SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1958
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Adams, Edward C. TM2   1955-1959
EP Aranas, Moises SD2   1957-1959
  Ball, James R. SA   1957-1958
  Beamer, Kenneth K. QM3   1957-1958
P Blake, Perry M. ICFA   1958 Matthews NC
EP Breite, Harold R. EMCS   1958-1960
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
P Burke, Norman C. MM3   1957-1959 Saginaw MI
  Burns, Harold YN2   1958-1959
EP Conn, Ralph E. ICFN   1957-1960
  Cook, Jr., Buford M. RM3   1957-1959
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC   1957-1960
  Daniels, Joseph E. FTA3   1958-1959
  Daniels, Jr., F. T. TM2   1957-1960
EP Danzieri, Walter CS1   1958-1959
  Davis, Jr., Wilton E. EN2   1958-1959
P Dean, Jimmy L. TM2   1958-1963 Moncks Corner SC
EP Dickens, David W. IC3   1955-1958
P Dixon, Robert E. CS3 "Dixie" 1955-1959 Broadalbin NY
EP Dotson, William C. LCDR XO / Nav 1958-1960
EP Dudgeon, James W. EM1   1956-1959
P Dunbar, Jr., James M. EM2 "Digger" 1956-1959 Chapin SC
  Dwyer, Robert SN   1958-1959
EP Ezell, Charles W. YN1   1957-1958
  Farley, Charles W. ICFN "Chuck" 1957-1959 Aurora CO
  Ferris, Thomas E. CSSA   1957-1958
  Frazier, James F. EM3   1956-1958
  Ganskow, Ronald E. EN2   1958-1960
  Garrison, Charles H. LTJG   1958-1959
P Gilbert, Dennis P. TMT3 "Gil" 1958-1959 Pearl River LA
  Gines, Primo F. SD3   1957-1960
EP Goodman, Albert M. TM1   1956-1958
P Hall, Albert H. SA   1958-1959 Palm Bay FL
  Hall, Kenneth W. SOSSN   1957-1960
  Happersett, Paul F. LT Ops 1958-1959
EP Hauck, Richard C. RM2 "Dick" 1958-1959
  Hayes, James P. EN3   1956-1959
  Haynes, Clifford QM1   1956-1959
  Hill, Billy K. EN3   1957-1960
EP Hilton, Wayne B. EM3   1957-1959
EP Hoagland, William W. TMCS on board twice 1957-1959
  Hoppel, Donald L. ET2   1958-1960
EP Jackson, Louis C. EN2   1954-1958
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
  Johnson, David L. IC3   1958-1960
EP Johnson, Joseph B. HM1   1957-1959
  Johnson, Ronald G. TM1   1958
EP Kennedy, Eugene L. EM2   1957-1961
  Klein, Robert E. MM1   1958-1959
P Kuester, John CS3   1958 Penn Valley CA
  Kuhn, Allan D. SA   1958-1959
P Legare, Armand F.F. LCDR 9th CO on board twice 1958-1959 Stratham NH
  Lewis, Alfred C. GM1   1953-1958
  Lewis, William T. CS2   1957-1960
EP Locke, Billy D. QM2   1956-1959
  Maddox, Ralph R. LTJG Asst Eng 1958-1959
  McDermon, Roy E. SO3   1958-1959
  McDermott, Harry P. QM1   1957-1959
P McDevitt, Ronald Frank LT Eng "Frank" 1957-1959 Pocono Pines PA
P Meeke, Morris D. ETRSN   1957-1959 Round Lake Beach IL
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
P Morrow, Jr., James R. TM2   1957-1959 Crescent City FL
  Mortensen, James (?) SA   1957-1958
P Mullin, Robert J. RM2 "Bob" 1958-1960 Rutland VT
  Nabors, Clifton S. EN3   1958-1960
EP Neely, Marvin L. EM2 "Pete" 1956-1959
  Obrero, Floriano P. TN   1958-1960
EP Ogan, James M. EN2 "Mike" 1956-1959
EP Ohlmann, Henry G. EMC   1957-1959
EP Oliver, Vernon L. EN1   1955-1962
P Olsen, Richard A. TM1   1958-1959 Palm Coast FL
EP Ott, Richard O. TM2 "Rick" 1956-1960
  Outcault, Frank W. IC1   1956-1959
  Perry, Mark A. SN   1957-1959 Shaker Heights OH
P Perzan, Stanley F. EM2   1956-1959 Altmar NY
EP Petrowski, Felix A. TM1   1956-1958
P Phelps, Forrest D. EN2 "Gizzy" 1957-1959 North Port FL
EP Poitras, Maurice W. EN2   1958-1959
  Puch, Charles MM1   1957-1959 Vancouver WA
EP Remillard, Earl D. ENC "Frenchy" 1954-1959
  Rice, Clarence N. ETR3   1957-1958
  Richardson, H. M. LT   1958-1959
  Rintz, Ronald FN   1957-1958
  Rodriguez, Daniel EM3 "Rat" 1957-1960
EP Rose, William W. EN3   1956-1958
  Rutkowski, Joseph A. FN   1958-1959
EP Savidge, George J. EM1 "Doc" 1957-1961
  Schmitz, Robert A. IC3   1958-1959
P Schnebelen, Frank J. EN3 "Sam" 1957-1959 Long Beach MS
  Schuster, Frank SA   1958-1959
P Seiler, Jr., Elwood V. MM2 "Woody" 1957-1960 Jackson NJ
P Simonton, George W. YN3   1957-1960 Lawrenceville GA
P Slater, Clark R. TM1 "Slats" 1956-1959 Suwannee FL
EP Smith, Albert FT1   1957-1958
  Smith, Jack W. CS3   1957-1959
  Smith, Jerry J. MMFA   1958
EP Smith, Jr., George E. ET1   1956-1958
  Smoot, William M. RM1   1956-1959
P Sperber, John W. EN3   1958-1959 Port Orchard WA
P Spina, Albert E. TM3 "Gene" "Skids" 1956-1958 Portland OR
  Stratton, Thomas E. ETRSN   1958-1959
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. EN1 on board twice 1957-1959
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
  Thorn, Floyd J. ETC   1957-1959
EP Trebor-MacConnell, Barrie King LT "T-Mac" 1957-1958
EP Veder, David A. FTC COB 1957-1960
  Weaver, Thomas A. ETRSN   1958
EP Webb, Jack K. EM2   1958
EP Weiss, Harry L. EN2 "Urp" 1955-1958
P West, David H. EN2   1958-1959 Temple GA
P West, Henry P. TM2   1958-1960
  White, T. P. FA   1958
P Wilderman, Myron L. EM2 "Tiger" "Joe" 1955-1959 Bonifay FL
  Wilkinson, Bruce S. LT Gunnery 1958-1960
  Wolcott, Gerald L. RM3   1957-1960
P Wolstenholme, Albert H. QM2 "Tammy" 1958-1962 Ft. Meyers FL
EP Woods, Gerald B. RM2   1957-1960