SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1957
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Adams, Edward C. TM2   1955-1959
P Alexander, Elmer CS2 "Stew Burner" 1956-1957 Douglas GA
EP Amling, Darrall R. EN3   1957-1957
EP Aranas, Moises SD2   1957-1959
  Ball, James R. SA   1957-1958
  Beamer, Kenneth K. QM3   1957-1958
  Bergenholtz, Jr., R. (?) W. SO1   1956-1957
P Brady, James A. END3 "Diamond Jim" 1955-1957 Spokane WA
  Bragado, Napoleon G. TN   1956-1957
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
P Burke, Norman C. MM3   1957-1959 Saginaw MI
P Clark, Robert A. RM3   1955-1957 Mountain Home AR
P Conklin, Roland K. IC3 "8 Ball" 1955-1957 Red Wing MN
EP Conn, Ralph E. ICFN   1957-1960
  Cook, Jr., Buford M. RM3   1957-1959
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC   1957-1960
EP Czerwinski, Walter J. LCDR 8th CO 1956-1957
  Daniels, Jr., F. T. TM2   1957-1960
  Davis, Carl M. LCDR XO 1956-1957
  Dell, Michael SO3   1955-1957 Los Angeles CA
  DeVries, Edwin LTJG "Ops" 1957
  Dexter, Aidan T. YN2   1957
EP Dickens, David W. IC3   1955-1958
P Dixon, Robert E. CS3 "Dixie" 1955-1959 Broadalbin NY
EP Dresser, Francis A. EN2   1954-1957
EP Dudgeon, James W. EM1   1956-1959
P Dunbar, Jr., James M. EM2 "Digger" 1956-1959 Chapin SC
EP Edensword, Carl L. TM3   1953-1957
EP Ezell, Charles W. YN1   1957-1958
  Farley, Charles W. ICFN "Chuck" 1957-1959 Aurora CO
  Ferris, Thomas E. CSSA   1957-1958
EP Finegan, Roy G. FT2   1956-1957
  Frazier, James F. EM3   1956-1958
  Fridge, Jr., T. R. FN   1956-1957
  Frist, Normand L. EMFN   1956-1957
  Garlock, Loyd L. FT1   1957
P Gent, Jack O. EM1   1955-1957 Bristol TN
  Gines, Primo F. SD3   1957-1960
EP Goodman, Albert M. TM1   1956-1958
EP Gordon, Bruce P. ETC   1955-1957
  Guy, Alvis W. CS1   1955-1957
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
EP Hall, Alfred L. SD3   1956-1957
  Hall, Kenneth W. SOSSN   1957-1960
EP Harmon, Homer N. HMC   1955-1957
  Hartman, John M. SN   1956-1957
EP Hartsfield, R. T. RMC   1955-1957
  Hayes, James P. EN3   1956-1959
  Haynes, Clifford QM1   1956-1959
  Hill, Billy K. EN3   1957-1960
EP Hilton, Wayne B. EM3   1957-1959
EP Hoagland, William W. TMCS on board twice 1957-1959
P Hummel, Chris E. RMSN   1956-1957 Blairsville GA
EP Jackson, Louis C. EN2   1954-1958
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
EP Jellema, Philip H. TM3   1955-1957
EP Johnson, Joseph B. HM1   1957-1959
EP Kennedy, Eugene L. EM2   1957-1961
P Kihm, III, John B. SN   1955-1957 Los Angeles CA
P Kochtanek, Richard J. FN   1955-1957 Seville OH
EP Krauk, Richard G. RM3   1955-1957
EP Ledford, Neal D. EN1   1952-1957
  Lewis, Alfred C. GM1   1953-1958
  Lewis, William T. CS2   1957-1960
EP Locke, Billy D. QM2   1956-1959
  Long, Alton L. HM2   1956-1957
P Long, Sherman A. QM3   1956-1957 Gastonia NC
  McComb, Robert B. LTJG   1955-1957
  McDermott, Harry P. QM1   1957-1959
P McDevitt, Ronald Frank LT Eng "Frank" 1957-1959 Pocono Pines PA
EP McMenemin, Charles F. EMC "Mac" 1955-1957
P Meeke, Morris D. ETRSN   1957-1959 Round Lake Beach IL
EP Miller, Geroge K. EN1   1957
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
P Morrow, Jr., James R. TM2   1957-1959 Crescent City FL
  Mortensen, James (?) SA   1957-1958
  Myers, Albert D. FN   1956-1957
EP Neely, Marvin L. EM2 "Pete" 1956-1959
EP Newkirk, Robert A. EN1 "Bob" 1953-1957
EP Nikola, John H. SO3   1957
  Nuzzo, Medreth B. END3   1956-1957
EP Ogan, James M. EN2 "Mike" 1956-1959
EP Ohlmann, Henry G. EMC   1957-1959
EP Oliver, Vernon L. EN1   1955-1962
EP Ott, Richard O. TM2 "Rick" 1956-1960
  Outcault, Frank W. IC1   1956-1959
  Perry, Mark A. SN   1957-1959 Shaker Heights OH
P Perzan, Stanley F. EM2   1956-1959 Altmar NY
EP Petrowski, Felix A. TM1   1956-1958
P Phelps, Forrest D. EN2 "Gizzy" 1957-1959 North Port FL
EP Pool, Jack H. TM1   1953-1957
  Puch, Charles MM1   1957-1959 Vancouver WA
P Rantz, Walter A. EN2 "Wally" 1955-1957 Rocheport MO
EP Remillard, Earl D. ENC "Frenchy" 1954-1959
  Rice, Clarence N. ETR3   1957-1958
  Rintz, Ronald FN   1957-1958
  Robbins, Jr, Edwin W. SN   1956-1957
  Rodriguez, Daniel EM3 "Rat" 1957-1960
P Rohleder, Ronald E. END3   1955-1957 Deland FL
  Rose, Jr., Rufus E. LTJG   1956-1957
EP Rose, William W. EN3   1956-1958
EP Savidge, George J. EM1 "Doc" 1957-1961
P Schnebelen, Frank J. EN3 "Sam" 1957-1959 Long Beach MS
P Seiler, Jr., Elwood V. MM2 "Woody" 1957-1960 Jackson NJ
EP Shafchuk, John BMC   1957
P Simonton, George W. YN3   1957-1960 Lawrenceville GA
P Slater, Clark R. TM1 "Slats" 1956-1959 Suwannee FL
EP Smith, Albert FT1   1957-1958
  Smith, Freddie TN   1955-1957
EP Smith, Harold D. GMC COB 1955-1957
  Smith, Jack W. CS3   1957-1959
EP Smith, Jr., George E. ET1   1956-1958
  Smoot, William M. RM1   1956-1959
P Spina, Albert E. TM3 "Gene" "Skids" 1956-1958 Portland OR
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. EN1 on board twice 1957-1959
P Taylor, II, Donald R. SN   1955-1957 Lakeland FL
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
P Thomas, Kenneth F. TMT3   1955-1957 Rochester NH
  Thorn, Floyd J. ETC   1957-1959
EP Trebor-MacConnell, Barrie King LT "T-Mac" 1957-1958
EP Veder, David A. FTC COB 1957-1960
  Vrieze, III, Edwin M. LT   1954-1957
  Walling, James A. TM3   1956-1957
P Walther, Peter E. LTJG   1955-1957 Polson MT
EP Weiss, Harry L. EN2 "Urp" 1955-1958
P Wilderman, Myron L. EM2 "Tiger" "Joe" 1955-1959 Bonifay FL
P Wiley, Richard D. SN "Spider" on board twice 1955-1957 Columbus IN
  Wolcott, Gerald L. RM3   1957-1960
  Wood, Edward G. LT   1956-1957
EP Woods, Gerald B. RM2   1957-1960
  Wyman, William H. SN   1956-1957