SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1965
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Adams, James K. TMC   1965
EP Albaught, Jackson Lee TM2   1963-1966
P Albury, Merrill C. QM3 "Carl" 1963-1965 Land O lakes FL
EP Amposta, Anastacio MM3 "Joey" 1965-1966
P Barwick, Ernest L. ENC "Ernie" 1962-1966 Summerville SC
P Beggs, William L. STS2 "Bill" 1965-1967 Baltimore MD
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
EP Bigler, William W. LCDR XO / Nav 1965-1966
  Blair, James E. TM2   1964-1965
  Bledsoe, William H. STSSN   1964-1965
EP Bobo, Keith E. CS2   1964-1965
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
EP Burns, Jr., Thomas F. RMC   1965-1966
  Butcher, Christopher EN3   1963-1965
EP Clark, Gerald E. TM3   1965-1967
  Clark, Gerald J. IC3   1965
  Clark, Robert W. QM2   1964-1965
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
  Collins, Jesse H. MT2   1965-1966
EP Corros, Ricardo A. TN   1963-1965
P Cosby, Thomas B. QM3   1962-1965 Columbia SC
P Cotter, Charles L. LCDR 13th CO 1964-1966 Browns Summit NC
P Cox, Ardell L. MM2 "Lee" 1964-1966 Watertown WI
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
EP Darby, Jr., Thomas E. LT Comm "Ted" 1962-1965
EP Dickison, Newel F. EMC   1965-1966
EP Duncan, Donald G. LT Ops 1962-1965
P Duncan, John M. TM2 "Little John" 1965-1967 Bonifay FL
P English, David C. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1963-1965 Greensboro NC
  Ervin, Barry L. EN1   1964-1967
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC "Ron" Decom Crew 1964-1968 North Charleston SC
  Finneran, Perter D. SA   1965
EP Flanagan, John F. IC3 "Jack" 1964-1966
P Franks, Raymond L. SOC   1965-66 Bremerton WA
EP Fuller, James E. EN3   1965-1966
  Gabbert, James E. STS2   1964-1965
P Gainey, Jr., Earl N. SK3 "Nelson" 1965 Rocky Mount NC
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
  Gary, Donald L. EM1   1964-1967
UA Gentry, Bobby R.     1965-1968 Montgomery AL
EP Goebbel, Richard L. EMC   1960-1965
P Goodman, John L. ETR3   1965-1967 Farmington Hills MI
P Gorman, Richard E. ETR3 "Dick" 1962-1965 Topeka KS
EP Grego, James M. LCDR XO / Nav 1963-1966
P Hagy, Donald D. EN3   1964-1966 Brandon FL
  Hamm, John A. RM3   1964-1965
  Hammer, Bernie C. PN3   1964-1965
P Harding, Dennis E. EM1 Decom Crew 1965-1968 Brookville PA
P Hardy, David W. TM2   1962-1966 Catoosa OK
P Harrison, Raymond E. TM1 "Harry" 1959-1965 Chesapeake VA
EP Harvel, Joseph A. CS1   1964-1965
EP Head, Wylie B. TM2 "Ben" 1962-1965
  Hedgecock, Victor E. EM1   1963-1965
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pappy" on board twice 1961-1967
  Homan, George D. ETRSN   1964-1965
  Horne, Thomas D. SN   1964-1965
P Hory, Michael A. CSSN   1964-1966 Edgewater FL
  Jacobs, Norbert TM3   1964-1967
EP Jernigan, Casper IC1   1965-1967
EP Johnston, Danny F. TM2   1964-1967
EP Johnston, Howard W. EM3 "Pigger" 1964-1966
  Jones, Jr., Cecil E. LT Ops 1963-1966
  Jones, Kenneth D. TM3   1965-1966
  Koch, Robert W. LTJG Weps 1963-1965
  Kuykendall, Charles QMC "Ken" 1963-1967
P Lanoux, Jr., Kernest J. MM3   1964-1966 Saint Amant LA
P Lewis, Gary G. EM1   1965-1966 California City CA
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HM1 "Doc" 1962-1966 Johns Island SC
P Luther, Ralph R. MM1 Decom Crew 1964-1968 Summerville SC
P Maphis, Fred F. STS3   1965 Richardson TX
P Marble, Robert F. TMCS "Tubes" "Bubblehead Bob" 1965-1966 Sarasota FL
P Marbut, Allyn G. ICC   1965-1966
P Marnane, Thomas A. LCDR Eng 1965-1966 Moraga CA
  Marsh, James R. MM2   1964-1966
  Martin, Larry R. RMC   1962-1965
  McCartney, John P. QM3   1965-1966
P McCoig, Kenneth M. MM1   1964-1965
  McCracken, T. SA   1965
EP McMakin, Jr., Arthur D. MM2   1964-1967
P McMichael, III, John A. MM1   1964-1968 Galveston TX
  McPeake, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
P Merriken, Stuart A. LT Ops 1964-1966
  Meyers, John B. RM3   1963-1965
P Miller, Jon W. MM3 "Bones" 1964-1967 Harrisburg PA
  Mitchell, Thomas G. IC2   1965-1966
P Molnar, David J. EM3   1964-1967 Johns Island SC
P Montminy, Raymond P. RM1 "Red" 1963-1966 Goose Creek SC
  Moseley, Richard L. QM2   1964-1965
  Murphy, William E. MMFN "Eric" or "Rick" 1965-1966
EP Narjes, Edwin W. FTG3   1963-1965
EP Norman, Gary K. CS3   1965-1967
P Oakes, Donald R. EM3   1963-1966
P Ottoson, Charles ET1 "Bud" 1965 Corpus Christi TX
P Peterson, Morris E. TM3 "Morrie" 1964-1966 Killen AL
P Pfiffner, Dean M. STS3   1965-1966 Atkins IA
  Potter, Larry D. TM1   1965
P Pritchard, Paul E. ICC/ENS   1961-1965 Virginia Beach VA
  Punteney, John A. STCS   1965-1967
EP Radd, Lucian R. EN2 "Lou" 1961-1966
P Rager, William P. EM3   1964-1966 Mayodan NC
UA Reddock, Joseph E. EN3   1963-1965 Batesville AK
  Ropp, Leonard K. STS2 "Lenny" 1965-1967
EP Rudolph, William C. ETR2   1964-1965
EP Sawyer, Clarence O. EM1 "Buzz" 1961-1965
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
  Schlueter, Marvin D. STSSA   1965
P Sgamma, Philip N. LTJG Weps 1964-1966 Windermere FL
P Shoesmith, Donald E. EN1 "Don" 1965-1968 James Island SC
P Skillman, James E. EM3   1965-1966 Jacksonville Beach FL
EP Smith, III, William L. ETN3   1964-1965
EP Sosnoski, Gerald S. PN1 "Ski" 1964-1967
P Spencer, Daniel E. EN3   1963-1965 Gales Ferry CT
EP Spillers, Jr., Clyde B. RMC "Red" 1962-1965
  StClair, Dennis B. YNSN   1964-1965
EP Steidley, James H. SN   1965-1967
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENCS on board twice 1964-1965
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
  Tamayo, Alfio M. SD3   1964-1966
  Tillery, Lee R. EMCS   1965-1966
P Toporoski, Daniel M. LTJG Weps 1965-1967 San Diego CA
EP Valbert, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
  Verburg, Gilbert D. CSC   1962-1967 Goose Creek SC
P Vernon, James R. TM3   1964-1967 London ONT
  Ward, James O. SD2   1964-1967
  White, Daniel L. TN   1965-1966
P Williams, Robert L. MM1   1965-1967 James Island SC
P Winans, Wayne L. EMC   1964-1966 Central Pointe OR
  Witcher, Murray H. LT Asst Eng 1965-1967
P Woods, James W. ETR3   1963-1965 Springfield KY
P Woodward, III, Grover C. ETR2 "Woody" 1965-1966 Aiken SC
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
P Young, James T     1961-1965
  Younger, Hillen E. ETR3   1965-1966
P Zorzi, Lonmn IC3 "Lou" "Zorro" 1965-1967 Sabastain FL