SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1953
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Becker, Stewart C. EMC   1952-1955
  Bell, Robert (nmn) ET1   1950-1953
EP Blevins, Archie D. EN1   1950-1953
  Boeckmann, August F. RMSN   1950-1953
  Brady, Donald D. EM3   1953-1954
EP Braun, Lelyn J. YN3   1952-1955
  Brown, Charles R. QMS2   1951-1953
  Brown, Jack C. FN   1952-1954
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
EP Burdelsky, Paul TM3   1952-1953
  Caldwell, Robert W. SN   1952-1953
EP Cooper, Allen D. HMC   1951-1953
  Cowper, Frederick G. SOSN   1953
P Dally, Maynard P. EN2   1952-1953 Marathon FL
  Davis, John P. SN   1952-1954
P Donlon, John M. LTJG   1952-1955
  Donofrio, Anthony W. SA   1952-1953
EP Dowling, John K. IC3   1952-1955
  Dugger, Ross H. TM1   1950-1953
P Dugger, William H. EN3 "Bones" 1952-1954 Geneva AL
EP Edensword, Carl L. TM3   1953-1957
P Fetters, Jr., James R. RMC   1953-1955 North Charleston SC
EP Gairing, Donald A. LTJG   1951-1954
P Ginder, Jr., Sam P. LTJG   1953-1956
  Givens, Sumner H. EM1   1953-1955 Winchester VA
  Godfrey, Walter C. SO2   1950-1953
EP Gralla, Edward J. EN2   1953-1955
EP Gray, James W. LTJG   1953-1954
EP Green, Lloyd W. LT   1951-1954
  Green, Samuel EN3   1952-1954
EP Greer, James C. LTJG   1951-1953
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
EP Hansen, Christian L. EM2   1953-1956
EP Hanson, Gerald D. ENC   1953-1955
P Hellriegel, Jr., H. H. RM2   1952-1954 Gainesville FL
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
  James, Willie SDC   1953-1955
EP Klimaszewski, Marcel P. EM1-IC1 USNR "Ski" 1950-1955
EP Kulisek, Joseph A. CSSN   1953-1954
EP Kushman, Paul J. EN1 "Bubble Nose" 1950-1954
EP LaPointe, Jr., Clark E. EM2 "Ed" 1947-1953
  Lauriat, P. R. LT XO 1953-1954
EP Ledford, Neal D. EN1   1952-1957
  Lewis, Alfred C. GM1   1953-1958
  Lewis, Charles F. SN   1952-1953
P Lindsay, Raymond A. FT1   1953-1955 Hollis NH
  Long, Allen J. SD3   1951-1956
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
EP Magee, Robert F. RMSN   1952-1955
EP Mainhart, Charles R. GM1 "Meanie Mainhart" 1950-1953
  Makowski, J. T. SN   1952-1953
  Maloney, Michael J. ENDC   1952-1953
  Martinez, Peter A. RMSN   1952-1955
  Mason, Jr., Burgess B. TM3   1952-1953
  McDermott, Jr., J. E. EN1   1953
EP McGuire, Glenn C. EM1   1953
EP Mitchell, Jack ENDC   1952-1953
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
EP Moore, Jack L. LT XO 1949-1953
EP Morairty, Gerald L. CS2   1953-1954
  Morin, Jacques A. EN1   1950-1953 CA
EP Morton, Paul H. EN1   1950-1953
P Nevins, Jr., Thomas J. QM3   1952-1955 Camden DE
EP Newkirk, Robert A. EN1 "Bob" 1953-1957
  Nicholson, Dallas E. FN   1953
  Nickell, Charlie B. TMC   1953-1955
  O'Flaherty, Robert F. ET2   1950-1953
EP Peach, Jack H. CS1   1950-1953
EP Pool, Jack H. TM1   1953-1957
P Pottker, Jr., Harold R. SN   1952-1953 Elgin IL
EP Prosser, Bruce (nmn) YN2   1951-1953
EP Rainnie, Jr., William O. LTJG   1950-1953
P Rains, Robert L. IC3   1953-1954 Sun City West AZ
EP Rhody, Robert E. FN   1952-1953
  Riley, William G. RMNC   1952-1953
EP Russell, Barton O. TM1 "Bart" 1950-1955
EP Sarisky, Jr., G. E. SN   1952-1953
  Scheller, Robert L. IC2   1951-1953
EP Schmitz, Robert J. TM3 "Hound Dog" 1951-1954
EP Schocken, Julian I. CDR 6th CO 1952-1954
EP Scott, James W. QM1 "Dog Balls" 1952-1956
EP Sennes, Roy G. ET3   1953-1954
P Shuman, Hanford B. RM3 "Blitch" 1953
EP Sievers, James A. EM3   1952-1955
EP Sminkey, Robert L. QM1   1952-1956
EP Smith, Robert C. CS2   1951-1954
EP Soulis, James T. TMC   1952-1953
  Spirz, Ernest O. END3   1952-1953
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
EP Stolz, William C. ET3   1952-1955
P Sutton, Linwood I. QMSN "Slick Willie" 1952-1954 Kinston NC
  Swank, Jay L. EN1   1951-1955
P Synott, Jr., George J. MR3   1952-1953 Uncasville CT
EP Taylor, Levin N. RMC   1953
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
  Tomasulo, Vincent D. ET3   1950-1953
EP Trigg, Dennis E. SN   1950-1953
EP Turbeville, William C. EM1   1952-1953
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
P Warren, Jr., Jack A. EN2 "Spooky" 1953-1956 Leesburg FL
P Weidner, Leo A. FN   1953-1955 Provo UT
EP Wells, Jr., George D. TM3   1952-1954
  White, Carl E. TM1   1949-1954
EP Williams, "L" "D" EM2   1951-1953
EP Wilson, Erle D. MM3   1952-1955
  Wood, James A. EM3   1952-1953
P Wright, David P. SN   1951-1953 Decatur IL
EP York, Grover L. EN1   1953-1955