SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1963
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Albaught, Jackson Lee TM2   1963-1966
P Albury, Merrill C. QM3 "Carl" 1963-1965 Land O lakes FL
P Armington, Thomas K. ETN3   1963-1964 Baton Rouge LA
EP Bailey, Michael H. EN3   1960-1963
  Baker, Jack H. CS1   1963
EP Ball, James H. QMC   1962-1963
  Barfield, William E. EN2   1959-1963
P Barwick, Ernest L. ENC "Ernie" 1962-1966 Summerville SC
  Bennett, Raymond F. FN   1962-1964
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. SOS3 on board twice 1963-1964 Wahalla SC
P Berryhill, Charles C. EM3   1960-1963 Brilliant AL
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
  Bitton, Eugene A. IC3 "Tony" 1960-1963
  Bouler, Hugh B. ETNSN   1963-1964
  Bowlby, Kenneth W. TM2   1961-1963
  Bowlin, George R. SK3   1962-1963
EP Boyer, Robert D. CS2   1961-1963
P Brannon, James L. EM2   1962-1963 Lake Nebagamon WI
  Bricker, Charles E. LTJG Comm 1962-1964
P Brock, William J. EN1 "Jeter" 1962-1964 Milton FL
P Brown, Emory W. Mdshpmn   1963 Collierville TN
  Brown, Fredrick B. ETR3   1961-1963
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
  Butcher, Christopher EN3   1963-1965
EP Butler, William E. EM2   1960-1963
EP Caddy, Albert C. YN2   1962-1963
EP Canter, Richard D. LT Eng 1960-1963
  Carey, Francis K. MMFA   1962-1963
P Carn, Jr., Rudolph H. EM3   1963-1964 Goose Creek SC
  Carter, Robert N. SOSSA   1963
P Carter, Winfred G. LT XO / Nav "Gibson" 1962-1964 Sisters OR
  Choate, Bobby IC3   1960-1963
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
P Cook, John B. EN1 "Cookie" 1959-1964 Stacy NC
EP Corros, Ricardo A. TN   1963-1965
P Cosby, Thomas B. QM3   1962-1965 Columbia SC
  Cottmeyer, Mark E. ICFN   1962-1963
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
P Dallis, Park RM2   1963 Anchorage AK
EP Darby, Jr., Thomas E. LT Comm "Ted" 1962-1965
P Dean, Jimmy L. TM2   1958-1963 Moncks Corner SC
P Delarosa, Romero A. TN   1963 Snohomish WA
P Dennehy, Dennis F. ICFN   1962-1963 Riverdale (Bronx) NY
  Dimsdale, William LTJG Comissary 1961-1963
EP Duncan, Donald G. LT Ops 1962-1965
  Elder, Samuel E. MMFN   1962-1963
EP England, Freddie L. CS3 "Dino" 1962-1963
  Englebright, Tho(?) EMFA   1962-1963
P English, David C. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1963-1965 Greensboro NC
P Everett, Woodham D. YN1   1962-1964 Lake MS
EP Ezzell, James K. SN   1963-1964
  Fanugao, Juan R. TN   1962-1964
  Farris, William J. ETRSN   1963-1964
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
P Gerkens, Carl J. YNSN "Pickles" 1962-1963 Pylesville MD
EP Goebbel, Richard L. EMC   1960-1965
P Gorman, Richard E. ETR3 "Dick" 1962-1965 Topeka KS
EP Grego, James M. LCDR XO / Nav 1963-1966
P Hale, George D. SN "Delbert" 1963-1964 Baytown TX
EP Hall, Roy W. EN2 "Red Dog" 1959-1964
P Hardy, David W. TM2   1962-1966 Catoosa OK
EP Harring, Milan C. QM2 "Mike" 1963-1964
  Harris, Dennis W. ENFN   1963-1964
P Harrison, Raymond E. TM1 "Harry" 1959-1965 Chesapeake VA
EP Haskins, Gus IC2   1963
EP Head, Wylie B. TM2 "Ben" 1962-1965
  Hedgecock, Victor E. EM1   1963-1965
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pappy" on board twice 1961-1967
EP Hinton, James E. TM1 "Stinky" 1963-1964
  Holland, Monty L. ETRSN   1963-1964
EP Hoye, Jr., Robert B. FTGSN   1962-1964
P Johns, Jr., James L. FTG1   1959-1963 Brunswick GA
EP Johnston, Dale E. MMFA   1963
  Jones, Jr., Cecil E. LT Ops 1963-1966
  Judy, James R. MMFA   1963
P Klotz, Ralph X. TM1   1959-1963 Mountain Home AR
  Koch, Robert W. LTJG Weps 1963-1965
  Kuykendall, Charles QMC "Ken" 1963-1967
  Lawson, Donald R. EMFN   1963
  Lifgren, Theodore S. ICFN   1963-1964
  Lindskog, Jon D. SOG2 "JD" 1961-1963 San Clemente CA
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HM1 "Doc" 1962-1966 Johns Island SC
  Martin, Larry R. RMC   1962-1965
  Martin, M. L. FA   1963
P Maust, Ray Edward IC3   1960-1963
P McCarthy, Douglas J. FN   1963-1964 Lacombe LA
EP McDonald, Jr., Ewing R. LCDR 12th CO 1962-1964
  McLaughlin, Kenneth ETRSN   1962-1963
  Meyers, John B. RM3   1963-1965
EP Miles, David L. LTJG Asst Eng 1962-1964
P Mitchell, Marshall P. EM2   1959-1963
P Montminy, Raymond P. RM1 "Red" 1963-1966 Goose Creek SC
P Mullin, John D. EMFN   1962-1963
EP Mundy, Carsie D. ETR3   1962-1963
EP Narjes, Edwin W. FTG3   1963-1965
  Navarete, Cerilo B. SD3   1963-1964
P Oakes, Donald R. EM3   1963-1966
EP Oliver, Charles C. SOG2   1961-1963
  Olson, Donald E. EMFN   1963
  Paschal, Thomas O. ETR3 "Pete" 1961-1963 Cairo GA
P Peck, Gerald L. RM2   1960-1963 Florence SC
  Pendleton, Sammie J. TM3   1960-1964
EP Price, Russell L. FTG1   1962-1963
P Pritchard, Paul E. ICC/ENS   1961-1965 Virginia Beach VA
EP Radd, Lucian R. EN2 "Lou" 1961-1966
UA Reddock, Joseph E. EN3   1963-1965 Batesville AK
  Richardson, Jr., Wil K. IC3   1963-1964
P Ristau, David J. EMFN   1963-1964
  Roberts, Gary W. SR   1963
  Ruhkamp, David E. FA   1963
  Rust, James L. RM2   1963-1964
EP Rutherford, Jr, Charles B. ETC "TAG" 1960-1964
EP Sawyer, Clarence O. EM1 "Buzz" 1961-1965
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
P Scott, William J. FTG3   1962-1963 Lake MI
  Smith , John R. ETN3   1961-1963
  Smith, Willie D. SD3   1962-1963
P Spencer, Daniel E. EN3   1963-1965 Gales Ferry CT
  Sperry, David M. MMFN   1963-1964
EP Spillers, Jr., Clyde B. RMC "Red" 1962-1965
P St John, Robert B. MM1   1961-1963 Niceville FL
P Stangle, William J. LTJG Eng "Jack" 1961-1963 San Diego CA
  Stavrings, Bruce SOG2   1962-1963
  Stephenson, William EM2   1961-1964
EP Sutton, Samuel S. MM2   1960-1963
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
  Taylor, John W. SOSSN   1963-1964
P Thomas, Curtis L. PO3 "Tom" 1963 Charleston SC
  Threatt, III, John H. FA "Johnny" 1961-1963
EP Valentine, Wendell R. TMC COB 1960-1964
  Vanmeter, Larry A. QM1   1962-1963
  Vanwy (Vanny?), Everett B. MMFA   1963
  Verburg, Gilbert D. CSC   1962-1967 Goose Creek SC
P Verdouw, John H. ICFN   1963 Delavan WI
P Von Gehr, Kurt J. ETR2   1962-1963 Virginia Beach VA
  Warren, Shirley L. EMFA   1963
P Woodall, David B. SN   1963-1964 Baytown TX
P Woods, James W. ETR3   1963-1965 Springfield KY
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
  Yerkes, Gerald L. ICFN   1963-1964
P Young, James T     1961-1965
  Young, Richard B. ETRSN   1963-1964
  Young, Roland G. EMFA   1963-1964
  Youngberg, Bruce L. SOS3   1962-1964