts, Albert L. TM2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Petty, Robert E. EN1   1967-1968 Piedmont SC
  Phelps, Jay R. CS1   1967-1968
P Pollard, Stanton E. QM2 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Wooster OH
  Poors, Laurel L. RMSN   1967
  Poston, David R. FTG3 "Randy" 1966-1968
  Price, Billy J. QM3   1967
  Punteney, John A. STCS   1965-1967
  Rawson, Ronald J. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Register, Cecil K. MM1 on board twice 1966-1967
P Richard, Lynn C. EN1   1966-1967 Scranton AR
  Ropp, Leonard K. STS2 "Lenny" 1965-1967
  Rosso, Thomas M. FN   1966-1967
  Roux, Joseph R. F. RMC   1967
  Rowland, Richard P. LCDR Ops 1966-1967
EP Schultheis, Franz J. TM1   1966-1967
EP Scott, George W. LCDR XO 1966-1968
  Scott, James A. EM1   1966-1967
P Shoesmith, Donald E. EN1 "Don" 1965-1968 James Island SC
  Skidmore, Wallace O. SN   1966-1967
  Smith, Byron A. IC3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Sombo, Robert F. CS1   1966-1967
EP Sosnoski, Gerald S. PN1 "Ski" 1964-1967
EP Steidley, James H. SN   1965-1967
  Stevens, Larry R. SN Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Swanson, Allan L. FTB2   1967
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
  Thomas, Albert G. FN   1967
  Thomas, William D. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Thompson, Arthur R. CDR 14th CO 1966-1967
P Tidd, James F. LT Nav / Ops Decom Crew 1967-1968 Kodak TN
P Toporoski, Daniel M. LTJG Weps 1965-1967 San Diego CA
  Twing, Garrison S. QM3   1966-1967
  Tyre, Benny E. ETN2   1966-1967
P Vassilev, James H. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968 Decherd TN
  Verburg, Gilbert D. CSC   1962-1967 Goose Creek SC
  Vernon, Charles A. ETR2   1967
P Vernon, James R. TM3   1964-1967 London ONT
  Vsetecka, William E. ETN2   1967
  Waligorski, Richard MM2   1967
  Walters, Elmon E. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Ward, James O. SD2   1964-1967
P Webb, Gary F. MM2   1966-1968
  Wiley, James W. TM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Williams, Jesse E. QM2   1966-1967
P Williams, Robert L. MM1   1965-1967 James Island SC
  Witcher, Murray H. LT Asst Eng 1965-1967
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
P Wrinkles, Glen EM1   1967 Tennyson IN
EP Yerro, Alfredo I. EN2 "Freddie" Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Zelensky, Walter SN Decom Crew 1967-1968 Lakewood NJ
P Zimmerman, Jon M. IC3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Wedowee AL
P Zipfel, Paul E. TN   1967 Seaside Park NJ
P Zorzi, Lonmn IC3 "Lou" "Zorro" 1965-1967 Sabastain FL