SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1948
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Alley, Milton D. EM3   1947-1951
EP Belmont, Joseph P. S1c Highjump 1946-1948
EP Boling, Willard A. EN1   1946-1948
UA Bolton, Jordan T. LTJG   1948-1950 Harlingen TX
EP Boscarelli, Joseph D. CS2 damn good cook 1948-1951
EP Boswell, Raymond C. SO3   1948-1949
EP Brady, Thomas L. TMC COB 1948-1949
EP Brinkley, Malcolm P. RMC   1946-1948
EP Browning, Cecil M. EM2 "Max" 1946-1949
EP Caldwell, Harry H. LT Highjump 1946-1948
  Castillo, Regald TN   1948
EP Clarke, Joseph H. EN3   1946-1949
EP Cook, Edward A. RM2 Highjump 1946-1949
  Cooper, Charles EN3   1948-1950
EP Cooper, Francis T. CDR 4th CO 1948-1950
EP Cunningham, Eugene S. ENC   1948-1949
  Davis, Alonza L. SD2   1948-1950
EP Delany, Walter S. LT Highjump 1946-1948
  Dodson, Bobby B. EM3   1948-1950
EP Doyle, Lawrence R. QM3 "Larry" 1947-1949
EP Drzmalske, Lawrence F. EM1   1947-1950
EP Duncan, Max C. LCDR XO Highjump 1946-1948
P Duret, Arthur J. RM3 "Jerry" 1947-1949 Santa Clara CA
EP Erickson, Albert G.     1948
P Fields, James J. EM2 Highjump 1946-1949 Greendale WI
EP Figas, Edmund J. MoMM3c Highjump 1945-1948
EP Flannagan, Bernard J. EM3 "Bernie" on board twice 1947-1951
  Foerster, H. M. ENC   1948
EP Foxx, Mack H. TM1   1947-1949
  Gates, Donald L. RM1   1948 NH
EP Goodwin, William H. GM1 Highjump 1945-1948
EP Graham, Orman A. EN2   1946-1948
EP Griffith, Walter L. TM1 "Pappy" 1947-1950
EP Gunnell, Jr., James F. ET3   1948-1950
EP Gustafson, Robert B. LT Ops / Nav 1948-1950
EP Hannon, Jr., Edward J. LT XO 1946-1949
P Hartenberger, Walter L. F2 "Fritz" 1947-1948 Woodburn OR
  Hayden, Joseph E. CS3   1948-1949
P Heater, Charles R. TMSN   1948-1950 Urbanna VA
EP Holmes, John R. EMC   1947-1949
EP Hostilo, John T. GM3   1948-1950
EP Icenhower, Joseph B. CDR 3rd CO Highjump 1946-1948
P Kielar, Bill S. SN   1948-1951 New Castle PA
EP Kovalchuk, Jacob TM1   1947-1948
  Kurczakowski, E. T. EM2   1948-1949
P Lange, Burton C. MoMM3   1946-1948 Willowbrook IL
EP LaPointe, Jr., Clark E. EM2 "Ed" 1947-1953
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
EP Manneback, Charles J. MoMM1c Highjump 1945-1948
EP Marple, Donald F. EN1   1948-1949
EP McFadden, Esten O. EMC   1947-1948
EP McIntyre, Douglas G. EN3   1948-1952
  Mendoza, John A. ET3   1948
  Mills, Paul G. HMC   1948-1951
EP Modzel, Robert L. FN   1948-1951
EP Montanari, Paul A. EM3   1946-1948
EP Moore, Rufus B. TM3   1946-1949
P Murphy, Jr., Dennis J. QM1 Highjump 1946-1949 Palm City FL
EP Naess, Robert O. ET1   1947-1949
EP Nagy, Louis SN   1948-1949
EP Nicola, Paul E. QM3   1947-1948
P O'Brien, Robert (nmn) SN   1948-1949 Omaha NE
P O'Connor, Donald A. FA   1948-1949 Lebanon CT
EP Orystick, John W. TM1 "Blackie" Highjump 1945-1948
EP Petz, Eugene F. GM2 "Gene" Highjump 1946-1948
P Phillips, David E. FN   1948-1950 Trinidad CO
  Popa, Emil (nmn) EN2   1948
EP Predham, Jr., Patrick J. EN3   1948-1950
EP Quigley, Leonard E. EN1 "Pinky" Highjump 1945-1949
  Reinhardt, Alfred R. FC3   1948
EP Rios, Alfredo A. EN1   1947-1950
EP Rismiller, Robert C. EN2   1945-1949
EP Ruediger, Manfred W. TM1 "Rudy" 1947-1948
  Sabando, Amador A. TN   1948
EP Saddler, Donald E. TM3   1947-1949
EP Schmidt, Theodore F. TMC   1948-1949
  Schrfiner, R. W. ET2   1948
EP Scrimiger, John L. EM3 "Jack" "Scrounge" 1948-1949
EP Secl, Joseph LT Eng "Jumbo" 1948-1950
  Shipp, Jack E. GMSN   1946-1949
EP Sitter, Allan E. QM1   1948-1951
EP Sledge, Robert O. RM3   1948-1951
EP Smith, William R. CMoMM Highjump 1946-1948
EP Southern, Theodore C. GM1   1948
EP Stephens, David A. RM2 Highjump 1947-1949
  Stephens, Marvin R. EMFN   1948-1949
  Stewart, Herbert E. TN   1947-1949
EP Stewart, Jr., Frederick (nmn) CS3 "Jack" 1945-1948
P Taylor, Jr., Perry R. LTJG   1946-1949 Mclean VA
EP Thompson, Leslie LTJG   1946-1948
EP Trout, Ray C. ET1 Highjump 1946-1948
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
EP VanLoton, James A. SA   1948-1949
EP Vieria, Jr., Louis EN2   1947-1951
  Vokaty, Bernard M. ET3   1948
  Walters, Joseph E. YN1   1948-1949
EP Watrous, Allen E. QMC   1947-1949
EP Welper, Otto H. EN2   1947-1949
EP Whitehouse, William R. SN   1947-1949
EP Wiley, Robert J. GM3   1946-1949
EP Young, Billie Ray FC2   1948-1951
P Zimmerman, Marlin R. EN3 "Dutchie" 1948-1950 Lancaster PA