SENNET Crew Roster - By Alpha : S
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Sabando, Amador A. TN   1948
EP Saddler, Donald E. TM3   1947-1949
  Sample, Frank E. StM2c   1945-1946
  San Jose, Enrique L. SD3   1959-1962
  Sandberg, Alvin G. EM1c Plankowner 1944
EP Sarisky, Jr., G. E. SN   1952-1953
EP Sarrell, William D. F2   1947
  Sarver, Howard M. FTSN   1955
EP Savidge, George J. EM1 "Doc" 1957-1961
EP Sawyer, Clarence O. EM1 "Buzz" 1961-1965
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
  Schact, Wesley A. EM2c   1945-1946
  Scheller, Robert L. IC2   1951-1953
EP Schiller, Robert I. EN2   1966
EP Schlater, James E. EN3   1950-1952
EP Schlecht, Joseph F. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
  Schlueter, Marvin D. STSSA   1965
P Schmidt, Kenneth L. EMFA "Schmidty" 1961-1962 Woodlake MN
EP Schmidt, Theodore F. TMC   1948-1949
  Schmitz, Robert A. IC3   1958-1959
EP Schmitz, Robert J. TM3 "Hound Dog" 1951-1954
P Schnebelen, Frank J. EN3 "Sam" 1957-1959 Long Beach MS
EP Schocken, Julian I. CDR 6th CO 1952-1954
  Schrfiner, R. W. ET2   1948
EP Schropp, Richard B. TM3    
  Schubich, Richard E. EN3   1954-1955
EP Schultheis, Franz J. TM1   1966-1967
  Schuster, Frank SA   1958-1959
EP Schuster, Leo W. TM3c   1945
EP Scott, George W. LCDR XO 1966-1968
EP Scott, James W. QM1 "Dog Balls" 1952-1956
  Scott, James A. EM1   1966-1967
P Scott, William J. FTG3   1962-1963 Lake MI
EP Scrimiger, John L. EM3 "Jack" "Scrounge" 1948-1949
EP Seago, James T. ENS   1945
EP Secl, Joseph LT Eng "Jumbo" 1948-1950
P Seiler, Jr., Elwood V. MM2 "Woody" 1957-1960 Jackson NJ
EP Seitlinger, John J. F1 "Jack" Highjump 1946-1947
  Sellers, Joseph E. ENFA   1949
P Sendek, Joseph M. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1960-1962 Rocky Mount NC
EP Sennes, Roy G. ET3   1953-1954
  Seward, Jesse A. MM3   1960-1961
P Sgamma, Philip N. LTJG Weps 1964-1966 Windermere FL
EP Shafchuk, John BMC   1957
EP Shaw, William L. EMC   1960-1962
  Sheller, Richard J. SN   1954-1955 Evansville IN
EP Shellman, Curtis B. QMC   1945
  Shipp, Jack E. GMSN   1946-1949
P Shoesmith, Donald E. EN1 "Don" 1965-1968 James Island SC
P Shuman, Hanford B. RM3 "Blitch" 1953
  Shuman, James D. SC1 Decom Crew 1968
  Shupe, Paul A. TM2   1968
  Shute, Harold J. F1c   1945-1946
  Sienknecht, Kurt F. RT2c   1945-1946
EP Sievers, James A. EM3   1952-1955
EP Simons, Hugh L. St3c   1945-1946
P Simonton, George W. YN3   1957-1960 Lawrenceville GA
  Simpson, James H. LT Eng 1960-1962
EP Sinclair, Edwin F. MoMM3c   1945
EP Sitter, Allan E. QM1   1948-1951
  Skidmore, Wallace O. SN   1966-1967
P Skillman, James E. EM3   1965-1966 Jacksonville Beach FL
P Slater, Clark R. TM1 "Slats" 1956-1959 Suwannee FL
EP Sledge, Robert O. RM3   1948-1951
EP Sminkey, Robert L. QM1   1952-1956
  Smith , John R. ETN3   1961-1963
EP Smith, Albert FT1   1957-1958
  Smith, Byron A. IC3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Smith, Francis E. S1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Smith, Freddie TN   1955-1957
EP Smith, Harold D. GMC COB 1955-1957
EP Smith, III, William L. ETN3   1964-1965
  Smith, Jack W. CS3   1957-1959
  Smith, Jerry J. MMFA   1958
EP Smith, Jr., George E. ET1   1956-1958
EP Smith, Melvin T. ST   1949-1950
EP Smith, Robert C. CS2   1951-1954
EP Smith, Robert C. EM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Smith, William R. CMoMM Highjump 1946-1948
  Smith, William T. FN   1955
  Smith, Willie D. SD3   1962-1963
  Smoot, William M. RM1   1956-1959
EP Snow, William C. TM3   1947
P Snyder, Ralph B. RM3   1966 Sun City Center FL
EP Soini, Charles O. EN3   1960-1962
  Sombo, Robert F. CS1   1966-1967
  Sosiniski, Leo F. CSC Plankowner 1944
EP Sosnoski, Gerald S. PN1 "Ski" 1964-1967
EP Soulis, James T. TMC   1952-1953
EP Southern, Theodore C. GM1   1948
P Spencer, Daniel E. EN3   1963-1965 Gales Ferry CT
P Sperber, John W. EN3   1958-1959 Port Orchard WA
  Sperry, David M. MMFN   1963-1964
EP Spillers, Jr., Clyde B. RMC "Red" 1962-1965
P Spina, Albert E. TM3 "Gene" "Skids" 1956-1958 Portland OR
  Spirz, Ernest O. END3   1952-1953
EP Spriggins, Arreater J. SD2   1951
P St John, Robert B. MM1   1961-1963 Niceville FL
  Stafford, H. FTGSN   1962
  Stafford, Lester R. EM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Stafford, Robert L. RM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
P Stanaland, Douglas W. RM3   1959-1961 Ash NC
P Stangle, William J. LTJG Eng "Jack" 1961-1963 San Diego CA
EP Stanley, Charles L. EM2 "Stan" 1959-1962
EP Stanley, Jr., William J. GM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
  Stavrings, Bruce SOG2   1962-1963
  StClair, Dennis B. YNSN   1964-1965
  Steagall, Jr., William P. F2c   1944-1945
  Stebbins, Leroy J. YNSN   1968
P Steele, Jr., James A. ETR3 "Jimmy" 1959-1962 Tallahassee FL
EP Steidley, James H. SN   1965-1967
EP Stenzel, Weldon P. MoMM1   1947
EP Stephens, David A. RM2 Highjump 1947-1949
  Stephens, Marvin R. EMFN   1948-1949
EP Stephenson, Russell O. CMoMM Plankowner 1944-1945
  Stephenson, William EM2   1961-1964
EP Stevens, Earl W. MoMM3c Plankowner "Red" 1944-1946
  Stevens, Larry R. SN Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Stevenson, Jack W. BMC Plankowner COB "Boats" 1944-1945
  Stewart, Herbert E. TN   1947-1949
  Stewart, John E. LT Eng 1960-1961
EP Stewart, Jr., Frederick (nmn) CS3 "Jack" 1945-1948
  Stewart, Thomas M. MMFN   1959-1960
  Stoker, Olen C. ICFN   1954-1955
EP Stolte, William J. EMP2   1951-1952
EP Stolz, William C. ET3   1952-1955
  Stordahl, Richard D. SN   1954-1955
  Straks, L. R.       CA
  Stratton, Thomas E. ETRSN   1958-1959
P Strickland, Herman RM2   1966 Pittsboro NC
  Strickland, Willis L. ETRSN   1955-1956
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENC on board twice 1960-1961
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENCS on board twice 1964-1965
  Strong, G. D. ETR3   1960
P Stroud, James L. TM     Greensboro NC
EP Stubbs, Paul A. MoMM3c   1944-1946
  Suhonen, Seppo T. O. RT2c   1944-1945
EP Sullivan, H. E.   "Red"  
  Summers, Carl V. S1c   1945-1946
P Sutfin, Wendell B. EMFN "Bob" "Shane" 1964 Pinellas Park FL
  Sutton, Jr., Claude D. F1c    
P Sutton, Linwood I. QMSN "Slick Willie" 1952-1954 Kinston NC
EP Sutton, Samuel S. MM2   1960-1963
P Swain, Howard E. MM2   1960-1962 Vallejo CA
  Swalley, Chester S. ROM3   1947
  Swank, Jay L. EN1   1951-1955
  Swanner, Don R. ETNSN   1960
  Swanson, Allan L. FTB2   1967
EP Swanson, George H. LTJG   1945-1946
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. EN1 on board twice 1957-1959
P Synott, Jr., George J. MR3   1952-1953 Uncasville CT