SENNET Crew Roster - By Year : 1946
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Alm, Ernest J. CSMA   1946
EP Andrews, Frank A. LCDR Plankowner & XO 1944-1946
EP Ash, Francis W. EMC "Frank" 1944-1947
  Bateman, Wallace Bryson SC3c   1945-1946
EP Beck, Leroy F1c   1946
EP Belmont, Joseph P. S1c Highjump 1946-1948
P Bergquist, Richard B. S1c   1945-1946 Anna Maria FL
EP Bird, Harvey O. EM3c   1945-1946
  Blue, Jr., Robert (nmn) ST3   1945-1947
EP Boling, Willard A. EN1   1946-1948
EP Brannan, John T. RT2c   1945-1946
  Brawner, Donald E. TM2c   1945-1946
EP Brengelman, Henry B. CEM Plankowner 1944-1947
EP Brinkley, Malcolm P. RMC   1946-1948
EP Browning, Cecil M. EM2 "Max" 1946-1949
EP Caldwell, Harry H. LT Highjump 1946-1948
EP Campbell, Dean E. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Cannon, Samuel M. RM3c   1945-1946
  Cehal, Jr., Andrew (nmn) EM3c   1945-1946
EP Chaplin, Barnwell R. EM "Barney" 1946
EP Clark, Jr., Charles R. LCDR Plankowner & 2nd CO 1944-1946
EP Clarke, Joseph H. EN3   1946-1949
EP Coghill, Kettig S. MoMMC   1945-1946
  Coleman, Carl G. F1c   1945-1946
EP Cook, Edward A. RM2 Highjump 1946-1949
  Daujat, Albert F. TM1c   1945-1946
EP Dean, Jerdon J. CPhM "Jerry" 1945-1947
EP Dean, William G. EM1 "Dusty" 1946
EP Delany, Walter S. LT Highjump 1946-1948
EP Denholm, John P. SM1c   1945-1946
EP Desler, Lester H. MoMM3c   1945-1946
EP Donaldson, Wayne H. SM2c Plankowner 1944-1947
EP Dorr, Theodore P. LT   1945-1947
  Douglas, Robert G. LTJG   1946
EP Duncan, Max C. LCDR XO Highjump 1946-1948
  Ebeling, Robert L. S1c   1945-1946
EP Eggert, William W. MoMM2c   1945-1946
EP Elliott, Jr., James H. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Evans, William L. RM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Feeney, William J. QM1   1946-1947
P Fields, James J. EM2 Highjump 1946-1949 Greendale WI
EP Figas, Edmund J. MoMM3c Highjump 1945-1948
EP Flynn, John W. EM2c   1945-1946
EP Foisset, George A. GM2c Mine Dodger 1944-1946
  Forrest, Kenneth D. TM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Fulmer, Wallace H. TM1c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Geletka, Michael C. CMoMM   1946
EP Gennaro, Angelo J. S1c "Abby" 1946
  Good, Charles W. SC2c   1945-1946
EP Goodwin, William H. GM1 Highjump 1945-1948
EP Graham, Orman A. EN2   1946-1948
EP Grodeck, Robert D. F1c   1946
EP Guckert, Jr., Christopher F. EM3   1946-1947
  Hainer, Arthur (nmn) EM3c   1945-1946
  Hammond, James R. LTJG   1946-1947
EP Hannon, Jr., Edward J. LT XO 1946-1949
  Harrison, Clarence J. TM2c   1945-1946
EP Hegels, Albert S. MoMM3c   1945-1946
EP Heintzman, John S. RT2c   1945-1946
EP Henry, Ned M. SC1   1946
  Holly, Theodore P. MoMM2c   1946
EP Houtz, Leon F. CCS   1945-1946
EP Icenhower, Joseph B. CDR 3rd CO Highjump 1946-1948
EP Johnson, John R. F1c "Jack" 1946-1947
EP Jones, Donald R. LT   1945-1946
EP Jones, Ernest P. STM1   1946
EP Kanaszka, Zigmund J. CMoMM "Zack" 1944-1947
P Katz, Phillip GM3   1946 Sun Lakes AZ
EP Kellermann, Jr., George E. MoMM2   1946
EP Kelley, William E. QM3c   1945-1946
EP Kennedy, Gerald T. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
  Knapp, Jr., William G. S1c   1945-1946
P Lange, Burton C. MoMM3   1946-1948 Willowbrook IL
EP LaRose, Elliott F. EM1c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Linville, Howard T. MoMM3c   1945-1946
EP Long, William E. MoMM1 "Bull" 1946-1947
EP Lucking, James H. TM1c   1945-1946
P Majnich, Jeroslow (nmn) MoMM3c "Jerry" 1945-1946 Roanoke VA
EP Manneback, Charles J. MoMM1c Highjump 1945-1948
EP Matherly, Kenneth L. RM   1945-1946
P McCowan, Albert R. MoMM1 Highjump 1946-1947 Huntington Beach CA
EP McNair, Edward CK1   1946-1947
  McPherson, Robert L. MoMM3   1946
EP Misowitz, Ivan J. RM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Montanari, Paul A. EM3   1946-1948
  Moon, Ralph L. FCS3c   1945-1946
EP Moore, Rufus B. TM3   1946-1949
EP Mullenax, George A. S1   1946
EP Muniz, John J. S1   1946-1947
P Murphy, Jr., Dennis J. QM1 Highjump 1946-1949 Palm City FL
  Nickell, Elbert L. GM1   1946
EP Nicodemus, Jr., Gordon K. LCDR XO 1946
EP Noyes, Theodore E. RM1c   1945-1946
EP Olson, Marlin L. EM3   1946-1947
EP Orystick, John W. TM1 "Blackie" Highjump 1945-1948
EP Parker, James V. MoMM2c   1945-1946
P Pearson, Thomas W. S1c Highjump 1946-1947 Tustin CA
EP Petz, Eugene F. GM2 "Gene" Highjump 1946-1948
  Pfister, George E. MoMM3c   1945-1946
EP Pickard, Robert D. LTJG   1945-1946
  Pike, Percy B. ENS   1945-1946
EP Piper, James H. QM2c   1945-1946
EP Quigley, Leonard E. EN1 "Pinky" Highjump 1945-1949
EP Reilly, Tex D. TMC Plankowner & COB 1944-1947
P Rezabek, Raymond J. S1 Highjump 1946 Hillside IL
EP Rismiller, Robert C. EN2   1945-1949
  Sample, Frank E. StM2c   1945-1946
  Schact, Wesley A. EM2c   1945-1946
EP Schlecht, Joseph F. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Seitlinger, John J. F1 "Jack" Highjump 1946-1947
  Shipp, Jack E. GMSN   1946-1949
  Shute, Harold J. F1c   1945-1946
  Sienknecht, Kurt F. RT2c   1945-1946
EP Simons, Hugh L. St3c   1945-1946
EP Smith, Robert C. EM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Smith, William R. CMoMM Highjump 1946-1948
EP Stafford, Robert L. RM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Stevens, Earl W. MoMM3c Plankowner "Red" 1944-1946
EP Stewart, Jr., Frederick (nmn) CS3 "Jack" 1945-1948
EP Stubbs, Paul A. MoMM3c   1944-1946
  Summers, Carl V. S1c   1945-1946
EP Swanson, George H. LTJG   1945-1946
P Taylor, Jr., Perry R. LTJG   1946-1949 Mclean VA
EP Thompson, Leslie LTJG   1946-1948
EP Tift, Robert W. GM2 Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Toth, Raymond J. MoMM2   1946-1947
EP Trout, Ray C. ET1 Highjump 1946-1948
EP Walton, Arthur B. EM1 Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Walton, Edward W. TM2c   1945-1946
P Weller, Charles A. S1c "Charlie" Mine Dodger 1945-1946 Morristown TN
EP Werb, Duane D. TM3   1945-1946
EP Whedbee, James B. EM3c   1945-1946
  Wheeler , Leonard G. Y1c Plankowner 1944-1947
EP Whelan, Stephen W. RM1 Highjump 1946-1947
EP Wiley, Robert J. GM3   1946-1949
EP Williams, Noel M. MoMM1   1946
EP Young, William Farley RM1c   1945-1946