SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1956
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Adams, Edward C. TM2   1955-1959
P Alexander, Elmer CS2 "Stew Burner" 1956-1957 Douglas GA
EP Amero, Leo SN   1956
P Ansel, Willitts D. LTJG   1954-1956 Old Mystic CT
  Aycock, Jack S. ICFA   1956
  Bergenholtz, Jr., R. (?) W. SO1   1956-1957
P Brady, James A. END3 "Diamond Jim" 1955-1957 Spokane WA
  Bragado, Napoleon G. TN   1956-1957
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
EP Carlier, James F. TM2   1954-1956
EP Castengera, William J. TMC   1955-1956
P Clark, Robert A. RM3   1955-1957 Mountain Home AR
P Conklin, Roland K. IC3 "8 Ball" 1955-1957 Red Wing MN
EP Czerwinski, Walter J. LCDR 8th CO 1956-1957
  Davis, Carl M. LCDR XO 1956-1957
  Dell, Michael SO3   1955-1957 Los Angeles CA
EP Dickens, David W. IC3   1955-1958
EP Dietrichson, Warren D. LT XO 1954-1956
P Dixon, Robert E. CS3 "Dixie" 1955-1959 Broadalbin NY
P Douglass, Jr., James G. ENS   1954-1956 Palatka FL
EP Dresser, Francis A. EN2   1954-1957
EP Dudgeon, James W. EM1   1956-1959
P Dunbar, Jr., James M. EM2 "Digger" 1956-1959 Chapin SC
EP Edensword, Carl L. TM3   1953-1957
EP Finegan, Roy G. FT2   1956-1957
  Frailey, Julius R. YNC   1955-1956
  Frazier, James F. EM3   1956-1958
  Fridge, Jr., T. R. FN   1956-1957
  Frist, Normand L. EMFN   1956-1957
P Gent, Jack O. EM1   1955-1957 Bristol TN
P Ginder, Jr., Sam P. LTJG   1953-1956
EP Goodman, Albert M. TM1   1956-1958
EP Gordon, Bruce P. ETC   1955-1957
  Gordon, James E. ENC "Fluffy" 1954-1956
  Guy, Alvis W. CS1   1955-1957
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
EP Hall, Alfred L. SD3   1956-1957
EP Hansen, Christian L. EM2   1953-1956
EP Harmon, Homer N. HMC   1955-1957
  Hartman, John M. SN   1956-1957
EP Hartsfield, R. T. RMC   1955-1957
  Hayes, James P. EN3   1956-1959
  Haynes, Clifford QM1   1956-1959
EP Henderson, Eugene K. EN3 "Tex" 1955-1956
P Hummel, Chris E. RMSN   1956-1957 Blairsville GA
EP Jackson, Louis C. EN2   1954-1958
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
EP Jellema, Philip H. TM3   1955-1957
  Joyal, Earl R. EMC   1956
P Kihm, III, John B. SN   1955-1957 Los Angeles CA
P Klincko, Donald R.     1955-1956 Maitland FL
P Kochtanek, Richard J. FN   1955-1957 Seville OH
EP Krauk, Richard G. RM3   1955-1957
EP Ledford, Neal D. EN1   1952-1957
  Lewis, Alfred C. GM1   1953-1958
EP Locke, Billy D. QM2   1956-1959
EP Loggerwell, Lloyd Q. EN1   1954-1956
  Long, Allen J. SD3   1951-1956
  Long, Alton L. HM2   1956-1957
P Long, Sherman A. QM3   1956-1957 Gastonia NC
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
  Mahaffey, Bobby E. RM2   1955-1956
  McComb, Robert B. LTJG   1955-1957
EP McMenemin, Charles F. EMC "Mac" 1955-1957
P Mehrmann, Louis W. ET3   1954-1956 Roanoke VA
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
  Myers, Albert D. FN   1956-1957
EP Neely, Marvin L. EM2 "Pete" 1956-1959
EP Netting, Robert W. LCDR 7th CO 1954-1956
EP Newkirk, Robert A. EN1 "Bob" 1953-1957
  Nuzzo, Medreth B. END3   1956-1957
EP Ogan, James M. EN2 "Mike" 1956-1959
EP Oliver, Vernon L. EN1   1955-1962
EP Ott, Richard O. TM2 "Rick" 1956-1960
  Outcault, Frank W. IC1   1956-1959
P Perzan, Stanley F. EM2   1956-1959 Altmar NY
EP Petrowski, Felix A. TM1   1956-1958
EP Pool, Jack H. TM1   1953-1957
P Rantz, Walter A. EN2 "Wally" 1955-1957 Rocheport MO
EP Remillard, Earl D. ENC "Frenchy" 1954-1959
  Robbins, Jr, Edwin W. SN   1956-1957
P Rohleder, Ronald E. END3   1955-1957 Deland FL
  Rose, Jr., Rufus E. LTJG   1956-1957
EP Rose, William W. EN3   1956-1958
EP Scott, James W. QM1 "Dog Balls" 1952-1956
P Slater, Clark R. TM1 "Slats" 1956-1959 Suwannee FL
EP Sminkey, Robert L. QM1   1952-1956
  Smith, Freddie TN   1955-1957
EP Smith, Harold D. GMC COB 1955-1957
EP Smith, Jr., George E. ET1   1956-1958
  Smoot, William M. RM1   1956-1959
P Spina, Albert E. TM3 "Gene" "Skids" 1956-1958 Portland OR
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
  Strickland, Willis L. ETRSN   1955-1956
P Taylor, II, Donald R. SN   1955-1957 Lakeland FL
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
P Thomas, Kenneth F. TMT3   1955-1957 Rochester NH
  Vanderpool, J. R. LT   1954-1956
  Vrieze, III, Edwin M. LT   1954-1957
  Walling, James A. TM3   1956-1957
P Walther, Peter E. LTJG   1955-1957 Polson MT
P Warren, Jr., Jack A. EN2 "Spooky" 1953-1956 Leesburg FL
EP Weiss, Harry L. EN2 "Urp" 1955-1958
EP Wheeler, Jr., Ralph E (?) EMC   1955-1956
P Wilderman, Myron L. EM2 "Tiger" "Joe" 1955-1959 Bonifay FL
P Wiley, Richard D. SN "Spider" on board twice 1955-1957 Columbus IN
  Wood, Edward G. LT   1956-1957
  Wyman, William H. SN   1956-1957