SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1951
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Allen, John B. ICFN   1950-1952
EP Alley, Milton D. EM3   1947-1951
  Almares, Luis V. TN   1951
  Almgren, Jr., Wesley W. TMT3   1950-1951
EP Baker, Troy L. ENC   1950-1952
P Ball, Maxwell S. RM1   1951-1952 Bradford MA
  Bell, Robert (nmn) ET1   1950-1953
  Blankenhagen, LuVern H. EM3   1949-1952
EP Blevins, Archie D. EN1   1950-1953
  Boeckmann, August F. RMSN   1950-1953
EP Boscarelli, Joseph D. CS2 damn good cook 1948-1951
  Bouchard, Jacques F. TMT3   1950-1951
P Bowden, Warren E. FN   1951-1952 New Port Richey FL
  Brown, Charles R. QMS2   1951-1953
  Brown, Edward G. SN "Seaman" 1950-1952
  Brown, James R. QM2   1950-1951
EP Bryce, Thomas A. LTJG   1950-1951
EP Burnes, William P. EN1   1951-1952
EP Burney, Joseph S. TN   1950-1951
EP Calland, Richard K. EM3   1949-1952
EP Conlogue, Earl F. EN3   1949-1952
EP Connelly, Thomas R. RM3   1950-1951
EP Cooper, Allen D. HMC   1951-1953
EP Delaney, Jr., John B. QMS2 "Jack" 1951-1952
EP Donnelly, Jr., James J. EN3   1949-1952
  Dugger, Ross H. TM1   1950-1953
  Dunn, Robert R. EM2   1950-1951
  Eatman, Clyde E. TN   1950-1951
EP Evans, James C. EN1   1950-1951
EP Fast, Harry R. ICFA   1951-1952
  Fisher, William N. ENC   1950-1951 Mojave CA
EP Flannagan, Bernard J. EM3 "Bernie" on board twice 1947-1951
EP Gairing, Donald A. LTJG   1951-1954
  Garmalo, Chester TMC   1951-1952
P Gerenser, John E. TMT3   1951 Nazareth PA
EP Glebocki, Thaddeus (nmn) GMC   1950-1952
  Godfrey, Walter C. SO2   1950-1953
EP Greeman, Merrill G. EM3   1951-1952
EP Green, Lloyd W. LT   1951-1954
EP Greenleaf, Robert L. ENC   1949-1951
EP Greer, James C. LTJG   1951-1953
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
EP Hall, Leon W. ENC   1949-1951
P Hart, Walter J. EMP3   1950-1952 Mims FL
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pop" on board twice 1950-1952
EP Hennessy, Francis J. EMP2   1950-1951
EP Hoagland, William W. TM1 on board twice 1950-1952
EP Hoblitzell, Robert T. EN1   1950-1952
EP Holcomb, Jr., Leroy F. GMN2   1951-1952
EP Holmes, Joseph J. TM2 "Stowaway" 1950-1951
EP Hrovat, Richard J. SN   1951-1952
EP Hubbard, Gordon D. QMSN   1949-1952
EP Humphrey, Grant T. TMC   1950-1951
EP Hurtado, Joseph C. TM3   1950-1951
EP Hylen, Karl J. ENC "Mickey" COB 1949-1952
  Jaffe, Myron T. SA   1951-1952
  Johnson, Percival J. RM1   1950-1951
  Jones, John F. LCDR XO 1950-1951
P Kelley, Henry C. QMS1   1951 Hobe Sound FL
P Kielar, Bill S. SN   1948-1951 New Castle PA
EP Kimble, Howard H. FN   1949-1951
EP Klimaszewski, Marcel P. EM1-IC1 USNR "Ski" 1950-1955
EP Kushman, Paul J. EN1 "Bubble Nose" 1950-1954
  Lambing, Charles R. CS3   1949-1951
  Landon, Paul R. SN   1951
EP LaPointe, Jr., Clark E. EM2 "Ed" 1947-1953
  Lee, Louis C. SN   1949-1951
P Legare, Armand F.F. LTJG "Legs" on board twice 1949-1951 Stratham NH
  Lloyd, Calvin S. EMPC   1950-1952
  Long, Allen J. SD3   1951-1956
P Losio, Louis C. TM2   1949-1952 Tucson AZ
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
  Lundington, Daniel CS2   1951-1952
EP Main, Robert K. EM2   1950-1952
EP Mainhart, Charles R. GM1 "Meanie Mainhart" 1950-1953
  Markus, Kenneth D. ETN3   1951-1952
EP Marold, Elmo "W" EN1   1950-1951
  McCann, Paul T. TME2   1950-1951
  McCarthy, Dennis C. SN   1949-1952
EP McGuire, Jr., Lamont "M" ET3   1949-1952
EP McIntyre, Douglas G. EN3   1948-1952
  McKinney, O'Neil W. EM1   1951
  Miller, Robert S. EN3   1950-1952
  Mills, Paul G. HMC   1948-1951
  Minter, Roy B. TMT3   1951
EP Modzel, Robert L. FN   1948-1951
EP Moore, Jack L. LT XO 1949-1953
  Morin, Jacques A. EN1   1950-1953 CA
EP Morton, Paul H. EN1   1950-1953
  Myers, Wayne E. EM1   1950-1952
  Myres, Harry A. RMSN   1950-1952
EP Nichols, Percy S. EM3   1951-1952
  O'Flaherty, Robert F. ET2   1950-1953
EP Okerblom, Victor J. QM1   1950-1951
EP Olson, William E. RM2   1951-1952
EP Peach, Jack H. CS1   1950-1953
  Peek, Clovis GM1   1950-1951
EP Prosser, Bruce (nmn) YN2   1951-1953
  Pugh II, William M. LCDR XO 1951-1952 Great Falls VA
EP Rainnie, Jr., William O. LTJG   1950-1953
  Romine, Kenneth C. FN "Filthy McNasty" 1949-1952
  Ruiz, Kenneth E. EM3   1951
P Rushing, James E. YN2(T)   1950-1951 Forest MS
EP Russell, Barton O. TM1 "Bart" 1950-1955
  Scheller, Robert L. IC2   1951-1953
EP Schlater, James E. EN3   1950-1952
EP Schmitz, Robert J. TM3 "Hound Dog" 1951-1954
EP Sitter, Allan E. QM1   1948-1951
EP Sledge, Robert O. RM3   1948-1951
EP Smith, Robert C. CS2   1951-1954
EP Spriggins, Arreater J. SD2   1951
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
EP Stolte, William J. EMP2   1951-1952
  Swank, Jay L. EN1   1951-1955
  Taylor, "L" "T" SD3   1951-1952
  Tomasulo, Vincent D. ET3   1950-1953
EP Trigg, Dennis E. SN   1950-1953
  Vaclavek, Alan J. SN   1951-1952
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
EP Vaughan, Henry L. CDR 5th CO "Flank Hank" 1949-1952
EP Vieria, Jr., Louis EN2   1947-1951
P Weakley, Robert V. RM1   1951-1952 Sarasota FL
  White, Carl E. TM1   1949-1954
EP Williams, "L" "D" EM2   1951-1953
  Wilson, A. J. YN3   1950-1951
  Winning, Edward G. EMPC   1951
P Wright, David P. SN   1951-1953 Decatur IL
  Yarbrough, Jr., Fred (nmn) TN   1950-1952
EP Young, Billie Ray FC2   1948-1951
EP Ziesmann, Donald S. FC3   1951-1952
EP Zimmer, Mitchell (nmn) TMC COB "Mike" 1951