SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1966
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Albaught, Jackson Lee TM2   1963-1966
EP Amposta, Anastacio MM3 "Joey" 1965-1966
P Barwick, Ernest L. ENC "Ernie" 1962-1966 Summerville SC
P Beadle, Richard YN2   1966 Red Bluff CA
EP Beegle, Wayne E. IC3   1966
P Beggs, William L. STS2 "Bill" 1965-1967 Baltimore MD
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
EP Bigler, William W. LCDR XO / Nav 1965-1966
P Blake, Bernard G. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Fayetteville WV
  Blanco, Mario L. TN   1966-1967
P Blumer, Harry M. YN3   1966-1968 Greenville SC
  Boland, Vincent P. IC2   1966
  Bourgeois, Allen P. FA   1966-1967
P Brown, Robert L. RM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Defiance OH
  Brownlee, Ronald J. MM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
EP Burnett, Robert V. LT Eng 1966-1968
EP Burns, Jr., Thomas F. RMC   1965-1966
EP Butcher, Hadley D. EMC   1966-1967
P Bycroft, Ronald E. QM3   1966-1968 Mt Pleasant SC
  Canter, Douglas M. FN Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Clark, Gerald E. TM3   1965-1967
  Clemons, Victor E. LT "Gene" Weps 1966-1968
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
  Collins, Jesse H. MT2   1965-1966
  Cooper, Larry L. SN   1966
P Cotter, Charles L. LCDR 13th CO 1964-1966 Browns Summit NC
P Cox, Ardell L. MM2 "Lee" 1964-1966 Watertown WI
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
P Crowe, Jerry A. YN2   1966
  Cunningham, Gordon J. SK3   1966-1967
EP Dickison, Newel F. EMC   1965-1966
P DiLeo, Charles L. EM3   1966-1968 Metairie LA
P Duncan, John M. TM2 "Little John" 1965-1967 Bonifay FL
  Dye, John H. EMC   1966-1967
  Eastman, John L. HMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Ervin, Barry L. EN1   1964-1967
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC "Ron" Decom Crew 1964-1968 North Charleston SC
EP Flanagan, John F. IC3 "Jack" 1964-1966
EP Fuller, James E. EN3   1965-1966
P Gailor, Edward R. EM1   1966 Groton CT
P Gallucci, Francis S. MM2 "Frank" 1966-1968 Mount Pleasant IL
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
  Gary, Donald L. EM1   1964-1967
UA Gentry, Bobby R.     1965-1968 Montgomery AL
P Goodman, John L. ETR3   1965-1967 Farmington Hills MI
EP Grego, James M. LCDR XO / Nav 1963-1966
  Haas, Robert R. TM1   1966-1967
P Hagy, Donald D. EN3   1964-1966 Brandon FL
EP Hale, Bennet R. EMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Harding, Dennis E. EM1 Decom Crew 1965-1968 Brookville PA
P Hardy, David W. TM2   1962-1966 Catoosa OK
P Hart, Jr, Fred RM2   1966-1968 Walker LA
P Heatherley, James G. ET1   1966 Norfolk VA
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pappy" on board twice 1961-1967
P Henry, Wayne O. MIDSHPN   1966 Charlotte NC
EP Holladay, John M. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Hory, Michael A. CSSN   1964-1966 Edgewater FL
  Hotson, Larry H. MM3   1966
  Jacobs, Norbert TM3   1964-1967
EP Jernigan, Casper IC1   1965-1967
EP Johnston, Danny F. TM2   1964-1967
EP Johnston, Howard W. EM3 "Pigger" 1964-1966
  Jones, Jr., Cecil E. LT Ops 1963-1966
  Jones, Kenneth D. TM3   1965-1966
  Kloss, Jr., Francis J. FTM3   1966
P Kreher, William H. SK2 "Bill" 1966 Falls Church VA
  Kuykendall, Charles QMC "Ken" 1963-1967
  LaCoss, Terry L. STS2 "Frenchy" Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Lanoux, Jr., Kernest J. MM3   1964-1966 Saint Amant LA
  Lavery, Jr., Arthur T. EM1   1966
EP Lester, Jr., Harold B. EN1   1966-1967
P Lewis, Gary G. EM1   1965-1966 California City CA
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HM1 "Doc" 1962-1966 Johns Island SC
P Luckman, Thomas G. LTJG Weps Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Luther, Ralph R. MM1 Decom Crew 1964-1968 Summerville SC
P Lynn, Richard C. EN1   1966-1967 Scranton AR
  Mabe, Richard J. SK2 (name might be Gabe) 1966
EP Maloney, James F. TM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Marble, Robert F. TMCS "Tubes" "Bubblehead Bob" 1965-1966 Sarasota FL
P Marbut, Allyn G. ICC   1965-1966
P Marnane, Thomas A. LCDR Eng 1965-1966 Moraga CA
  Marsh, James R. MM2   1964-1966
EP Mayes, Jr., Marvin B. RMC "Mike" 1966-1968
  McCartney, John P. QM3   1965-1966
  McGee, Jesse A. EN1   1966
  McHenry, Junior D. TM1   1966
EP McMakin, Jr., Arthur D. MM2   1964-1967
P McMichael, III, John A. MM1   1964-1968 Galveston TX
  McPeake, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
  McPheters, Robert D. LTJG Comm 1966-1967
P Merriken, Stuart A. LT Ops 1964-1966
P Miller, Jon W. MM3 "Bones" 1964-1967 Harrisburg PA
  Mitchell, Thomas G. IC2   1965-1966
P Molnar, David J. EM3   1964-1967 Johns Island SC
  Molnar, John R. QM3   1966
P Montminy, Raymond P. RM1 "Red" 1963-1966 Goose Creek SC
  Murphy, William E. MMFN "Eric" or "Rick" 1965-1966
EP Norman, Gary K. CS3   1965-1967
P Oakes, Donald R. EM3   1963-1966
EP Ouellette, Randolph A. STC "Frenchy" 1966-1968
P Peterson, Morris E. TM3 "Morrie" 1964-1966 Killen AL
P Pfiffner, Dean M. STS3   1965-1966 Atkins IA
EP Posey, Neil W. TM1   1966
  Poston, David R. FTG3 "Randy" 1966-1968
  Punteney, John A. STCS   1965-1967
EP Radd, Lucian R. EN2 "Lou" 1961-1966
P Rager, William P. EM3   1964-1966 Mayodan NC
  Rawson, Ronald J. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Register, Cecil K. MM1 on board twice 1966-1967
P Richard, Lynn C. EN1   1966-1967 Scranton AR
  Ropp, Leonard K. STS2 "Lenny" 1965-1967
  Rosso, Thomas M. FN   1966-1967
  Rowland, Richard P. LCDR Ops 1966-1967
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
EP Schiller, Robert I. EN2   1966
EP Schultheis, Franz J. TM1   1966-1967
EP Scott, George W. LCDR XO 1966-1968
  Scott, James A. EM1   1966-1967
P Sgamma, Philip N. LTJG Weps 1964-1966 Windermere FL
P Shoesmith, Donald E. EN1 "Don" 1965-1968 James Island SC
  Skidmore, Wallace O. SN   1966-1967
P Skillman, James E. EM3   1965-1966 Jacksonville Beach FL
  Smith, Byron A. IC3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Snyder, Ralph B. RM3   1966 Sun City Center FL
  Sombo, Robert F. CS1   1966-1967
EP Sosnoski, Gerald S. PN1 "Ski" 1964-1967
EP Steidley, James H. SN   1965-1967
P Strickland, Herman RM2   1966 Pittsboro NC
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
  Tamayo, Alfio M. SD3   1964-1966
  Tate, Jr., Morris E. FTM3   1966
  Thomas, William D. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Thomas, William L. TM1   1966
  Thompson, Arthur R. CDR 14th CO 1966-1967
  Tillery, Lee R. EMCS   1965-1966
P Toporoski, Daniel M. LTJG Weps 1965-1967 San Diego CA
  Twing, Garrison S. QM3   1966-1967
  Tyre, Benny E. ETN2   1966-1967
EP Valbert, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
P Vassilev, James H. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968 Decherd TN
  Verburg, Gilbert D. CSC   1962-1967 Goose Creek SC
P Vernon, James R. TM3   1964-1967 London ONT
  Voskuhl, Frederick J. FTM3   1966
  Walters, Elmon E. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Ward, James O. SD2   1964-1967
P Webb, Gary F. MM2   1966-1968
P Wery, Jim MM2   1966
  White, Daniel L. TN   1965-1966
  Williams, Jesse E. QM2   1966-1967
P Williams, Robert L. MM1   1965-1967 James Island SC
P Winans, Wayne L. EMC   1964-1966 Central Pointe OR
  Witcher, Murray H. LT Asst Eng 1965-1967
P Woodward, III, Grover C. ETR2 "Woody" 1965-1966 Aiken SC
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
  Wyatt, John B. STS3   1966
  Yax, Gary J. FN   1966
  Younger, Hillen E. ETR3   1965-1966
P Zorzi, Lonmn IC3 "Lou" "Zorro" 1965-1967 Sabastain FL