SENNET Crew Roster - By Alpha : G
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
  Gabbert, James E. STS2   1964-1965
  Gadsby, J. C. C. FTA3   1960
P Gailor, Edward R. EM1   1966 Groton CT
P Gainey, Jr., Earl N. SK3 "Nelson" 1965 Rocky Mount NC
EP Gairing, Donald A. LTJG   1951-1954
  Galleqos, Dudley C. CS3   1960
P Gallucci, Francis S. MM2 "Frank" 1966-1968 Mount Pleasant IL
P Gamiere, Ronald M. SN   1967-1968 Concord OH
  Ganns, Warren L. EM3c   1944-1945
  Ganskow, Ronald E. EN2   1958-1960
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
  Garlock, Loyd L. FT1   1957
  Garmalo, Chester TMC   1951-1952
  Garrison, Charles H. LTJG   1958-1959
  Gary, Donald L. EM1   1964-1967
  Gates, Donald L. RM1   1948 NH
P Geer, Ronald B. EN3 "Jim" 1959-1961 Avon Park FL
EP Geletka, Michael C. CMoMM   1946
EP Gennaro, Angelo J. S1c "Abby" 1946
P Gent, Jack O. EM1   1955-1957 Bristol TN
UA Gentry, Bobby R.     1965-1968 Montgomery AL
P Gerenser, John E. TMT3   1951 Nazareth PA
P Gerkens, Carl J. YNSN "Pickles" 1962-1963 Pylesville MD
EP Gettles, James M. TM / OFF   1945
  Ghelgpen, K. W. ETRSN   1959-1960
EP Gibson, Ralph A. EN1    
  Gifford, Ernest       Gainsville FL
P Gilbert, Dennis P. TMT3 "Gil" 1958-1959 Pearl River LA
EP Giles, Jr., Roy H. EM1   1947
EP Gilstrap, Reves A. S1c   1945
P Ginder, Jr., Sam P. LTJG   1953-1956
  Gines, Primo F. SD3   1957-1960
  Givens, Sumner H. EM1   1953-1955 Winchester VA
  Glass, Ira A. LT   1954
EP Glebocki, Thaddeus (nmn) GMC   1950-1952
P Glynn, Thomas M. STS3 "Tom" 1968 Nederland TX
  Godfrey, Walter C. SO2   1950-1953
EP Goebbel, Richard L. EMC   1960-1965
EP Goedert, Andrew M. TM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Golden, Joseph R. EM2c   1944-1945
EP Golladay, Elmer C. RMC Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Goncz, Joseph J. MoMM3c   1945
  Gonen, J.       MA
  Good, Charles W. SC2c   1945-1946
EP Goodman, Albert M. TM1   1956-1958
P Goodman, John L. ETR3   1965-1967 Farmington Hills MI
EP Goodwin, Russell L. MoMM2c   1945
EP Goodwin, William H. GM1 Highjump 1945-1948
  Goolsby, Beverly C. EM1   1968
EP Gordon, Bruce P. ETC   1955-1957
  Gordon, James E. ENC "Fluffy" 1954-1956
P Gorman, Richard E. ETR3 "Dick" 1962-1965 Topeka KS
EP Gormley, John D. HM2   1961-1962
  Grady, James P. ETRSN   1964
EP Graff, Henry J. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Graham, Orman A. EN2   1946-1948
EP Gralla, Edward J. EN2   1953-1955
EP Gray, James W. LTJG   1953-1954
EP Greeman, Merrill G. EM3   1951-1952
EP Green, Lloyd W. LT   1951-1954
  Green, Samuel EN3   1952-1954
EP Green, Samuel D. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Greenleaf, Robert L. ENC   1949-1951
EP Greer, James C. LTJG   1951-1953
EP Grego, James M. LCDR XO / Nav 1963-1966
EP Griffith, Walter L. TM1 "Pappy" 1947-1950
EP Griggs, Buford A. EMC   1959-1960
P Grimshaw, Robert J. IC3   1954-1955 East Haven CT
EP Grodeck, Robert D. F1c   1946
  Groff, Alfred J. STS2   1967
EP Guckert, Jr., Christopher F. EM3   1946-1947
EP Gunnell, Jr., James F. ET3   1948-1950
EP Gurley, John M. S1c   1945
EP Gustafson, Robert B. LT Ops / Nav 1948-1950
  Guy, Alvis W. CS1   1955-1957