SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1952
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Allen, John B. ICFN   1950-1952
EP Baker, Troy L. ENC   1950-1952
P Ball, Maxwell S. RM1   1951-1952 Bradford MA
EP Banville, Joseph A. LTJG   1952
EP Becker, Stewart C. EMC   1952-1955
  Bell, Robert (nmn) ET1   1950-1953
  Blankenhagen, LuVern H. EM3   1949-1952
EP Blevins, Archie D. EN1   1950-1953
  Boeckmann, August F. RMSN   1950-1953
P Bowden, Warren E. FN   1951-1952 New Port Richey FL
EP Braun, Lelyn J. YN3   1952-1955
  Brown, Charles R. QMS2   1951-1953
  Brown, Edward G. SN "Seaman" 1950-1952
  Brown, Jack C. FN   1952-1954
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
EP Burdelsky, Paul TM3   1952-1953
EP Burnes, William P. EN1   1951-1952
  Caldwell, Robert W. SN   1952-1953
EP Calland, Richard K. EM3   1949-1952
EP Conlogue, Earl F. EN3   1949-1952
EP Cooper, Allen D. HMC   1951-1953
P Dally, Maynard P. EN2   1952-1953 Marathon FL
  Davis, John P. SN   1952-1954
EP Delaney, Jr., John B. QMS2 "Jack" 1951-1952
P Donlon, John M. LTJG   1952-1955
EP Donnelly, Jr., James J. EN3   1949-1952
  Donofrio, Anthony W. SA   1952-1953
EP Dowling, John K. IC3   1952-1955
  Dugger, Ross H. TM1   1950-1953
P Dugger, William H. EN3 "Bones" 1952-1954 Geneva AL
EP Fast, Harry R. ICFA   1951-1952
EP Gairing, Donald A. LTJG   1951-1954
  Garmalo, Chester TMC   1951-1952
EP Glebocki, Thaddeus (nmn) GMC   1950-1952
  Godfrey, Walter C. SO2   1950-1953
EP Greeman, Merrill G. EM3   1951-1952
EP Green, Lloyd W. LT   1951-1954
  Green, Samuel EN3   1952-1954
EP Greer, James C. LTJG   1951-1953
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
P Hart, Walter J. EMP3   1950-1952 Mims FL
P Hellriegel, Jr., H. H. RM2   1952-1954 Gainesville FL
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pop" on board twice 1950-1952
EP Hoagland, William W. TM1 on board twice 1950-1952
EP Hoblitzell, Robert T. EN1   1950-1952
EP Holcomb, Jr., Leroy F. GMN2   1951-1952
EP Hrovat, Richard J. SN   1951-1952
EP Hubbard, Gordon D. QMSN   1949-1952
EP Hylen, Karl J. ENC "Mickey" COB 1949-1952
  Jaffe, Myron T. SA   1951-1952
EP Klimaszewski, Marcel P. EM1-IC1 USNR "Ski" 1950-1955
EP Kushman, Paul J. EN1 "Bubble Nose" 1950-1954
EP LaPointe, Jr., Clark E. EM2 "Ed" 1947-1953
EP Ledford, Neal D. EN1   1952-1957
  Lewis, Charles F. SN   1952-1953
  Lloyd, Calvin S. EMPC   1950-1952
  Long, Allen J. SD3   1951-1956
P Losio, Louis C. TM2   1949-1952 Tucson AZ
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
  Lundington, Daniel CS2   1951-1952
EP Magee, Robert F. RMSN   1952-1955
EP Main, Robert K. EM2   1950-1952
EP Mainhart, Charles R. GM1 "Meanie Mainhart" 1950-1953
  Makowski, J. T. SN   1952-1953
  Maloney, Michael J. ENDC   1952-1953
  Markus, Kenneth D. ETN3   1951-1952
  Martinez, Peter A. RMSN   1952-1955
  Mason, Jr., Burgess B. TM3   1952-1953
  McCarthy, Dennis C. SN   1949-1952
EP McDevitt, Joseph A. EM2   1952
EP McGuire, Jr., Lamont "M" ET3   1949-1952
EP McIntyre, Douglas G. EN3   1948-1952
  Miller, Robert S. EN3   1950-1952
EP Mitchell, Jack ENDC   1952-1953
EP Moore, Jack L. LT XO 1949-1953
  Morin, Jacques A. EN1   1950-1953 CA
EP Morton, Paul H. EN1   1950-1953
  Myers, Wayne E. EM1   1950-1952
  Myres, Harry A. RMSN   1950-1952
P Nevins, Jr., Thomas J. QM3   1952-1955 Camden DE
EP Nichols, Percy S. EM3   1951-1952
  O'Flaherty, Robert F. ET2   1950-1953
EP Olson, William E. RM2   1951-1952
EP Peach, Jack H. CS1   1950-1953
P Pottker, Jr., Harold R. SN   1952-1953 Elgin IL
EP Prosser, Bruce (nmn) YN2   1951-1953
  Pugh II, William M. LCDR XO 1951-1952 Great Falls VA
EP Rainnie, Jr., William O. LTJG   1950-1953
EP Rhody, Robert E. FN   1952-1953
  Riley, William G. RMNC   1952-1953
  Romine, Kenneth C. FN "Filthy McNasty" 1949-1952
EP Russell, Barton O. TM1 "Bart" 1950-1955
EP Sarisky, Jr., G. E. SN   1952-1953
  Scheller, Robert L. IC2   1951-1953
EP Schlater, James E. EN3   1950-1952
EP Schmitz, Robert J. TM3 "Hound Dog" 1951-1954
EP Schocken, Julian I. CDR 6th CO 1952-1954
EP Scott, James W. QM1 "Dog Balls" 1952-1956
EP Sievers, James A. EM3   1952-1955
EP Sminkey, Robert L. QM1   1952-1956
EP Smith, Robert C. CS2   1951-1954
EP Soulis, James T. TMC   1952-1953
  Spirz, Ernest O. END3   1952-1953
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
EP Stolte, William J. EMP2   1951-1952
EP Stolz, William C. ET3   1952-1955
P Sutton, Linwood I. QMSN "Slick Willie" 1952-1954 Kinston NC
  Swank, Jay L. EN1   1951-1955
P Synott, Jr., George J. MR3   1952-1953 Uncasville CT
  Taylor, "L" "T" SD3   1951-1952
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
  Tomasulo, Vincent D. ET3   1950-1953
EP Trigg, Dennis E. SN   1950-1953
EP Turbeville, William C. EM1   1952-1953
  Vaclavek, Alan J. SN   1951-1952
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
EP Vaughan, Henry L. CDR 5th CO "Flank Hank" 1949-1952
P Weakley, Robert V. RM1   1951-1952 Sarasota FL
EP Wells, Jr., George D. TM3   1952-1954
  White, Carl E. TM1   1949-1954
EP Williams, "L" "D" EM2   1951-1953
EP Wilson, Erle D. MM3   1952-1955
  Wood, James A. EM3   1952-1953
P Wright, David P. SN   1951-1953 Decatur IL
  Yarbrough, Jr., Fred (nmn) TN   1950-1952
EP Ziesmann, Donald S. FC3   1951-1952