SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1960
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Abutin, Niano P. TN   1960
  Akers, Leland T. CS3   1960-1961
  Anderson, Frank E. TMSN   1960-1961
EP Bailey, Michael H. EN3   1960-1963
P Ballard, Jerry D. EM2   1959-1960 Rockmart GA
  Ballor, Thomas A. FN   1959-1960
  Barfield, William E. EN2   1959-1963
  Bassett, William E. SK1   1960-1961
  Behl, Charles B. ETRSN   1960-1961
P Berryhill, Charles C. EM3   1960-1963 Brilliant AL
EP Biby, Grady C. ENFN   1960-1961
  Bitton, Eugene A. IC3 "Tony" 1960-1963
P Boyd, Robert E. RM1   1959-1961 Spring Hill FL
EP Breite, Harold R. EMCS   1958-1960
EP Brown, Earl D. ENC   1959-1960
EP Brown, Harry B. HMC   1960
EP Butler, William E. EM2   1960-1963
EP Canter, Richard D. LT Eng 1960-1963
  Carter, Jr., P. P. SN   1959-1960
EP Carver, Vinton QM1   1959-1961
EP Caster, Gary D. ET3   1960-1962
  Chamberlain, Kieth CS2   1959-1960
EP Chamberlain, T. P. FN   1960
EP Chastain, George E. IC3   1960-1961
EP Chauncey, Willie D. TM1   1959-1960
P Chelgren, Karl W. ETR2   1960-1962 Eugene OR
  Choate, Bobby IC3   1960-1963
  Colvin, Robert R. EN2   1959-1961
EP Compeau, Alonzo F. EN3 "Lonnie" 1959-1960
EP Conn, Ralph E. ICFN   1957-1960
P Cook, John B. EN1 "Cookie" 1959-1964 Stacy NC
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC   1957-1960
  Cottrell, Robert L. SOSSN   1960
  Cowart, Billy R. EM1   1959-1962
  Crawford, Robert H. YN2   1960
EP Cross, Burlin E. TM1   1960-1961
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
  Crumpton, M. A. MMFN   1959-1960
  Crumpton, Morris A. MM3   1960-1961
EP Culbertson, Donald FA   1959-1960
P Cummins, Archer W. SOS2   1959-1962 Tampa FL
  Dandridge, J. K. SN   1960-1961
  Daniels, Jr., F. T. TM2   1957-1960
EP Daversa, Santo R. EM1   1959-1960
P Davis, Danny L. EM3   1959-1960 Charleston SC
P Dean, Jimmy L. TM2   1958-1963 Moncks Corner SC
  Dike, David A. EN2   1960-1962
EP Ditto, Kenneth W. ICFA   1959-1960
P Dobson, Jerry R. EM3   1960-1962 Pasadena TX
EP Dotson, William C. LCDR XO / Nav 1958-1960
  Ellis, Clyde D. TM3   1960-1961
EP Etcitty, Raymond C. EM2 "Indian Chief" 1960-1961
  Eusebio, Sulpicio C. TN   1960-1961
EP Fay, Robert M. FTG3   1960-1962
P Fearn, Richard L. EM2   1959-1962 Goose creek SC
  Fielding, Michael A. SN   1960-1962
  Gadsby, J. C. C. FTA3   1960
  Galleqos, Dudley C. CS3   1960
  Ganskow, Ronald E. EN2   1958-1960
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
P Geer, Ronald B. EN3 "Jim" 1959-1961 Avon Park FL
  Ghelgpen, K. W. ETRSN   1959-1960
  Gines, Primo F. SD3   1957-1960
EP Goebbel, Richard L. EMC   1960-1965
EP Griggs, Buford A. EMC   1959-1960
P Hahn, Raymond EN3   1959-1960 Kittery Point ME
  Hall, Kenneth W. SOSSN   1957-1960
EP Hall, Roy W. EN2 "Red Dog" 1959-1964
EP Hallman, David P. HM1   1959-1962
  Harkey, Robert D. RM2 "Moose" 1960-1962
P Harrison, Raymond E. TM1 "Harry" 1959-1965 Chesapeake VA
EP Hart, Harry S. LCDR 11th CO 1960-1962
  Haust, Ray E. IC3   1960-1962
  Hill, Billy K. EN3   1957-1960
  Honeycutt, Darrel K. QM1   1959-1961
  Hoppel, Donald L. ET2   1958-1960
EP Jackson, Ted D. STC   1959-1962
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
  Jerome, John D. LTJG Comm 1959-1961
P Johns, Jr., James L. FTG1   1959-1963 Brunswick GA
  Johnson, David L. IC3   1958-1960
P Johnson, Jr., Helmer F. IC3   1959-1962
  Jones, Jr., Charles C. EN1   1960-1961
  Joyal, Earl R. EMC   1960-1961
EP Kennedy, Eugene L. EM2   1957-1961
EP Kersey, Irvin E. ETN3   1959-1960
P King, William R. TM3 "Froggie" 1959-1962 Ruskin FL
P Kinnison, Philip S. QM2 "Kenny" 1959-1960 San Diego CA
P Klotz, Ralph X. TM1   1959-1963 Mountain Home AR
EP Land, Ward A. SOS3   1960-1962
EP Leppla, Charles F. SOS2 "Chuck" 1959-1960
  Lewis, William T. CS2   1957-1960
  Maples, Clayton L. ICFA   1960-1961
P Marron, James F. EM1   1960-1961 MD
  Matthews, Eldridge QM1   1959-1960
P Maust, Ray Edward IC3   1960-1963
  May, Donald D. IC2   1960-1961
  Mayson, James H. RM2   1960
  McCarty, Daniel EM3   1960-1961
  McIntire, Roger L. YN3   1960-1961
  Means, Clarke E. FT1   1960 1961
  Miller, Hugh W. SM1   1960-1962
  Miller, Jr., Fred C. IC3   1960-1962
EP Millsap, Melvin W. EN3   1960-1962
P Mitchell, Marshall P. EM2   1959-1963
EP Moody, Dick EN1   1959-1960
  Moseler, Wayne F. QMSN   1959-1960
P Mullin, Robert J. RM2 "Bob" 1958-1960 Rutland VT
EP Muncie, Maurice O. LCDR 10th CO 1959-1960
EP Murphy, Alfred J. CS3   1960-1961
EP Myatt, Thomas A. SOS3   1960-1961
  Nabors, Clifton S. EN3   1958-1960
  Obrero, Floriano P. TN   1958-1960
EP Oliver, Vernon L. EN1   1955-1962
  Oplinger, Robert RMC   1960-1962
EP Orr, Edward R. RMC   1959-1960
  Ostlie, Leo E. TM1   1959-1960
EP Ott, Richard O. TM2 "Rick" 1956-1960
EP Parmenter, George G. QM2   1959-1960
P Peck, Gerald L. RM2   1960-1963 Florence SC
  Pendleton, Sammie J. TM3   1960-1964
  Peterman, Larry ICFA   1959-1960
EP Pettes, Wayne E. TM3   1959-1962
  Phillips, Sherrill D. ETRSN   1960-1961
EP Radford, Luther W. MMFN   1960
  Register, Cecil K. MM1 on board twice 1960-1961
  Richards, F. T. EMFA   1959-1960
  Ripley, Charles R. EM3   1959-1961
  Rodriguez, Daniel EM3 "Rat" 1957-1960
P Rogers, Gaines R. SN   1960-1962 Gainesville FL
EP Rutherford, Jr, Charles B. ETC "TAG" 1960-1964
  San Jose, Enrique L. SD3   1959-1962
EP Savidge, George J. EM1 "Doc" 1957-1961
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
P Seiler, Jr., Elwood V. MM2 "Woody" 1957-1960 Jackson NJ
P Sendek, Joseph M. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1960-1962 Rocky Mount NC
  Seward, Jesse A. MM3   1960-1961
EP Shaw, William L. EMC   1960-1962
P Simonton, George W. YN3   1957-1960 Lawrenceville GA
  Simpson, James H. LT Eng 1960-1962
EP Soini, Charles O. EN3   1960-1962
P Stanaland, Douglas W. RM3   1959-1961 Ash NC
EP Stanley, Charles L. EM2 "Stan" 1959-1962
P Steele, Jr., James A. ETR3 "Jimmy" 1959-1962 Tallahassee FL
  Stewart, John E. LT Eng 1960-1961
  Stewart, Thomas M. MMFN   1959-1960
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENC on board twice 1960-1961
  Strong, G. D. ETR3   1960
EP Sutton, Samuel S. MM2   1960-1963
P Swain, Howard E. MM2   1960-1962 Vallejo CA
  Swanner, Don R. ETNSN   1960
  Taylor, Robert H. TM2   1959-1960
P Torres, Frank TM2   1960-1961 Poulsbo WA
EP Valentine, Wendell R. TMC COB 1960-1964
EP Veder, David A. FTC COB 1957-1960
EP Voegelein, Gordon R. LT XO / Nav 1959-1962
  Walker, Leon C. CS1   1959-1961
P West, Henry P. TM2   1958-1960
  Whitcomb, E. A. EN1   1959-1960
P White, Marvin M. EM2   1960-1962 Walterboro SC
P Wiley, Richard D. SN "Spider" on board twice 1959-1960 Columbus IN
  Wilkinson, Bruce S. LT Gunnery 1958-1960
P Williams, Douglas A. LCDR XO / Nav 1960-1962 Spring Grove VA
  Wilson, Eric J. LTJG Supply 1959-1961
  Wolcott, Gerald L. RM3   1957-1960
P Wolstenholme, Albert H. QM2 "Tammy" 1958-1962 Ft. Meyers FL
EP Woods, Gerald B. RM2   1957-1960
EP Yeager, Claude D. EMC & ENS "Pete" 1960-1962
  Zalewa, Alfred E. SM1   1960-1962