SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1964
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Albaught, Jackson Lee TM2   1963-1966
P Albury, Merrill C. QM3 "Carl" 1963-1965 Land O lakes FL
P Armington, Thomas K. ETN3   1963-1964 Baton Rouge LA
  Baker, William C. SA   1964
P Barwick, Ernest L. ENC "Ernie" 1962-1966 Summerville SC
  Bennett, Raymond F. FN   1962-1964
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. SOS3 on board twice 1963-1964 Wahalla SC
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
  Blair, James E. TM2   1964-1965
  Bledsoe, William H. STSSN   1964-1965
EP Bobo, Keith E. CS2   1964-1965
  Bouler, Hugh B. ETNSN   1963-1964
  Bricker, Charles E. LTJG Comm 1962-1964
P Brock, William J. EN1 "Jeter" 1962-1964 Milton FL
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
  Butcher, Christopher EN3   1963-1965
P Carn, Jr., Rudolph H. EM3   1963-1964 Goose Creek SC
P Carter, Winfred G. LT XO / Nav "Gibson" 1962-1964 Sisters OR
  Clark, Robert W. QM2   1964-1965
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
P Cook, John B. EN1 "Cookie" 1959-1964 Stacy NC
EP Corros, Ricardo A. TN   1963-1965
P Cosby, Thomas B. QM3   1962-1965 Columbia SC
P Cotter, Charles L. LCDR 13th CO 1964-1966 Browns Summit NC
P Cox, Ardell L. MM2 "Lee" 1964-1966 Watertown WI
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
EP Darby, Jr., Thomas E. LT Comm "Ted" 1962-1965
EP Duncan, Donald G. LT Ops 1962-1965
P English, David C. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1963-1965 Greensboro NC
  Ervin, Barry L. EN1   1964-1967
P Everett, Woodham D. YN1   1962-1964 Lake MS
EP Ezzell, James K. SN   1963-1964
  Fabing, Fredrick P. SOSSN   1964
  Fanugao, Juan R. TN   1962-1964
  Farris, William J. ETRSN   1963-1964
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC "Ron" Decom Crew 1964-1968 North Charleston SC
EP Flanagan, John F. IC3 "Jack" 1964-1966
  Gabbert, James E. STS2   1964-1965
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
  Gary, Donald L. EM1   1964-1967
EP Goebbel, Richard L. EMC   1960-1965
P Gorman, Richard E. ETR3 "Dick" 1962-1965 Topeka KS
  Grady, James P. ETRSN   1964
EP Grego, James M. LCDR XO / Nav 1963-1966
  Hach, Lee A. SA   1964
P Hagy, Donald D. EN3   1964-1966 Brandon FL
P Hale, George D. SN "Delbert" 1963-1964 Baytown TX
EP Hall, Roy W. EN2 "Red Dog" 1959-1964
  Hamm, John A. RM3   1964-1965
  Hammer, Bernie C. PN3   1964-1965
P Hardy, David W. TM2   1962-1966 Catoosa OK
EP Harring, Milan C. QM2 "Mike" 1963-1964
  Harris, Dennis W. ENFN   1963-1964
P Harrison, Raymond E. TM1 "Harry" 1959-1965 Chesapeake VA
EP Harvel, Joseph A. CS1   1964-1965
EP Head, Wylie B. TM2 "Ben" 1962-1965
  Hedgecock, Victor E. EM1   1963-1965
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pappy" on board twice 1961-1967
EP Hinton, James E. TM1 "Stinky" 1963-1964
P Holcomb, Jr., Fred D. ETR3   1964 Ocean Springs MS
  Holland, Monty L. ETRSN   1963-1964
  Homan, George D. ETRSN   1964-1965
  Horne, Thomas D. SN   1964-1965
P Hory, Michael A. CSSN   1964-1966 Edgewater FL
EP Hoye, Jr., Robert B. FTGSN   1962-1964
  Jacobs, Norbert TM3   1964-1967
  Janas, Michael J. MMFN   1964
EP Johnston, Danny F. TM2   1964-1967
EP Johnston, Howard W. EM3 "Pigger" 1964-1966
  Jones, Jr., Cecil E. LT Ops 1963-1966
  Kieft ( Kieet ?), Gary F. ETR3   1964
  Koch, Robert W. LTJG Weps 1963-1965
  Kuykendall, Charles QMC "Ken" 1963-1967
P Lanoux, Jr., Kernest J. MM3   1964-1966 Saint Amant LA
  Lifgren, Theodore S. ICFN   1963-1964
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HM1 "Doc" 1962-1966 Johns Island SC
P Luther, Ralph R. MM1 Decom Crew 1964-1968 Summerville SC
  Marsh, James R. MM2   1964-1966
  Martin, Larry R. RMC   1962-1965
P McCarthy, Douglas J. FN   1963-1964 Lacombe LA
P McCoig, Kenneth M. MM1   1964-1965
EP McDonald, Jr., Ewing R. LCDR 12th CO 1962-1964
EP McMakin, Jr., Arthur D. MM2   1964-1967
P McMichael, III, John A. MM1   1964-1968 Galveston TX
  McPeake, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
  Meid, Jerome E. ETRSN   1964
P Merriken, Stuart A. LT Ops 1964-1966
  Meyers, John B. RM3   1963-1965
EP Miles, David L. LTJG Asst Eng 1962-1964
P Miller, Jon W. MM3 "Bones" 1964-1967 Harrisburg PA
P Molnar, David J. EM3   1964-1967 Johns Island SC
P Montminy, Raymond P. RM1 "Red" 1963-1966 Goose Creek SC
  Moseley, Richard L. QM2   1964-1965
EP Narjes, Edwin W. FTG3   1963-1965
  Navarete, Cerilo B. SD3   1963-1964
  Navarro, James S. EMFN   1964
P Nelson, Richard ET2   1964 Keller TX
P Oakes, Donald R. EM3   1963-1966
  Pendleton, Sammie J. TM3   1960-1964
  Perry, Donald L. EMFN   1964
P Peterson, Morris E. TM3 "Morrie" 1964-1966 Killen AL
P Pritchard, Paul E. ICC/ENS   1961-1965 Virginia Beach VA
EP Radd, Lucian R. EN2 "Lou" 1961-1966
P Rager, William P. EM3   1964-1966 Mayodan NC
UA Reddock, Joseph E. EN3   1963-1965 Batesville AK
  Richardson, Jr., Wil K. IC3   1963-1964
P Ristau, David J. EMFN   1963-1964
EP Rudolph, William C. ETR2   1964-1965
  Rust, James L. RM2   1963-1964
EP Rutherford, Jr, Charles B. ETC "TAG" 1960-1964
EP Sawyer, Clarence O. EM1 "Buzz" 1961-1965
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
P Sgamma, Philip N. LTJG Weps 1964-1966 Windermere FL
EP Smith, III, William L. ETN3   1964-1965
EP Sosnoski, Gerald S. PN1 "Ski" 1964-1967
P Spencer, Daniel E. EN3   1963-1965 Gales Ferry CT
  Sperry, David M. MMFN   1963-1964
EP Spillers, Jr., Clyde B. RMC "Red" 1962-1965
  StClair, Dennis B. YNSN   1964-1965
  Stephenson, William EM2   1961-1964
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENCS on board twice 1964-1965
P Sutfin, Wendell B. EMFN "Bob" "Shane" 1964 Pinellas Park FL
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
  Tamayo, Alfio M. SD3   1964-1966
P Taskey, Donald L. ETN3   1964 Butler PA
  Taylor, John W. SOSSN   1963-1964
  Thompson, Gerald L. ETR2   1964
EP Valbert, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
EP Valentine, Wendell R. TMC COB 1960-1964
  Verburg, Gilbert D. CSC   1962-1967 Goose Creek SC
P Vernon, James R. TM3   1964-1967 London ONT
  Ward, James O. SD2   1964-1967
  Weaver, Cecil STCM   1964
P Winans, Wayne L. EMC   1964-1966 Central Pointe OR
P Woodall, David B. SN   1963-1964 Baytown TX
P Woods, James W. ETR3   1963-1965 Springfield KY
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
  Yerkes, Gerald L. ICFN   1963-1964
P Young, Hershel O. SK2   1964 Ninety Six SC
P Young, James T     1961-1965
  Young, Richard B. ETRSN   1963-1964
  Young, Roland G. EMFA   1963-1964
  Youngberg, Bruce L. SOS3   1962-1964