SENNET Crew Roster - By Alpha : B
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Bailey, Michael H. EN3   1960-1963
  Bailey, Norris YN2   1961-1962
  Bailey, Richard K. QM3 Decom Crew 1968
  Baker, Jack H. CS1   1963
EP Baker, Troy L. ENC   1950-1952
  Baker, William C. SA   1964
EP Ball, James H. QMC   1962-1963
  Ball, James R. SA   1957-1958
P Ball, Maxwell S. RM1   1951-1952 Bradford MA
P Ballard, Jerry D. EM2   1959-1960 Rockmart GA
  Ballor, Thomas A. FN   1959-1960
  Balson, H.      
EP Banville, Joseph A. LTJG   1952
EP Barfield, John Blake CS2   1968
  Barfield, William E. EN2   1959-1963
EP Barnett, Vernon R. EMCS "Blinky" 1967-1968
  Barron, Theodore B. STS3   1968
P Barwick, Ernest L. ENC "Ernie" 1962-1966 Summerville SC
  Basel, Thomas B. CSSN   1954-1955
EP Bass, Charles D. SO2 "Sam"  
  Bassett, William E. SK1   1960-1961
  Bateman, Wallace Bryson SC3c   1945-1946
P Beadle, Richard YN2   1966 Red Bluff CA
  Beamer, Kenneth K. QM3   1957-1958
EP Beck, Leroy F1c   1946
EP Becker, Stewart C. EMC   1952-1955
EP Bedell, George W. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Beegle, Wayne E. IC3   1966
P Beggs, William L. STS2 "Bill" 1965-1967 Baltimore MD
  Behl, Charles B. ETRSN   1960-1961
  Bell, Robert (nmn) ET1   1950-1953
EP Belmont, Joseph P. S1c Highjump 1946-1948
  Bennett, Raymond F. FN   1962-1964
  Bergenholtz, Jr., R. (?) W. SO1   1956-1957
P Bergquist, Richard B. S1c   1945-1946 Anna Maria FL
P Bergstrom, William G. CS2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. SOS3 on board twice 1963-1964 Wahalla SC
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. STS3 on board twice Decom Crew 1968 Wahalla SC
EP Berko, Arthur E. STS2   1967
  Berkowitz, Philip       New Port Richey FL
P Berryhill, Charles C. EM3   1960-1963 Brilliant AL
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
P Beyers, Joseph L. EM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Bedford IN
EP Biby, Grady C. ENFN   1960-1961
EP Bigler, William W. LCDR XO / Nav 1965-1966
EP Birchard, Mervale B. CGM   1944-1945
EP Bird, Harvey O. EM3c   1945-1946
  Bitton, Eugene A. IC3 "Tony" 1960-1963
  Blair, James E. TM2   1964-1965
P Blake, Bernard G. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Fayetteville WV
EP Blake, Melvin H. TM1c Plankowner 1944-1945
P Blake, Perry M. ICFA   1958 Matthews NC
  Blanco, Mario L. TN   1966-1967
  Blankenhagen, LuVern H. EM3   1949-1952
  Bledsoe, William H. STSSN   1964-1965
EP Blevins, Archie D. EN1   1950-1953
  Blue, Jr., Robert (nmn) ST3   1945-1947
P Blumer, Harry M. YN3   1966-1968 Greenville SC
EP Bobo, Keith E. CS2   1964-1965
  Boeckmann, August F. RMSN   1950-1953
  Boland, Vincent P. IC2   1966
EP Boling, Willard A. EN1   1946-1948
UA Bolton, Jordan T. LTJG   1948-1950 Harlingen TX
  Bond, Sylvester A. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Boscarelli, Joseph D. CS2 damn good cook 1948-1951
EP Boswell, Raymond C. SO3   1948-1949
EP Bouchard, Addison J. SM3c Plankowner "Ed" 1944-1945
  Bouchard, Jacques F. TMT3   1950-1951
  Bouler, Hugh B. ETNSN   1963-1964
  Bourgeois, Allen P. FA   1966-1967
P Bowden, Warren E. FN   1951-1952 New Port Richey FL
  Bowlby, Kenneth W. TM2   1961-1963
  Bowlin, George R. SK3   1962-1963
EP Boyd, James D. YN3 "Jim" 1945
P Boyd, Robert E. RM1   1959-1961 Spring Hill FL
EP Boyer, Robert D. CS2   1961-1963
P Bradley, Jr., Walter B. TMC COB 1967 Burnside KY
  Brady, Donald D. EM3   1953-1954
P Brady, James A. END3 "Diamond Jim" 1955-1957 Spokane WA
EP Brady, Thomas L. TMC COB 1948-1949
  Bragado, Napoleon G. TN   1956-1957
  Bragg, Randolph W. SC3c Plankowner 1944-1945
P Brandt, John M. QM3   1967 Portland OR
EP Brannan, John T. RT2c   1945-1946
P Brannon, James L. EM2   1962-1963 Lake Nebagamon WI
EP Braun, Lelyn J. YN3   1952-1955
  Brawner, Donald E. TM2c   1945-1946
EP Breite, Harold R. EMCS   1958-1960
EP Brengelman, Henry B. CEM Plankowner 1944-1947
  Bricker, Charles E. LTJG Comm 1962-1964
EP Brinkley, Malcolm P. RMC   1946-1948
P Brock, William J. EN1 "Jeter" 1962-1964 Milton FL
  Brooks, Andrew J. III EN3 Decom Crew 1968
P Broswell, Carl W. SC3c   1945 Eldon MO
  Brown, Charles R. QMS2   1951-1953
EP Brown, Earl D. ENC   1959-1960
  Brown, Edward G. SN "Seaman" 1950-1952
P Brown, Emory W. Mdshpmn   1963 Collierville TN
  Brown, Fredrick B. ETR3   1961-1963
EP Brown, Harry B. HMC   1960
  Brown, Jack C. FN   1952-1954
  Brown, James R. QM2   1950-1951
P Brown, Michael L. YNSN   1961-1962 Nacogdoches TX
EP Brown, Robert J. QM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Brown, Robert L. RM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Defiance OH
EP Browning, Cecil M. EM2 "Max" 1946-1949
  Browning, Michael J. STS3 Decom Crew 1968
  Brownlee, Ronald J. MM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Brownley, Lawrence L. LTJG Supply Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Brummit, William R. EM3   1961
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
  Bryant, James C. ETR2   1968
EP Bryce, Thomas A. LTJG   1950-1951
  Bucko, Andrew       Greenville MI
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
EP Burdelsky, Paul TM3   1952-1953
P Burke, Norman C. MM3   1957-1959 Saginaw MI
  Burke, William A. QM3   1967
EP Burks, Vesper E. ENS Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Burnes, William P. EN1   1951-1952
EP Burnett, Robert V. LT Eng 1966-1968
EP Burney, Joseph S. TN   1950-1951
  Burns, Harold YN2   1958-1959
EP Burns, Jr., Thomas F. RMC   1965-1966
  Bushfield, W. W.       WA
  Butcher, Christopher EN3   1963-1965
EP Butcher, Hadley D. EMC   1966-1967
P Butler, Bradley L. SK2 "Moon" Decom Crew 1968 Sun City AZ
EP Butler, William E. EM2   1960-1963
P Bycroft, Ronald E. QM3   1966-1968 Mt Pleasant SC
EP Byrd, Woodrow W. GM1c Mine Dodger "Woody" 1944-1945