SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1959
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Adams, Edward C. TM2   1955-1959
EP Aranas, Moises SD2   1957-1959
P Ballard, Jerry D. EM2   1959-1960 Rockmart GA
  Ballor, Thomas A. FN   1959-1960
  Barfield, William E. EN2   1959-1963
P Boyd, Robert E. RM1   1959-1961 Spring Hill FL
EP Breite, Harold R. EMCS   1958-1960
EP Brown, Earl D. ENC   1959-1960
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
P Burke, Norman C. MM3   1957-1959 Saginaw MI
  Burns, Harold YN2   1958-1959
  Carter, Jr., P. P. SN   1959-1960
EP Carver, Vinton QM1   1959-1961
  Chamberlain, Kieth CS2   1959-1960
EP Chauncey, Willie D. TM1   1959-1960
  Colvin, Robert R. EN2   1959-1961
EP Compeau, Alonzo F. EN3 "Lonnie" 1959-1960
EP Conn, Ralph E. ICFN   1957-1960
P Cook, John B. EN1 "Cookie" 1959-1964 Stacy NC
  Cook, Jr., Buford M. RM3   1957-1959
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC   1957-1960
  Cowart, Billy R. EM1   1959-1962
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
  Crumpton, M. A. MMFN   1959-1960
EP Culbertson, Donald FA   1959-1960
P Cummins, Archer W. SOS2   1959-1962 Tampa FL
  Daniels, Joseph E. FTA3   1958-1959
  Daniels, Jr., F. T. TM2   1957-1960
EP Danzieri, Walter CS1   1958-1959
EP Daversa, Santo R. EM1   1959-1960
P Davis, Danny L. EM3   1959-1960 Charleston SC
  Davis, Jr., Wilton E. EN2   1958-1959
P Dean, Jimmy L. TM2   1958-1963 Moncks Corner SC
EP Ditto, Kenneth W. ICFA   1959-1960
P Dixon, Robert E. CS3 "Dixie" 1955-1959 Broadalbin NY
EP Dotson, William C. LCDR XO / Nav 1958-1960
EP Dudgeon, James W. EM1   1956-1959
P Dunbar, Jr., James M. EM2 "Digger" 1956-1959 Chapin SC
  Dwyer, Robert SN   1958-1959
  Farley, Charles W. ICFN "Chuck" 1957-1959 Aurora CO
P Fearn, Richard L. EM2   1959-1962 Goose creek SC
  Ganskow, Ronald E. EN2   1958-1960
  Garrison, Charles H. LTJG   1958-1959
P Geer, Ronald B. EN3 "Jim" 1959-1961 Avon Park FL
  Ghelgpen, K. W. ETRSN   1959-1960
P Gilbert, Dennis P. TMT3 "Gil" 1958-1959 Pearl River LA
  Gines, Primo F. SD3   1957-1960
EP Griggs, Buford A. EMC   1959-1960
P Hahn, Raymond EN3   1959-1960 Kittery Point ME
P Hall, Albert H. SA   1958-1959 Palm Bay FL
  Hall, Kenneth W. SOSSN   1957-1960
EP Hall, Roy W. EN2 "Red Dog" 1959-1964
EP Hallman, David P. HM1   1959-1962
  Happersett, Paul F. LT Ops 1958-1959
P Harrison, Raymond E. TM1 "Harry" 1959-1965 Chesapeake VA
EP Hauck, Richard C. RM2 "Dick" 1958-1959
  Hayes, James P. EN3   1956-1959
  Haynes, Clifford QM1   1956-1959
  Hill, Billy K. EN3   1957-1960
EP Hilton, Wayne B. EM3   1957-1959
EP Hoagland, William W. TMCS on board twice 1957-1959
  Honeycutt, Darrel K. QM1   1959-1961
  Hoppel, Donald L. ET2   1958-1960
EP Jackson, Ted D. STC   1959-1962
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
  Jerome, John D. LTJG Comm 1959-1961
P Johns, Jr., James L. FTG1   1959-1963 Brunswick GA
  Johnson, David L. IC3   1958-1960
EP Johnson, Joseph B. HM1   1957-1959
P Johnson, Jr., Helmer F. IC3   1959-1962
EP Kennedy, Eugene L. EM2   1957-1961
EP Kersey, Irvin E. ETN3   1959-1960
P King, William R. TM3 "Froggie" 1959-1962 Ruskin FL
P Kinnison, Philip S. QM2 "Kenny" 1959-1960 San Diego CA
  Klein, Robert E. MM1   1958-1959
P Klotz, Ralph X. TM1   1959-1963 Mountain Home AR
  Kuhn, Allan D. SA   1958-1959
P Legare, Armand F.F. LCDR 9th CO on board twice 1958-1959 Stratham NH
EP Leppla, Charles F. SOS2 "Chuck" 1959-1960
  Lewis, William T. CS2   1957-1960
EP Locke, Billy D. QM2   1956-1959
  Maddox, Ralph R. LTJG Asst Eng 1958-1959
  Matthews, Eldridge QM1   1959-1960
  McDermon, Roy E. SO3   1958-1959
  McDermott, Harry P. QM1   1957-1959
P McDevitt, Ronald Frank LT Eng "Frank" 1957-1959 Pocono Pines PA
P Meeke, Morris D. ETRSN   1957-1959 Round Lake Beach IL
P Mitchell, Marshall P. EM2   1959-1963
EP Moody, Dick EN1   1959-1960
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
P Morrow, Jr., James R. TM2   1957-1959 Crescent City FL
  Moseler, Wayne F. QMSN   1959-1960
P Mullin, Robert J. RM2 "Bob" 1958-1960 Rutland VT
EP Muncie, Maurice O. LCDR 10th CO 1959-1960
  Nabors, Clifton S. EN3   1958-1960
EP Neely, Marvin L. EM2 "Pete" 1956-1959
  Obrero, Floriano P. TN   1958-1960
EP Ogan, James M. EN2 "Mike" 1956-1959
EP Ohlmann, Henry G. EMC   1957-1959
EP Oliver, Vernon L. EN1   1955-1962
P Olsen, Richard A. TM1   1958-1959 Palm Coast FL
EP Orr, Edward R. RMC   1959-1960
  Ostlie, Leo E. TM1   1959-1960
EP Ott, Richard O. TM2 "Rick" 1956-1960
  Outcault, Frank W. IC1   1956-1959
EP Parmenter, George G. QM2   1959-1960
  Perry, Mark A. SN   1957-1959 Shaker Heights OH
P Perzan, Stanley F. EM2   1956-1959 Altmar NY
  Peterman, Larry ICFA   1959-1960
EP Pettes, Wayne E. TM3   1959-1962
P Phelps, Forrest D. EN2 "Gizzy" 1957-1959 North Port FL
EP Poitras, Maurice W. EN2   1958-1959
  Puch, Charles MM1   1957-1959 Vancouver WA
EP Remillard, Earl D. ENC "Frenchy" 1954-1959
  Rentschler, A. K. LCDR   1959
  Richards, F. T. EMFA   1959-1960
  Richardson, H. M. LT   1958-1959
  Ripley, Charles R. EM3   1959-1961
  Rodriguez, Daniel EM3 "Rat" 1957-1960
  Rutkowski, Joseph A. FN   1958-1959
  San Jose, Enrique L. SD3   1959-1962
EP Savidge, George J. EM1 "Doc" 1957-1961
  Schmitz, Robert A. IC3   1958-1959
P Schnebelen, Frank J. EN3 "Sam" 1957-1959 Long Beach MS
  Schuster, Frank SA   1958-1959
P Seiler, Jr., Elwood V. MM2 "Woody" 1957-1960 Jackson NJ
P Simonton, George W. YN3   1957-1960 Lawrenceville GA
P Slater, Clark R. TM1 "Slats" 1956-1959 Suwannee FL
  Smith, Jack W. CS3   1957-1959
  Smoot, William M. RM1   1956-1959
P Sperber, John W. EN3   1958-1959 Port Orchard WA
P Stanaland, Douglas W. RM3   1959-1961 Ash NC
EP Stanley, Charles L. EM2 "Stan" 1959-1962
P Steele, Jr., James A. ETR3 "Jimmy" 1959-1962 Tallahassee FL
  Stewart, Thomas M. MMFN   1959-1960
  Stratton, Thomas E. ETRSN   1958-1959
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. EN1 on board twice 1957-1959
  Taylor, Robert H. TM2   1959-1960
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
  Thorn, Floyd J. ETC   1957-1959
EP Veder, David A. FTC COB 1957-1960
EP Voegelein, Gordon R. LT XO / Nav 1959-1962
  Walker, Leon C. CS1   1959-1961
P West, David H. EN2   1958-1959 Temple GA
P West, Henry P. TM2   1958-1960
  Whitcomb, E. A. EN1   1959-1960
P Wilderman, Myron L. EM2 "Tiger" "Joe" 1955-1959 Bonifay FL
P Wiley, Richard D. SN "Spider" on board twice 1959-1960 Columbus IN
  Wilkinson, Bruce S. LT Gunnery 1958-1960
  Wilson, Eric J. LTJG Supply 1959-1961
  Wolcott, Gerald L. RM3   1957-1960
P Wolstenholme, Albert H. QM2 "Tammy" 1958-1962 Ft. Meyers FL
EP Woods, Gerald B. RM2   1957-1960