SENNET Crew Roster - By Alpha : C
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Caddy, Albert C. YN2   1962-1963
EP Calahan, Richard C. EM1c Plankowner 1944
EP Caldwell, Harry H. LT Highjump 1946-1948
  Caldwell, Robert W. SN   1952-1953
EP Calland, Richard K. EM3   1949-1952
EP Campbell, Dean E. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Camren, Roy F. S1c   1945
EP Cannon, Samuel M. RM3c   1945-1946
  Canter, Douglas M. FN Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Canter, Richard D. LT Eng 1960-1963
  Capone, Donald J. TM3   1954-1955
EP Carey, Francis K. MMFA   1962-1963
EP Carlier, James F. TM2   1954-1956
P Carn, Jr., Rudolph H. EM3   1963-1964 Goose Creek SC
UA Carney, Paul W. EN1 Decom Crew 1968
EP Carrick, Bruce D. TM    
  Carter, Jr., P. P. SN   1959-1960
  Carter, Robert N. SOSSA   1963
P Carter, Winfred G. LT XO / Nav "Gibson" 1962-1964 Sisters OR
EP Carver, Vinton QM1   1959-1961
EP Castengera, William J. TMC   1955-1956
EP Caster, Gary D. ET3   1960-1962
EP Castiglia, Joseph G. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944
  Castillo, Regald TN   1948
EP Catron, Anderson DeWayne ET1   1967-1968
EP Cavan, James A. S1c   1945
  Cehal, Jr., Andrew (nmn) EM3c   1945-1946
  Chamberlain, Kieth CS2   1959-1960
EP Chamberlain, T. P. FN   1960
EP Chambers, Clifford L. CS3   1944-1945
  Chambers, Gary J. RMSN   1961-1962
EP Chandler, Dean B. FCS2c   1945
EP Chaplin, Barnwell R. EM "Barney" 1946
EP Chastain, George E. IC3   1960-1961
EP Chauncey, Willie D. TM1   1959-1960
  Chavez, Joe YNSN   1949
P Chelgren, Karl W. ETR2   1960-1962 Eugene OR
  Choate, Bobby IC3   1960-1963
P Chotard, John       Madras OR
EP Church, Richard O. LTJG   1954-1955
EP Clark, Gerald E. TM3   1965-1967
EP Clark, Gerald J. IC3   1965
EP Clark, Jr., Charles R. LCDR Plankowner & 2nd CO 1944-1946
P Clark, Robert A. RM3   1955-1957 Mountain Home AR
  Clark, Robert W. QM2   1964-1965
EP Clarke, Joseph H. EN3   1946-1949
EP Clements, Daniel C. LTJG   1949-1950
  Clemons, Victor E. LT "Gene" Weps 1966-1968
EP Cocuzza, Charles (nmn) MoMM3c   1945
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
EP Coghill, Kettig S. MoMMC   1945-1946
EP Cole, Gerald V. S1c Plankowner "Gerry" 1944-1945
  Coleman, Carl G. F1c   1945-1946
EP Coleman, Milton C. EM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Collins, Jesse H. MT2   1965-1966
EP Colvin, Robert R. EN2   1959-1961
EP Compeau, Alonzo F. EN3 "Lonnie" 1959-1960
EP Conklin, Roland K. IC3 "8 Ball" 1955-1957
EP Conlogue, Earl F. EN3   1949-1952
EP Conn, Ralph E. ICFN   1957-1960
EP Connelly, Thomas R. RM3   1950-1951
EP Cook, Edward A. RM2 Highjump 1946-1949
EP Cook, John B. EN1 "Cookie" 1959-1964
  Cook, Jr., Buford M. RM3   1957-1959
EP Cooper, Allen D. HMC   1951-1953
  Cooper, Charles EN3   1948-1950
EP Cooper, Francis T. CDR 4th CO 1948-1950
  Cooper, Larry L. SN   1966
  Copeland, Thomas W. CMoMM   1947
EP Corack, Edward T. EM2   1950
P Correia, Leslie D. TM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Paauilo HI
EP Corros, Ricardo A. TN   1963-1965
EP Cosby, Thomas B. QM3   1962-1965
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC   1957-1960
P Cotter, Charles L. LCDR 13th CO 1964-1966 Browns Summit NC
  Cottmeyer, Mark E. ICFN   1962-1963
  Cottrell, Robert L. SOSSN   1960
EP Courtney, Watson L. EMCS   1950
EP Cowart, Billy R. EM1   1959-1962
  Cowper, Frederick G. SOSN   1953
P Cox, Ardell L. MM2 "Lee" 1964-1966 Watertown WI
  Cox, Jr., Edward L. SA   1962
  Crawford, Anthony L. EM1   1967
  Crawford, Robert H. YN2   1960
  Cready, Robert A. ETR2   1968
EP Cresswell, Wayne D. S1Y   1947
EP Crispell, Burnett R. SA   1946
EP Cross, Burlin E. TM1   1960-1961
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
UA Crowe, Jerry A. YN2   1966
  Crumpton, Morris A. MM3   1959-1961
EP Culbertson, Donald FA   1959-1960
EP Cummins, Archer W. SOS2   1959-1962
EP Cunningham, Eugene S. ENC   1948-1949
  Cunningham, Gordon J. SK3   1966-1967
EP Currier, Howard H.      
EP Czerwinski, Walter J. LCDR 8th CO 1956-1957