SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1950
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Allen, John B. ICFN   1950-1952
EP Alley, Milton D. EM3   1947-1951
  Almgren, Jr., Wesley W. TMT3   1950-1951
EP Baker, Troy L. ENC   1950-1952
  Bell, Robert (nmn) ET1   1950-1953
  Blankenhagen, LuVern H. EM3   1949-1952
EP Blevins, Archie D. EN1   1950-1953
  Boeckmann, August F. RMSN   1950-1953
UA Bolton, Jordan T. LTJG   1948-1950 Harlingen TX
EP Boscarelli, Joseph D. CS2 damn good cook 1948-1951
  Bouchard, Jacques F. TMT3   1950-1951
  Brown, Edward G. SN "Seaman" 1950-1952
  Brown, James R. QM2   1950-1951
EP Bryce, Thomas A. LTJG   1950-1951
EP Burney, Joseph S. TN   1950-1951
EP Calland, Richard K. EM3   1949-1952
EP Clements, Daniel C. LTJG   1949-1950
EP Conlogue, Earl F. EN3   1949-1952
EP Connelly, Thomas R. RM3   1950-1951
  Cooper, Charles EN3   1948-1950
EP Cooper, Francis T. CDR 4th CO 1948-1950
EP Corack, Edward T. EM2   1950
EP Courtney, Watson L. EMCS   1950
  Davis, Alonza L. SD2   1948-1950
  Dodson, Bobby B. EM3   1948-1950
EP Donnelly, Jr., James J. EN3   1949-1952
EP Drzmalske, Lawrence F. EM1   1947-1950
  Dugger, Ross H. TM1   1950-1953
  Dunn, Robert R. EM2   1950-1951
  Eatman, Clyde E. TN   1950-1951
EP Evans, James C. EN1   1950-1951
EP Favorite, Felix (nmn) LTJG   1950
  Fisher, William N. ENC   1950-1951 Mojave CA
  Fitzgerald, W. D. SN   1949-1950
EP Flannagan, Bernard J. EM3 "Bernie" on board twice 1947-1951
  Fleener, James L. TMC   1950
EP Forni, Ellwood H. SN lost with USS Thresher 1949-1950
  Frasier, James TN   1950
EP Glebocki, Thaddeus (nmn) GMC   1950-1952
  Godfrey, Walter C. SO2   1950-1953
EP Greenleaf, Robert L. ENC   1949-1951
EP Griffith, Walter L. TM1 "Pappy" 1947-1950
EP Gunnell, Jr., James F. ET3   1948-1950
EP Gustafson, Robert B. LT Ops / Nav 1948-1950
EP Hall, Leon W. ENC   1949-1951
P Hart, Walter J. EMP3   1950-1952 Mims FL
P Heater, Charles R. TMSN   1948-1950 Urbanna VA
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pop" on board twice 1950-1952
EP Hennessy, Francis J. EMP2   1950-1951
  Heuer, Ambrose M. EN3   1949-1950
EP Hoagland, William W. TM1 on board twice 1950-1952
EP Hoblitzell, Robert T. EN1   1950-1952
EP Holmes, Joseph J. TM2 "Stowaway" 1950-1951
EP Hostilo, John T. GM3   1948-1950
EP Hubbard, Gordon D. QMSN   1949-1952
EP Humphrey, Grant T. TMC   1950-1951
EP Hurtado, Joseph C. TM3   1950-1951
EP Hylen, Karl J. ENC "Mickey" COB 1949-1952
  James, Edwin L. EN2   1950
EP Johnson, Charles E. EMC "John" 1950
  Johnson, Percival J. RM1   1950-1951
  Jones, John F. LCDR XO 1950-1951
P Kielar, Bill S. SN   1948-1951 New Castle PA
EP Kimble, Howard H. FN   1949-1951
EP Klimaszewski, Marcel P. EM1-IC1 USNR "Ski" 1950-1955
P Krafczinski, Donald SA   1950 New London OH
EP Kushman, Paul J. EN1 "Bubble Nose" 1950-1954
  Lambing, Charles R. CS3   1949-1951
EP LaPointe, Jr., Clark E. EM2 "Ed" 1947-1953
  Lee, Louis C. SN   1949-1951
P Legare, Armand F.F. LTJG "Legs" on board twice 1949-1951 Stratham NH
  Lloyd, Calvin S. EMPC   1950-1952
P Losio, Louis C. TM2   1949-1952 Tucson AZ
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
  Luoma, Olavi TM2   1950
EP Main, Robert K. EM2   1950-1952
EP Mainhart, Charles R. GM1 "Meanie Mainhart" 1950-1953
EP Marold, Elmo "W" EN1   1950-1951
  McCann, Paul T. TME2   1950-1951
  McCarthy, Dennis C. SN   1949-1952
EP McCutcheon, Arch R. EM2   1949-1950
EP McGuire, Jr., Lamont "M" ET3   1949-1952
EP McIntyre, Douglas G. EN3   1948-1952
  Miller, Robert S. EN3   1950-1952
  Mills, Paul G. HMC   1948-1951
EP Modzel, Robert L. FN   1948-1951
EP Moore, Jack L. LT XO 1949-1953
P Mooring, James F. ET2   1949-1950 Kerrville TX
  Morin, Jacques A. EN1   1950-1953 CA
EP Morton, Paul H. EN1   1950-1953
  Myers, Wayne E. EM1   1950-1952
  Myres, Harry A. RMSN   1950-1952
  O'Flaherty, Robert F. ET2   1950-1953
EP Okerblom, Victor J. QM1   1950-1951
EP Peach, Jack H. CS1   1950-1953
  Peek, Clovis GM1   1950-1951
P Phillips, David E. FN   1948-1950 Trinidad CO
EP Predham, Jr., Patrick J. EN3   1948-1950
EP Rainnie, Jr., William O. LTJG   1950-1953
EP Rios, Alfredo A. EN1   1947-1950
  Romine, Kenneth C. FN "Filthy McNasty" 1949-1952
P Rushing, James E. YN2(T)   1950-1951 Forest MS
EP Russell, Barton O. TM1 "Bart" 1950-1955
EP Schlater, James E. EN3   1950-1952
EP Secl, Joseph LT Eng "Jumbo" 1948-1950
EP Sitter, Allan E. QM1   1948-1951
EP Sledge, Robert O. RM3   1948-1951
EP Smith, Melvin T. ST   1949-1950
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
  Tabbutt, David H. TM1   1950
  Tomasulo, Vincent D. ET3   1950-1953
EP Trigg, Dennis E. SN   1950-1953
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
EP Vaughan, Henry L. CDR 5th CO "Flank Hank" 1949-1952
EP Vieria, Jr., Louis EN2   1947-1951
  White, Carl E. TM1   1949-1954
  Wilson, A. J. YN3   1950-1951
  Yarbrough, Jr., Fred (nmn) TN   1950-1952
EP Young, Billie Ray FC2   1948-1951
P Zimmerman, Marlin R. EN3 "Dutchie" 1948-1950 Lancaster PA