SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1954
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
P Ansel, Willitts D. LTJG   1954-1956 Old Mystic CT
  Basel, Thomas B. CSSN   1954-1955
EP Becker, Stewart C. EMC   1952-1955
  Brady, Donald D. EM3   1953-1954
EP Braun, Lelyn J. YN3   1952-1955
  Brown, Jack C. FN   1952-1954
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
  Capone, Donald J. TM3   1954-1955
EP Carlier, James F. TM2   1954-1956
EP Church, Richard O. LTJG   1954-1955
  Davis, John P. SN   1952-1954
EP Dietrichson, Warren D. LT XO 1954-1956
EP Dohrn, Ernest P. CS1 "Dusty" 1954-1955
P Donlon, John M. LTJG   1952-1955
P Douglass, Jr., James G. ENS   1954-1956 Palatka FL
EP Dowling, John K. IC3   1952-1955
EP Dresser, Francis A. EN2   1954-1957
P Dugger, William H. EN3 "Bones" 1952-1954 Geneva AL
EP Edensword, Carl L. TM3   1953-1957
P Fetters, Jr., James R. RMC   1953-1955 North Charleston SC
EP Flannagan, Bernard J. EM2 "Bernie" on board twice 1954-1955
EP Gairing, Donald A. LTJG   1951-1954
P Ginder, Jr., Sam P. LTJG   1953-1956
  Givens, Sumner H. EM1   1953-1955 Winchester VA
  Glass, Ira A. LT   1954
  Gordon, James E. ENC "Fluffy" 1954-1956
EP Gralla, Edward J. EN2   1953-1955
EP Gray, James W. LTJG   1953-1954
EP Green, Lloyd W. LT   1951-1954
  Green, Samuel EN3   1952-1954
P Grimshaw, Robert J. IC3   1954-1955 East Haven CT
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
EP Hansen, Christian L. EM2   1953-1956
EP Hanson, Gerald D. ENC   1953-1955
P Haughton, Kenneth H. TMT3 "Hoot" 1954-1955 New Smyrna Beach FL
P Hellriegel, Jr., H. H. RM2   1952-1954 Gainesville FL
P Henning, Carl E. SO3   1954-1955 Hiawatha KS
P Hogan, William L. TM2   1954-1955 Burien WA
  Hollingsworth, B. O. HMC   1954-1955
EP Jackson, Louis C. EN2   1954-1958
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
  James, Willie SDC   1953-1955
  Jones, Sherman R. RM3   1954-1955
EP Klimaszewski, Marcel P. EM1-IC1 USNR "Ski" 1950-1955
EP Kulisek, Joseph A. CSSN   1953-1954
EP Kushman, Paul J. EN1 "Bubble Nose" 1950-1954
  Lauriat, P. R. LT XO 1953-1954
EP Ledford, Neal D. EN1   1952-1957
  Lewis, Alfred C. GM1   1953-1958
P Lindsay, Raymond A. FT1   1953-1955 Hollis NH
EP Loggerwell, Lloyd Q. EN1   1954-1956
  Long, Allen J. SD3   1951-1956
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
EP MacLain, John W. FN   1954-1955
EP Magee, Robert F. RMSN   1952-1955
  Martinez, Peter A. RMSN   1952-1955
  McNider, Jack P. FA   1954-1955
P Mehrmann, Louis W. ET3   1954-1956 Roanoke VA
  Montgomery, Ralph A. CS2   1954-1955
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
EP Morairty, Gerald L. CS2   1953-1954
  Muller, Jr., John H. SO3   1954-1955
EP Netting, Robert W. LCDR 7th CO 1954-1956
P Nevins, Jr., Thomas J. QM3   1952-1955 Camden DE
EP Newkirk, Robert A. EN1 "Bob" 1953-1957
  Nickell, Charlie B. TMC   1953-1955
  Norwood, Larry E. SN   1954-1955
UA Perrino, Anthony F. EMC   1954-1955 Norwich CT
EP Pool, Jack H. TM1   1953-1957
EP Powell, Chester R. SN   1954-1955
  Putnam, Robert K. SN   1954
P Rains, Robert L. IC3   1953-1954 Sun City West AZ
EP Remillard, Earl D. ENC "Frenchy" 1954-1959
  Robinson, James R. EM3   1954-1955
EP Russell, Barton O. TM1 "Bart" 1950-1955
EP Schmitz, Robert J. TM3 "Hound Dog" 1951-1954
EP Schocken, Julian I. CDR 6th CO 1952-1954
  Schubich, Richard E. EN3   1954-1955
EP Scott, James W. QM1 "Dog Balls" 1952-1956
EP Sennes, Roy G. ET3   1953-1954
  Sheller, Richard J. SN   1954-1955 Evansville IN
EP Sievers, James A. EM3   1952-1955
EP Sminkey, Robert L. QM1   1952-1956
EP Smith, Robert C. CS2   1951-1954
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
  Stoker, Olen C. ICFN   1954-1955
EP Stolz, William C. ET3   1952-1955
  Stordahl, Richard D. SN   1954-1955
P Sutton, Linwood I. QMSN "Slick Willie" 1952-1954 Kinston NC
  Swank, Jay L. EN1   1951-1955
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
  Vanderpool, J. R. LT   1954-1956
EP Vaughn, Robert W. EM3   1954-1955
EP Vigliotti, Emanuel C. EM2   1954-1955
  Vrieze, III, Edwin M. LT   1954-1957
P Warren, Jr., Jack A. EN2 "Spooky" 1953-1956 Leesburg FL
P Weene, Richard B. FN   1954-1955 Wellesley MA
P Weidner, Leo A. FN   1953-1955 Provo UT
EP Wells, Jr., George D. TM3   1952-1954
P West, Daniel W. END2   1954-1955 St. Petersburg FL
  White, Carl E. TM1   1949-1954
EP Wilson, Erle D. MM3   1952-1955
EP York, Grover L. EN1   1953-1955
EP Zemke, Rodney W. TM3 "Zeke" 1954-1955