The Complete Roster
[ back ]

P = Present and Accounted For
EP = Eternal Patrol

Status Name Rate On Board Comment Years On Board Location
EP Abbey, James T. LT Comm Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Abutin, Niano P. TN   1960
  Adams, Edward C. TM2   1955-1959
  Adams, James K. TMC   1965
  Akers, Leland T. CS3   1960-1961
EP Albaught, Jackson Lee TM2   1963-1966
P Albury, Merrill C. QM3 "Carl" 1963-1965 Land O lakes FL
EP Alcamo, Louis P. GM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Alderman, George (nmn) F1c   1945
P Alexander, Elmer CS2 "Stew Burner" 1956-1957 Douglas GA
  Allen, John B. ICFN   1950-1952
P Allen, John W. IC1 "Big Al" Decom Crew 1967-1968 Vancouver WA
EP Alley, Milton D. EM3   1947-1951
EP Alm, Ernest J. CSMA   1946
  Almares, Luis V. TN   1951
P Almeida, Ronald E. RM1   1961-1962 Vallejo CA
  Almgren, Jr., Wesley W. TMT3   1950-1951
  Alzate, Cesar F. TN Decom Crew 1968
EP Amero, Leo SN   1956
EP Amling, Darrall R. EN3   1957-1957
EP Amposta, Anastacio MM3 "Joey" 1965-1966
EP Anderson, Elmer V. ENS "Andy" 1945
  Anderson, Frank E. TMSN   1960-1961
  Anderson, Jonn S. TM3 "Andy" 1967-1968
  Anderson, Jr., Stewart F. S1c (RM) Plankowner 1944
EP Andrews, Frank A. LCDR Plankowner & XO 1944-1946
P Andrews, William J. RM3 Decom Crew 1968 Forest Park IL
P Ansel, Willitts D. LTJG   1954-1956 Old Mystic CT
EP Aranas, Moises SD2   1957-1959
P Armington, Thomas K. ETN3   1963-1964 Baton Rouge LA
EP Ash, Francis W. EMC "Frank" 1944-1947
  Aycock, Jack S. ICFA   1956
EP Bailey, Michael H. EN3   1960-1963
  Bailey, Norris YN2   1961-1962
  Bailey, Richard K. QM3 Decom Crew 1968
  Baker, Jack H. CS1   1963
EP Baker, Troy L. ENC   1950-1952
  Baker, William C. SA   1964
EP Ball, James H. QMC   1962-1963
  Ball, James R. SA   1957-1958
P Ball, Maxwell S. RM1   1951-1952 Bradford MA
P Ballard, Jerry D. EM2   1959-1960 Rockmart GA
  Ballor, Thomas A. FN   1959-1960
  Balson, H.      
EP Banville, Joseph A. LTJG   1952
EP Barfield, John Blake CS2   1968
  Barfield, William E. EN2   1959-1963
EP Barnett, Vernon R. EMCS "Blinky" 1967-1968
  Barron, Theodore B. STS3   1968
P Barwick, Ernest L. ENC "Ernie" 1962-1966 Summerville SC
  Basel, Thomas B. CSSN   1954-1955
EP Bass, Charles D. SO2 "Sam"  
  Bassett, William E. SK1   1960-1961
  Bateman, Wallace Bryson SC3c   1945-1946
P Beadle, Richard YN2   1966 Red Bluff CA
  Beamer, Kenneth K. QM3   1957-1958
EP Beck, Leroy F1c   1946
EP Becker, Stewart C. EMC   1952-1955
EP Bedell, George W. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Beegle, Wayne E. IC3   1966
P Beggs, William L. STS2 "Bill" 1965-1967 Baltimore MD
  Behl, Charles B. ETRSN   1960-1961
  Bell, Robert (nmn) ET1   1950-1953
EP Belmont, Joseph P. S1c Highjump 1946-1948
  Bennett, Raymond F. FN   1962-1964
  Bergenholtz, Jr., R. (?) W. SO1   1956-1957
P Bergquist, Richard B. S1c   1945-1946 Anna Maria FL
P Bergstrom, William G. CS2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. SOS3 on board twice 1963-1964 Wahalla SC
P Berkemeier, Joseph A. STS3 on board twice Decom Crew 1968 Wahalla SC
EP Berko, Arthur E. STS2   1967
  Berkowitz, Philip       New Port Richey FL
P Berryhill, Charles C. EM3   1960-1963 Brilliant AL
P Bevins, John G. CS2   1963-1967 Yukon OK
P Beyers, Joseph L. EM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Bedford IN
EP Biby, Grady C. ENFN   1960-1961
EP Bigler, William W. LCDR XO / Nav 1965-1966
EP Birchard, Mervale B. CGM   1944-1945
EP Bird, Harvey O. EM3c   1945-1946
  Bitton, Eugene A. IC3 "Tony" 1960-1963
  Blair, James E. TM2   1964-1965
P Blake, Bernard G. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Fayetteville WV
EP Blake, Melvin H. TM1c Plankowner 1944-1945
P Blake, Perry M. ICFA   1958 Matthews NC
  Blanco, Mario L. TN   1966-1967
  Blankenhagen, LuVern H. EM3   1949-1952
  Bledsoe, William H. STSSN   1964-1965
EP Blevins, Archie D. EN1   1950-1953
  Blue, Jr., Robert (nmn) ST3   1945-1947
P Blumer, Harry M. YN3   1966-1968 Greenville SC
EP Bobo, Keith E. CS2   1964-1965
  Boeckmann, August F. RMSN   1950-1953
  Boland, Vincent P. IC2   1966
EP Boling, Willard A. EN1   1946-1948
UA Bolton, Jordan T. LTJG   1948-1950 Harlingen TX
  Bond, Sylvester A. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Boscarelli, Joseph D. CS2 damn good cook 1948-1951
EP Boswell, Raymond C. SO3   1948-1949
EP Bouchard, Addison J. SM3c Plankowner "Ed" 1944-1945
  Bouchard, Jacques F. TMT3   1950-1951
  Bouler, Hugh B. ETNSN   1963-1964
  Bourgeois, Allen P. FA   1966-1967
P Bowden, Warren E. FN   1951-1952 New Port Richey FL
  Bowlby, Kenneth W. TM2   1961-1963
  Bowlin, George R. SK3   1962-1963
EP Boyd, James D. YN3 "Jim" 1945
P Boyd, Robert E. RM1   1959-1961 Spring Hill FL
EP Boyer, Robert D. CS2   1961-1963
P Bradley, Jr., Walter B. TMC COB 1967 Burnside KY
  Brady, Donald D. EM3   1953-1954
P Brady, James A. END3 "Diamond Jim" 1955-1957 Spokane WA
EP Brady, Thomas L. TMC COB 1948-1949
  Bragado, Napoleon G. TN   1956-1957
  Bragg, Randolph W. SC3c Plankowner 1944-1945
P Brandt, John M. QM3   1967 Portland OR
EP Brannan, John T. RT2c   1945-1946
P Brannon, James L. EM2   1962-1963 Lake Nebagamon WI
EP Braun, Lelyn J. YN3   1952-1955
  Brawner, Donald E. TM2c   1945-1946
EP Breite, Harold R. EMCS   1958-1960
EP Brengelman, Henry B. CEM Plankowner 1944-1947
  Bricker, Charles E. LTJG Comm 1962-1964
EP Brinkley, Malcolm P. RMC   1946-1948
P Brock, William J. EN1 "Jeter" 1962-1964 Milton FL
  Brooks, Andrew J. III EN3 Decom Crew 1968
P Broswell, Carl W. SC3c   1945 Eldon MO
  Brown, Charles R. QMS2   1951-1953
EP Brown, Earl D. ENC   1959-1960
  Brown, Edward G. SN "Seaman" 1950-1952
P Brown, Emory W. Mdshpmn   1963 Collierville TN
  Brown, Fredrick B. ETR3   1961-1963
EP Brown, Harry B. HMC   1960
  Brown, Jack C. FN   1952-1954
  Brown, James R. QM2   1950-1951
P Brown, Michael L. YNSN   1961-1962 Nacogdoches TX
EP Brown, Robert J. QM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Brown, Robert L. RM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968 Defiance OH
EP Browning, Cecil M. EM2 "Max" 1946-1949
  Browning, Michael J. STS3 Decom Crew 1968
  Brownlee, Ronald J. MM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Brownley, Lawrence L. LTJG Supply Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Brummit, William R. EM3   1961
P Brunson, Jr., William J. BM2-TM2 "Joe" 1952-1959 Goose Creek SC
  Bryant, James C. ETR2   1968
EP Bryce, Thomas A. LTJG   1950-1951
  Bucko, Andrew       Greenville MI
P Bullock, Jr., James S. TM1 "Tadpole" 1963-1967 Charleston SC
EP Burdelsky, Paul TM3   1952-1953
P Burke, Norman C. MM3   1957-1959 Saginaw MI
  Burke, William A. QM3   1967
EP Burks, Vesper E. ENS Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Burnes, William P. EN1   1951-1952
EP Burnett, Robert V. LT Eng 1966-1968
EP Burney, Joseph S. TN   1950-1951
  Burns, Harold YN2   1958-1959
EP Burns, Jr., Thomas F. RMC   1965-1966
  Bushfield, W. W.       WA
  Butcher, Christopher EN3   1963-1965
EP Butcher, Hadley D. EMC   1966-1967
P Butler, Bradley L. SK2 "Moon" Decom Crew 1968 Sun City AZ
EP Butler, William E. EM2   1960-1963
P Bycroft, Ronald E. QM3   1966-1968 Mt Pleasant SC
EP Byrd, Woodrow W. GM1c Mine Dodger "Woody" 1944-1945
EP Caddy, Albert C. YN2   1962-1963
EP Calahan, Richard C. EM1c Plankowner 1944
EP Caldwell, Harry H. LT Highjump 1946-1948
  Caldwell, Robert W. SN   1952-1953
EP Calland, Richard K. EM3   1949-1952
EP Campbell, Dean E. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Camren, Roy F. S1c   1945
EP Cannon, Samuel M. RM3c   1945-1946
  Canter, Douglas M. FN Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Canter, Richard D. LT Eng 1960-1963
  Capone, Donald J. TM3   1954-1955
  Carey, Francis K. MMFA   1962-1963
EP Carlier, James F. TM2   1954-1956
P Carn, Jr., Rudolph H. EM3   1963-1964 Goose Creek SC
P Carney, Paul W. EN1 Decom Crew 1968 Ashford AL
  Carrick, Bruce      
  Carter, Jr., P. P. SN   1959-1960
  Carter, Robert N. SOSSA   1963
P Carter, Winfred G. LT XO / Nav "Gibson" 1962-1964 Sisters OR
EP Carver, Vinton QM1   1959-1961
EP Castengera, William J. TMC   1955-1956
EP Caster, Gary D. ET3   1960-1962
EP Castiglia, Joseph G. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944
  Castillo, Regald TN   1948
EP Catron, Anderson DeWayne ET1   1967-1968
  Cavan, James A. S1c   1945
  Cehal, Jr., Andrew (nmn) EM3c   1945-1946
  Chamberlain, Kieth CS2   1959-1960
EP Chamberlain, T. P. FN   1960
EP Chambers, Clifford L. 3c   1944-1945
  Chambers, Gary J. RMSN   1961-1962
EP Chandler, Dean B. FCS2c   1945
EP Chaplin, Barnwell R. EM "Barney" 1946
EP Chastain, George E. IC3   1960-1961
EP Chauncey, Willie D. TM1   1959-1960
  Chavez, Joe YNSN   1949
P Chelgren, Karl W. ETR2   1960-1962 Eugene OR
  Choate, Bobby IC3   1960-1963
P Chotard, John       Madras OR
EP Church, Richard O. LTJG   1954-1955
EP Clark, Gerald E. TM3   1965-1967
  Clark, Gerald J. IC3   1965
EP Clark, Jr., Charles R. LCDR Plankowner & 2nd CO 1944-1946
P Clark, Robert A. RM3   1955-1957 Mountain Home AR
  Clark, Robert W. QM2   1964-1965
EP Clarke, Joseph H. EN3   1946-1949
EP Clements, Daniel C. LTJG   1949-1950
  Clemons, Victor E. LT "Gene" Weps 1966-1968
EP Cocuzza, Charles (nmn) MoMM3c   1945
EP Coffey, Francis J. FTG1 "Frank" 1963-1967
EP Coghill, Kettig S. MoMMC   1945-1946
EP Cole, Gerald V. S1c Plankowner "Gerry" 1944-1945
  Coleman, Carl G. F1c   1945-1946
EP Coleman, Milton C. EM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Collins, Jesse H. MT2   1965-1966
  Colvin, Robert R. EN2   1959-1961
EP Compeau, Alonzo F. EN3 "Lonnie" 1959-1960
P Conklin, Roland K. IC3 "8 Ball" 1955-1957 Red Wing MN
EP Conlogue, Earl F. EN3   1949-1952
EP Conn, Ralph E. ICFN   1957-1960
EP Connelly, Thomas R. RM3   1950-1951
EP Cook, Edward A. RM2 Highjump 1946-1949
P Cook, John B. EN1 "Cookie" 1959-1964 Stacy NC
  Cook, Jr., Buford M. RM3   1957-1959
EP Cooper, Allen D. HMC   1951-1953
  Cooper, Charles EN3   1948-1950
EP Cooper, Francis T. CDR 4th CO 1948-1950
  Cooper, Larry L. SN   1966
  Copeland, Thomas W. CMoMM   1947
EP Corack, Edward T. EM2   1950
P Correia, Leslie D. TM3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Paauilo HI
EP Corros, Ricardo A. TN   1963-1965
P Cosby, Thomas B. QM3   1962-1965 Columbia SC
EP Cost, Kenneth N. TMC   1957-1960
P Cotter, Charles L. LCDR 13th CO 1964-1966 Browns Summit NC
  Cottmeyer, Mark E. ICFN   1962-1963
  Cottrell, Robert L. SOSSN   1960
EP Courtney, Watson L. EMCS   1950
  Cowart, Billy R. EM1   1959-1962
  Cowper, Frederick G. SOSN   1953
P Cox, Ardell L. MM2 "Lee" 1964-1966 Watertown WI
  Cox, Jr., Edward L. SA   1962
  Crawford, Anthony L. EM1   1967
  Crawford, Robert H. YN2   1960
  Cready, Robert A. ETR2   1968
EP Cresswell, Wayne D. S1Y   1947
P Crispell, Burnett       Truth or Consequenc NM
EP Cross, Burlin E. TM1   1960-1961
P Cross, Herbert D. TM1 "Dale" 1959-1968 Ethridge TN
P Crowe, Jerry A. YN2   1966
  Crumpton, M. A. MMFN   1959-1960
  Crumpton, Morris A. MM3   1960-1961
EP Culbertson, Donald FA   1959-1960
P Cummins, Archer W. SOS2   1959-1962 Tampa FL
EP Cunningham, Eugene S. ENC   1948-1949
  Cunningham, Gordon J. SK3   1966-1967
EP Currier, Howard H.      
EP Czerwinski, Walter J. LCDR 8th CO 1956-1957
  Daley, Charles R. RM2c Plankowner 1944
P Dallis, Park RM2   1963 Anchorage AK
P Dally, Maynard P. EN2   1952-1953 Marathon FL
  Dandridge, J. K. SN   1960-1961
  Dane, Robert E. RM2   1949
  Daniels, Joseph E. FTA3   1958-1959
  Daniels, Jr., F. T. TM2   1957-1960
EP Danzieri, Walter CS1   1958-1959
EP Darby, Jr., Thomas E. LT Comm "Ted" 1962-1965
  Daujat, Albert F. TM1c   1945-1946
EP Davenport, Lewis W. SC1c   1945
EP Daversa, Santo R. EM1   1959-1960
  Davis, Alonza L. SD2   1948-1950
  Davis, Carl M. LCDR XO 1956-1957
P Davis, Danny L. EM3   1959-1960 Charleston SC
EP Davis, Elmer R.      
P Davis, James P. ET1   1967 Wappinger Falls NY
EP Davis, John A. FTG2   1967
  Davis, John P. SN   1952-1954
  Davis, Jr., Wilton E. EN2   1958-1959
EP Dawson, Ralph O. CPhM Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Dean, Jerdon J. CPhM "Jerry" 1945-1947
P Dean, Jimmy L. TM2   1958-1963 Moncks Corner SC
  Dean, Jr., James B. FTBC   1967
EP Dean, William G. EM1 "Dusty" 1946
  Deguia, Dario N. SD3 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Del Santo, Edward A. MM3 "Tony" 1967 Voluntown CT
EP Delaney, Jr., John B. QMS2 "Jack" 1951-1952
EP Delany, Walter S. LT Highjump 1946-1948
P Delarosa, Romero A. TN   1963 Snohomish WA
  Dell, Michael SO3   1955-1957 Los Angeles CA
  Demott, William H. SN   1962
EP Denholm, John P. SM1c   1945-1946
P Dennehy, Dennis F. ICFN   1962-1963 Riverdale (Bronx) NY
EP Desler, Lester H. MoMM3c   1945-1946
  DeVries, Edwin LTJG "Ops" 1957
  Dexter, Aidan T. YN2   1957
EP DiCenzi, Wayne A. SN   1967
EP Dickens, David W. IC3   1955-1958
EP Dickison, Newel F. EMC   1965-1966
EP Dietrichson, Warren D. LT XO 1954-1956
  Dike, David A. EN2   1960-1962
EP Dildy, Vernon (nmn) St3c   1945
P DiLeo, Charles L. EM3   1966-1968 Metairie LA
  Dimsdale, William LTJG Comissary 1961-1963
EP Ditto, Kenneth W. ICFA   1959-1960
P Dixon, Robert E. CS3 "Dixie" 1955-1959 Broadalbin NY
P Dobson, Jerry R. EM3   1960-1962 Pasadena TX
  Dodson, Bobby B. EM3   1948-1950
EP Dohrn, Ernest P. CS1 "Dusty" 1954-1955
EP Donaldson, Wayne H. SM2c Plankowner 1944-1947
P Donlon, John M. LTJG   1952-1955
EP Donnelly, Jr., James J. EN3   1949-1952
  Donofrio, Anthony W. SA   1952-1953
EP Dorr, Theodore P. LT   1945-1947
EP Dotson, William C. LCDR XO / Nav 1958-1960
  Douglas, Robert G. LTJG   1946
P Douglass, Jr., James G. ENS   1954-1956 Palatka FL
EP Dowling, John K. IC3   1952-1955
EP Doyle, Lawrence R. QM3 "Larry" 1947-1949
  Drake, James C. IC2 Decom Crew 1968
EP Dresser, Francis A. EN2   1954-1957
EP Drzmalske, Lawrence F. EM1   1947-1950
P Dubosky, Stephen E. MM3   1968 Providence Forge VA
EP Dudgeon, James W. EM1   1956-1959
  Dugger, Ross H. TM1   1950-1953
P Dugger, William H. EN3 "Bones" 1952-1954 Geneva AL
P Dunbar, Jr., James M. EM2 "Digger" 1956-1959 Chapin SC
  Duncan, Bobby J. MM2   1967
  Duncan, Bobby Joe CS2   1961-1962 Marietta GA
EP Duncan, Donald G. LT Ops 1962-1965
P Duncan, John M. TM2 "Little John" 1965-1967 Bonifay FL
EP Duncan, Max C. LCDR XO Highjump 1946-1948
  Dunn, Robert R. EM2   1950-1951
  Dunnachie, Rus       Bangor PA
P Duret, Arthur J. RM3 "Jerry" 1947-1949 Santa Clara CA
  Dwyer, Michael (?) YN1   1967
  Dwyer, Robert SN   1958-1959
  Dye, John H. EMC   1966-1967
  Dyer, Wayne R. SN   1949
EP Eastman, Arthur W. MoMMC Plankowner 1944-1945
  Eastman, John L. HMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Eatman, Clyde E. TN   1950-1951
  Ebeling, Robert L. S1c   1945-1946
EP Edensword, Carl L. TM3   1953-1957
EP Eggert, William W. MoMM2c   1945-1946
  Ehrisman, Thomas A. LTJG   1945
  Eisan, Conrad EN3   1949
  Elder, Samuel E. MMFN   1962-1963
EP Elliott, Jr., James H. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
  Ellis, Clyde D. TM3   1960-1961
  Ellis, Felix A. SN   1955
EP England, Freddie L. CS3 "Dino" 1962-1963
  Englebright, Tho(?) EMFA   1962-1963
P English, David C. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1963-1965 Greensboro NC
EP Epler, George W. SMC Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Erickson, Albert G.     1948
  Ervin, Barry L. EN1   1964-1967
EP Etcitty, Raymond C. EM2 "Indian Chief" 1960-1961
  Eusebio, Sulpicio C. TN   1960-1961
EP Evans, James C. EN1   1950-1951
EP Evans, William L. RM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
P Everett, Woodham D. YN1   1962-1964 Lake MS
EP Eversman, Robert      
EP Ezell, Charles W. YN1   1957-1958
EP Ezzell, James K. SN   1963-1964
  Fabing, Fredrick P. SOSSN   1964
  Fanugao, Juan R. TN   1962-1964
  Farley, Charles W. ICFN "Chuck" 1957-1959 Aurora CO
  Farris, William J. ETRSN   1963-1964
EP Fast, Harry R. ICFA   1951-1952
EP Favorite, Felix (nmn) LTJG   1950
EP Fay, Robert M. FTG3   1960-1962
P Fearn, Richard L. EM2   1959-1962 Goose creek SC
EP Feeney, William J. QM1   1946-1947
EP Felisilga, Pascasi B. SD1 Decom Crew 1968
  Ferris, Thomas E. CSSA   1957-1958
P Fetters, Jr., James R. RMC   1953-1955 North Charleston SC
P Feulner, Ronald J. EMC "Ron" Decom Crew 1964-1968 North Charleston SC
  Field, Ernest R. ENCS Decom Crew 1968
  Fielding, Michael A. SN   1960-1962
P Fields, James J. EM2 Highjump 1946-1949 Greendale WI
EP Figas, Edmund J. MoMM3c Highjump 1945-1948
EP Finegan, Roy G. FT2   1956-1957
  Finneran, Perter D. SA   1965
  Finocchiaro, Martin STS3   1967
  Fisher, William N. ENC   1950-1951 Mojave CA
  Fitzgerald, W. D. SN   1949-1950
P Fitzpatrick, Edwin F. YN3   1961 Langhorne PA
EP Flanagan, John F. IC3 "Jack" 1964-1966
EP Flannagan, Bernard J. EM2 "Bernie" on board twice 1954-1955
EP Flannagan, Bernard J. EM3 "Bernie" on board twice 1947-1951
  Fleener, James L. TMC   1950
  Floresca, Amadeo F. TN   1967
EP Flynn, John W. EM2c   1945-1946
  Foerster, H. M. ENC   1948
EP Foisset, George A. GM2c Mine Dodger 1944-1946
  Foley,      
EP Forni, Ellwood H. SN lost with USS Thresher 1949-1950
  Forrest, Kenneth D. TM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
  Fox, Spencer C. FTB2   1967
EP Foxx, Mack H. TM1   1947-1949
  Frailey, Julius R. YNC   1955-1956
P Franks, Raymond L. SOC   1965-66 Bremerton WA
  Frasier, James TN   1950
  Frazier, James F. EM3   1956-1958
  Fridge, Jr., T. R. FN   1956-1957
  Frist, Normand L. EMFN   1956-1957
EP Fuller, James E. EN3   1965-1966
EP Fulmer, Wallace H. TM1c Plankowner 1944-1946
  Fultz, Ralph N. RM2c   1944-1945
  Gabbert, James E. STS2   1964-1965
  Gadsby, J. C. C. FTA3   1960
P Gailor, Edward R. EM1   1966 Groton CT
P Gainey, Jr., Earl N. SK3 "Nelson" 1965 Rocky Mount NC
EP Gairing, Donald A. LTJG   1951-1954
  Galleqos, Dudley C. CS3   1960
P Gallucci, Francis S. MM2 "Frank" 1966-1968 Mount Pleasant IL
P Gamiere, Ronald M. SN   1967-1968 Concord OH
  Ganns, Warren L. EM3c   1944-1945
  Ganskow, Ronald E. EN2   1958-1960
EP Gardner, James A. MMCS   1960-1966
  Garlock, Loyd L. FT1   1957
  Garmalo, Chester TMC   1951-1952
  Garrison, Charles H. LTJG   1958-1959
  Gary, Donald L. EM1   1964-1967
  Gates, Donald L. RM1   1948 NH
P Geer, Ronald B. EN3 "Jim" 1959-1961 Avon Park FL
EP Geletka, Michael C. CMoMM   1946
EP Gennaro, Angelo J. S1c "Abby" 1946
P Gent, Jack O. EM1   1955-1957 Bristol TN
UA Gentry, Bobby R.     1965-1968 Montgomery AL
P Gerenser, John E. TMT3   1951 Nazareth PA
P Gerkens, Carl J. YNSN "Pickles" 1962-1963 Pylesville MD
EP Gettles, James M. TM / OFF   1945
  Ghelgpen, K. W. ETRSN   1959-1960
EP Gibson, Ralph A. EN1    
  Gifford, Ernest       Gainsville FL
P Gilbert, Dennis P. TMT3 "Gil" 1958-1959 Pearl River LA
EP Giles, Jr., Roy H. EM1   1947
EP Gilstrap, Reves A. S1c   1945
P Ginder, Jr., Sam P. LTJG   1953-1956
  Gines, Primo F. SD3   1957-1960
  Givens, Sumner H. EM1   1953-1955 Winchester VA
  Glass, Ira A. LT   1954
EP Glebocki, Thaddeus (nmn) GMC   1950-1952
P Glynn, Thomas M. STS3 "Tom" 1968 Nederland TX
  Godfrey, Walter C. SO2   1950-1953
EP Goebbel, Richard L. EMC   1960-1965
EP Goedert, Andrew M. TM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Golden, Joseph R. EM2c   1944-1945
EP Golladay, Elmer C. RMC Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Goncz, Joseph J. MoMM3c   1945
  Gonen, J.       MA
  Good, Charles W. SC2c   1945-1946
EP Goodman, Albert M. TM1   1956-1958
P Goodman, John L. ETR3   1965-1967 Farmington Hills MI
EP Goodwin, Russell L. MoMM2c   1945
EP Goodwin, William H. GM1 Highjump 1945-1948
  Goolsby, Beverly C. EM1   1968
EP Gordon, Bruce P. ETC   1955-1957
  Gordon, James E. ENC "Fluffy" 1954-1956
P Gorman, Richard E. ETR3 "Dick" 1962-1965 Topeka KS
EP Gormley, John D. HM2   1961-1962
  Grady, James P. ETRSN   1964
EP Graff, Henry J. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Graham, Orman A. EN2   1946-1948
EP Gralla, Edward J. EN2   1953-1955
EP Gray, James W. LTJG   1953-1954
EP Greeman, Merrill G. EM3   1951-1952
EP Green, Lloyd W. LT   1951-1954
  Green, Samuel EN3   1952-1954
EP Green, Samuel D. TM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Greenleaf, Robert L. ENC   1949-1951
EP Greer, James C. LTJG   1951-1953
EP Grego, James M. LCDR XO / Nav 1963-1966
EP Griffith, Walter L. TM1 "Pappy" 1947-1950
EP Griggs, Buford A. EMC   1959-1960
P Grimshaw, Robert J. IC3   1954-1955 East Haven CT
EP Grodeck, Robert D. F1c   1946
  Groff, Alfred J. STS2   1967
EP Guckert, Jr., Christopher F. EM3   1946-1947
EP Gunnell, Jr., James F. ET3   1948-1950
EP Gurley, John M. S1c   1945
EP Gustafson, Robert B. LT Ops / Nav 1948-1950
  Guy, Alvis W. CS1   1955-1957
  Haas, Robert R. TM1   1966-1967
  Hach, Lee A. SA   1964
P Hagy, Donald D. EN3   1964-1966 Brandon FL
P Hahn, Raymond EN3   1959-1960 Kittery Point ME
  Hainer, Arthur (nmn) EM3c   1945-1946
  Haire , Thomas G. MM1 Decom Crew 1968
EP Hake, Jack M. EN1 "Shakey" 1951-1957
EP Hale, Bennet R. EMC Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Hale, George D. SN "Delbert" 1963-1964 Baytown TX
P Hall, Albert H. SA   1958-1959 Palm Bay FL
EP Hall, Alfred L. SD3   1956-1957
  Hall, Kenneth W. SOSSN   1957-1960
EP Hall, Leon W. ENC   1949-1951
EP Hall, Leon W. MoMMc Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Hall, Roy W. EN2 "Red Dog" 1959-1964
EP Hallman, David P. HM1   1959-1962
  Hamm, John A. RM3   1964-1965
  Hammer, Bernie C. PN3   1964-1965
  Hammond, James R. LTJG   1946-1947
EP Hannon, Jr., Edward J. LT XO 1946-1949
EP Hansen, Christian L. EM2   1953-1956
EP Hanson, Gerald D. ENC   1953-1955
  Happersett, Paul F. LT Ops 1958-1959
P Harding, Dennis E. EM1 Decom Crew 1965-1968 Brookville PA
P Hardy, David W. TM2   1962-1966 Catoosa OK
  Harkey, Robert D. RM2 "Moose" 1960-1962
EP Harmon, Homer N. HMC   1955-1957
EP Harring, Milan C. QM2 "Mike" 1963-1964
  Harris, Dennis W. ENFN   1963-1964
  Harrison, Clarence J. TM2c   1945-1946
P Harrison, Raymond E. TM1 "Harry" 1959-1965 Chesapeake VA
EP Harsch, Jr., Brendan F. EM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Hart, Harry S. LCDR 11th CO 1960-1962
P Hart, Jr, Fred RM2   1966-1968 Walker LA
P Hart, Walter J. EMP3   1950-1952 Mims FL
P Hartenberger, Walter L. F2 "Fritz" 1947-1948 Woodburn OR
  Hartman, John M. SN   1956-1957
  Harton, Harold O. SA   1962
EP Hartsfield, R. T. RMC   1955-1957
EP Harvel, Joseph A. CS1   1964-1965
EP Haskins, Gus IC2   1963
EP Hauck, Richard C. RM2 "Dick" 1958-1959
P Haughton, Kenneth H. TMT3 "Hoot" 1954-1955 New Smyrna Beach FL
  Haust, Ray E. IC3   1960-1962
  Hawthorne, Marion O. MM1   1967-1968
EP Hawver, Jack H. TMC Plankowner 1944-1945
  Hay, Benjamin V. TM3   1968
  Hayden, Joseph E. CS3   1948-1949
  Hayes, James P. EN3   1956-1959
  Haynes, Clifford QM1   1956-1959
EP Head, Wylie B. TM2 "Ben" 1962-1965
P Heater, Charles R. TMSN   1948-1950 Urbanna VA
  Heath, James D. MMFA   1961-1962
P Heatherley, James G. ET1   1966 Norfolk VA
  Hedgecock, Victor E. EM1   1963-1965
EP Hegels, Albert S. MoMM3c   1945-1946
EP Hehmann, Michael C. ET1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Heintzman, John S. RT2c   1945-1946
P Hellriegel, Jr., H. H. RM2   1952-1954 Gainesville FL
EP Hellwig, David G. IC2 Decom Crew 1968
EP Henderson, Eugene K. EN3 "Tex" 1955-1956
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pop" on board twice 1950-1952
EP Henderson, Marshall N. EN2 "Pappy" on board twice 1961-1967
EP Hennessy, Francis J. EMP2   1950-1951
P Henning, Carl E. SO3   1954-1955 Hiawatha KS
EP Henry, Ned M. SC1   1946
P Henry, Wayne O. MIDSHPN   1966 Charlotte NC
  Heuer, Ambrose M. EN3   1949-1950
  Hill, Billy K. EN3   1957-1960
EP Hilton, Wayne B. EM3   1957-1959
EP Hinton, James E. TM1 "Stinky" 1963-1964
EP Hoagland, William W. TMCS on board twice 1957-1959
EP Hoagland, William W. TM1 on board twice 1950-1952
  Hoats, Everett L. YNSN   1967
  Hobbs, Delbert D. CCS   1944-1945
EP Hoblitzell, Robert T. EN1   1950-1952
  Hoffman, Richard SN   1962
P Hogan, William L. TM2   1954-1955 Burien WA
P Holcomb, Jr., Fred D. ETR3   1964 Ocean Springs MS
EP Holcomb, Jr., Leroy F. GMN2   1951-1952
EP Holladay, John M. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Holland, Monty L. ETRSN   1963-1964
EP Holley, Julian H. MoMM2c Plankowner 1944
  Hollingsworth, B. O. HMC   1954-1955
  Holly, Theodore P. MoMM2c   1946
EP Holmes, John R. EMC   1947-1949
EP Holmes, Joseph J. TM2 "Stowaway" 1950-1951
P Holt, III, John A. LCDR 16th CO Decom Crew 1968 League City TX
  Homan, George D. ETRSN   1964-1965
  Honeycutt, Darrel K. QM1   1959-1961
  Hoppel, Donald L. ET2   1958-1960
  Horne, Thomas D. SN   1964-1965
  Horton, Harvey (?) QMC   1968
P Hory, Michael A. CSSN   1964-1966 Edgewater FL
EP Hostilo, John T. GM3   1948-1950
  Hotson, Larry H. MM3   1966
EP Houtz, Leon F. CCS   1945-1946
EP Hovey, Jr., William E. RM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Howell, Jr., E. R. LT Plankowner & Eng 1944-1945
EP Hoye, Jr., Robert B. FTGSN   1962-1964
  Hoyt, Charles E. CS1   1961-1962
EP Hrovat, Richard J. SN   1951-1952
EP Hubbard, Gordon D. QMSN   1949-1952
  Hudson, Karrol R. ETR2   1967 TN
EP Huffman, Harold R. EM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Hughes, A. M.       CA
  Hughes, Jess W. ENC   1949
P Hummel, Chris E. RMSN   1956-1957 Blairsville GA
  Humphrey, George R. SA   1949
EP Humphrey, Grant T. TMC   1950-1951
EP Hurtado, Joseph C. TM3   1950-1951
  Hutsko, Stephen M. SA   1949
EP Hylen, Karl J. ENC "Mickey" COB 1949-1952
EP Icenhower, Joseph B. CDR 3rd CO Highjump 1946-1948
P Igel, Patrick A. TM3   1967-1968 Columbus OH
EP Ilgenfritz, Jr., Albert S. EM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Ingles, William      
  Inglis, James R. SKSN Decom Crew 1968
  Irwin, Robert W. CSSN   1967
EP Isner, Richard G. TM3c   1945
EP Jackson, Louis C. EN2   1954-1958
EP Jackson, Ted D. STC   1959-1962
EP Jacobs, Eugene A. EN1   1953-1961
  Jacobs, Norbert TM3   1964-1967
  Jaffe, Myron T. SA   1951-1952
EP Jahn, Gary W. ETN3 Decom Crew 1967-1968
  James, Edwin L. EN2   1950
  James, Willie SDC   1953-1955
  Janas, Michael J. MMFN   1964
EP Jellema, Philip H. TM3   1955-1957
EP Jernigan, Casper IC1   1965-1967
  Jerome, John D. LTJG Comm 1959-1961
P Johns, Jr., James L. FTG1   1959-1963 Brunswick GA
EP Johnson, Charles E. EMC "John" 1950
  Johnson, David L. IC3   1958-1960
  Johnson, Donald C. YN1   1967-1968
  Johnson, Isaac (nmn) StM2c Plankowner 1944
P Johnson, John A. EMFN   1961-1962 Antioch IL
EP Johnson, John R. F1c "Jack" 1946-1947
EP Johnson, Joseph B. HM1   1957-1959
P Johnson, Jr., Helmer F. IC3   1959-1962
  Johnson, Percival J. RM1   1950-1951
EP Johnson, Rempolis SD2   1961-1962
  Johnson, Ronald G. TM1   1958
EP Johnston, Dale E. MMFA   1963
EP Johnston, Danny F. TM2   1964-1967
EP Johnston, Howard W. EM3 "Pigger" 1964-1966
EP Jones, Donald R. LT   1945-1946
P Jones, Edward L. MM3   1962 Fountain Inn SC
EP Jones, Ernest P. STM1   1946
  Jones, John F. LCDR XO 1950-1951
  Jones, Jr., Cecil E. LT Ops 1963-1966
  Jones, Jr., Charles C. EN1   1960-1961
  Jones, Kenneth D. TM3   1965-1966
P Jones, Michael G. EM2 "Gregory" Decom Crew 1968 Elk Grove CA
  Jones, Sherman R. RM3   1954-1955
EP Jones, William L.      
  Joyal, Earl R. EMC   1960-1961
  Joyal, Earl R. EMC   1956
  Judy, James R. MMFA   1963
EP Kalina, Frank R. MoMM1c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Kanaszka, Zigmund J. CMoMM "Zack" 1944-1947
EP Karetnuk , Anthony (nmn) MoMMC Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Kaselack, Jack H. GM1c Plankowner 1944
P Katz, Phillip GM3   1946 Sun Lakes AZ
EP Kellermann, Jr., George E. MoMM2   1946
P Kelley, Henry C. QMS1   1951 Hobe Sound FL
EP Kelley, William E. QM3c   1945-1946
P Kelly, Charles TM3 Decom Crew 1968 Mnahawkin NJ
  Kelly, Robert H. ETR2   1967
EP Kennedy, Eugene L. EM2   1957-1961
EP Kennedy, Gerald T. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Kersey, Irvin E. ETN3   1959-1960
  Keyser, Merle D. MM1   1967
  Kieft ( Kieet ?), Gary F. ETR3   1964
P Kielar, Bill S. SN   1948-1951 New Castle PA
P Kihm, III, John B. SN   1955-1957 Los Angeles CA
EP Kimble, Howard H. FN   1949-1951
EP King, Joseph E. S1c (QM) Plankowner 1944-1945
  King, Ronald L. EN3   1967
P King, William R. TM3 "Froggie" 1959-1962 Ruskin FL
P Kinnison, Philip S. QM2 "Kenny" 1959-1960 San Diego CA
  Kinsman, Gordon F. QM3   1968
  Klein, Robert E. MM1   1958-1959
EP Klimaszewski, Marcel P. EM1-IC1 USNR "Ski" 1950-1955
P Klincko, Donald R.     1955-1956 Maitland FL
  Kloss, Jr., Francis J. FTM3   1966
P Klotz, Ralph X. TM1   1959-1963 Mountain Home AR
  Knapp, Jr., William G. S1c   1945-1946
  Koch, Robert W. LTJG Weps 1963-1965
P Kochtanek, Richard J. FN   1955-1957 Seville OH
P Kolbmann, Bernie      
  Kong, Moonie H. S2c   1944-1945
  Kosinski, Lawrence MMFA   1961-1962
EP Kossert, "C" "B" LTJG Plankowner & 1st LT 1944-1945
EP Kovalchuk, Jacob TM1   1947-1948
P Krafczinski, Donald SA   1950 New London OH
EP Krauk, Richard G. RM3   1955-1957
P Kreher, William H. SK2 "Bill" 1966 Falls Church VA
P Kuester, John CS3   1958 Penn Valley CA
  Kuhn, Allan D. SA   1958-1959
EP Kulisek, Joseph A. CSSN   1953-1954
  Kurczakowski, E. T. EM2   1948-1949
  Kurtin, Samuel FN Decom Crew 1968
EP Kushman, Paul J. EN1 "Bubble Nose" 1950-1954
  Kuykendall, Charles QMC "Ken" 1963-1967
EP Kuzdzal, Jr., Felix P. S1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  LaCoss, Terry L. STS2 "Frenchy" Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Lambing, Charles R. CS3   1949-1951
P Lamneck, Willard R. TM3   1967-1968 Myakka City FL
  Lanclos, David J. QM3   1949
EP Lanczky, William A. SC3c Plankowner 1944
EP Land, Ward A. SOS3   1960-1962
  Landon, Paul R. SN   1951
  Lane, John H. SA   1949
P Lange, Burton C. MoMM3   1946-1948 Willowbrook IL
EP Lanksbury, Robert C. PhM1c   1945
P Lanoux, Jr., Kernest J. MM3   1964-1966 Saint Amant LA
EP LaPointe, Jr., Clark E. EM2 "Ed" 1947-1953
EP LaRose, Elliott F. EM1c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP LaRose, Franklin Off    
  Larson, Harold D. S2   1947
EP Larson, Walter G. QM2    
EP Laughlin, John T.      
  Lauriat, P. R. LT XO 1953-1954
  Lavery, Jr., Arthur T. EM1   1966
  LaVine, J. B.      
  Lawson, Donald R. EMFN   1963
P Lay, Willard E. RMC Decom Crew "Buddy" 1968 Pensacola FL
EP Ledford, Neal D. EN1   1952-1957
  Lee, Louis C. SN   1949-1951
P Legare, Armand F.F. LCDR 9th CO on board twice 1958-1959 Stratham NH
P Legare, Armand F.F. LTJG "Legs" on board twice 1949-1951 Stratham NH
EP Leppla, Charles F. SOS2 "Chuck" 1959-1960
EP Lester, Jr., Harold B. EN1   1966-1967
  Levengood, John E. ETR3   1961-1962
  Levy, Jules F. TM1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Lewis, Alfred C. GM1   1953-1958
  Lewis, Charles F. SN   1952-1953
P Lewis, Gary G. EM1   1965-1966 California City CA
  Lewis, William T. CS2   1957-1960
  Lifgren, Theodore S. ICFN   1963-1964
P Lindsay, Raymond A. FT1   1953-1955 Hollis NH
  Lindskog, Jon D. SOG2 "JD" 1961-1963 San Clemente CA
EP Linville, Howard T. MoMM3c   1945-1946
P Littlejohn, Marion C. HM1 "Doc" 1962-1966 Johns Island SC
  Lloyd, Calvin S. EMPC   1950-1952
EP Locke, Billy D. QM2   1956-1959
EP Loggerwell, Lloyd Q. EN1   1954-1956
  Long, Allen J. SD3   1951-1956
  Long, Alton L. HM2   1956-1957
P Long, Sherman A. QM3   1956-1957 Gastonia NC
EP Long, William E. MoMM1 "Bull" 1946-1947
P Losio, Louis C. TM2   1949-1952 Tucson AZ
  Loxas, James J. CS1   1949
EP Lucking, James H. TM1c   1945-1946
P Luckman, Thomas G. LTJG Weps Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Luedtke, Jr., Oscar F. TM1   1948-1956
  Lundington, Daniel CS2   1951-1952
  Luoma, Olavi TM2   1950
P Luther, Ralph R. MM1 Decom Crew 1964-1968 Summerville SC
P Lynn, Richard C. EN1   1966-1967 Scranton AR
  Mabe, Richard J. SK2 (name might be Gabe) 1966
P Machen, II, Robert C. EM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Mesa AZ
EP MacLain, John W. FN   1954-1955
  Maddox, Ralph R. LTJG Asst Eng 1958-1959
EP Magee, Robert F. RMSN   1952-1955
  Mahaffey, Bobby E. RM2   1955-1956
EP Maietta, Ronald E. CS2   1961-1962
EP Main, Robert K. EM2   1950-1952
EP Mainhart, Charles R. GM1 "Meanie Mainhart" 1950-1953
P Majnich, Jeroslow (nmn) MoMM3c "Jerry" 1945-1946 Roanoke VA
  Makowski, J. T. SN   1952-1953
P Malone, Hariel K. EMFN Decom Crew "Keith" 1967-1968 Glen Rose TX
EP Maloney, James F. TM2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Maloney, Michael J. ENDC   1952-1953
  Mann, David (nmn) MoMM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Manneback, Charles J. MoMM1c Highjump 1945-1948
P Maphis, Fred F. STS3   1965 Richardson TX
  Maples, Clayton L. ICFA   1960-1961
P Marble, Robert F. TMCS "Tubes" "Bubblehead Bob" 1965-1966 Sarasota FL
P Marbut, Allyn G. ICC   1965-1966
  Marcum, David R. TMSN Decom Crew 1968
  Markus, Kenneth D. ETN3   1951-1952
P Marnane, Thomas A. LCDR Eng 1965-1966 Moraga CA
EP Marold, Elmo "W" EN1   1950-1951
EP Marple, Donald F. EN1   1948-1949
P Marron, James F. EM1   1960-1961 MD
  Marsh, James R. MM2   1964-1966
  Marshall, Charles W. MMC Decom Crew 1968
  Martin, Larry R. RMC   1962-1965
  Martin, M. L. FA   1963
  Martinez, Peter A. RMSN   1952-1955
  Mason, Hilton R. STS3   1968
  Mason, Jr., Burgess B. TM3   1952-1953
EP Matherly, Kenneth L. RM   1945-1946
  Matthews, Eldridge QM1   1959-1960
P Maust, Ray Edward IC3   1960-1963
  May, Donald D. IC2   1960-1961
  Mayer, William J. TMSN   1967-1968
EP Mayes, Jr., Marvin B. RMC "Mike" 1966-1968
  Mayson, James H. RM2   1960
  McCann, Paul T. TME2   1950-1951
  McCarthy, Dennis C. SN   1949-1952
P McCarthy, Douglas J. FN   1963-1964 Lacombe LA
  McCartney, John P. QM3   1965-1966
  McCarty, Daniel EM3   1960-1961
P McCoig, Kenneth M. MM1   1964-1965
  McComb, Robert B. LTJG   1955-1957
P McCowan, Albert R. MoMM1 Highjump 1946-1947 Huntington Beach CA
  McCracken, T. SA   1965
  McCrossan, Jr., John A. QM3c Plankowner 1944
EP McCutcheon, Arch R. EM2   1949-1950
  McDermon, Roy E. SO3   1958-1959
  McDermott, Harry P. QM1   1957-1959
  McDermott, Jr., J. E. EN1   1953
EP McDevitt, Burchard E. QM2c "Burt" 1944-1945
EP McDevitt, Joseph A. EM2   1952
P McDevitt, Ronald Frank LT Eng "Frank" 1957-1959 Pocono Pines PA
EP McDonald, Jr., Ewing R. LCDR 12th CO 1962-1964
EP McFadden, Esten O. EMC   1947-1948
  McGee, Jesse A. EN1   1966
EP McGuire, Glenn C. EM1   1953
EP McGuire, Jr., Lamont "M" ET3   1949-1952
  McHenry, Junior D. TM1   1966
  McIntire, Roger L. YN3   1960-1961
EP McIntyre, Douglas G. EN3   1948-1952
  McKee, Jr., John H. MoMM1   1947
  McKinney, O'Neil W. EM1   1951
  McLaughlin, Kenneth ETRSN   1962-1963
EP McMakin, Jr., Arthur D. MM2   1964-1967
  McMaster, Jr., Clare L. ETN2   1967
EP McMenemin, Charles F. EMC "Mac" 1955-1957
P McMichael, III, John A. MM1   1964-1968 Galveston TX
EP McNair, Edward CK1   1946-1947
  McNider, Jack P. FA   1954-1955
  McPeake, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
  McPherson, Robert L. MoMM3   1946
  McPheters, Robert D. LTJG Comm 1966-1967
  Means, Clarke E. FT1   1960 1961
P Mease, Kyle D. MM   1962 Canadaigua NY
P Meeke, Morris D. ETRSN   1957-1959 Round Lake Beach IL
P Mehrmann, Louis W. ET3   1954-1956 Roanoke VA
  Meid, Jerome E. ETRSN   1964
EP Meisner, George L. MoMM1    
  Mendoza, John A. ET3   1948
  Mercer, Robert       Capistrano Bch CA
P Merriken, Stuart A. LT Ops 1964-1966
  Meyers, John B. RM3   1963-1965
EP Miles, David L. LTJG Asst Eng 1962-1964
EP Miller, Geroge K. EN1   1957
  Miller, Hugh W. SM1   1960-1962
P Miller, Jon W. MM3 "Bones" 1964-1967 Harrisburg PA
  Miller, Jr., Fred C. IC3   1960-1962
  Miller, Robert S. EN3   1950-1952
  Mills, Barry L. RM3 Decom Crew 1968
  Mills, Paul G. HMC   1948-1951
EP Millsap, Melvin W. EN3   1960-1962
  Minish, Frank E. F2   1947
  Minter, Roy B. TMT3   1951
EP Misowitz, Ivan J. RM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Mitchell, Jack ENDC   1952-1953
P Mitchell, Marshall P. EM2   1959-1963
P Mitchell, Richard T. S1   1947 Las Vegas NV
  Mitchell, Thomas G. IC2   1965-1966
EP Modzel, Robert L. FN   1948-1951
P Molnar, David J. EM3   1964-1967 Johns Island SC
  Molnar, John R. QM3   1966
EP Montanari, Paul A. EM3   1946-1948
  Montgomery, Ralph A. CS2   1954-1955
P Montminy, Raymond P. RM1 "Red" 1963-1966 Goose Creek SC
EP Montney, Robert P. MM3   1961-1962
EP Moody, Dick EN1   1959-1960
  Moon, Ralph L. FCS3c   1945-1946
  Moore, Eugene B. ENC   1953-1959
EP Moore, Jack L. LT XO 1949-1953
  Moore, Kieth     1967-1968
EP Moore, Rufus B. TM3   1946-1949
P Mooring, James F. ET2   1949-1950 Kerrville TX
EP Morairty, Gerald L. CS2   1953-1954
  Morin, Jacques A. EN1   1950-1953 CA
P Morrow, Jr., James R. TM2   1957-1959 Crescent City FL
  Mortensen, James (?) SA   1957-1958
EP Morton, Paul H. EN1   1950-1953
  Moseler, Wayne F. QMSN   1959-1960
  Moseley, Richard L. QM2   1964-1965
EP Mullenax, George A. S1   1946
  Muller, Jr., John H. SO3   1954-1955
P Mullin, John D. EMFN   1962-1963
P Mullin, Robert J. RM2 "Bob" 1958-1960 Rutland VT
EP Muncie, Maurice O. LCDR 10th CO 1959-1960
EP Mundy, Carsie D. ETR3   1962-1963
EP Muniz, John J. S1   1946-1947
EP Murphy, Alfred J. CS3   1960-1961
P Murphy, Jr., Dennis J. QM1 Highjump 1946-1949 Palm City FL
  Murphy, William E. MMFN "Eric" or "Rick" 1965-1966
EP Myatt, Thomas A. SOS3   1960-1961
  Myers, Albert D. FN   1956-1957
  Myers, Wayne E. EM1   1950-1952
  Myres, Harry A. RMSN   1950-1952
  Myrick, Sammie L. STC   1967
  Nabors, Clifton S. EN3   1958-1960
EP Naess, Robert O. ET1   1947-1949
EP Nagy, Louis SN   1948-1949
EP Narjes, Edwin W. FTG3   1963-1965
  Navarete, Cerilo B. SD3   1963-1964
  Navarro, James S. EMFN   1964
EP Neely, Marvin L. EM2 "Pete" 1956-1959
EP Nelson, Jack L. QMSN "Nels" 1961-1962
P Nelson, Richard ET2   1964 Keller TX
EP Netting, Robert W. LCDR 7th CO 1954-1956
P Nevins, Jr., Thomas J. QM3   1952-1955 Camden DE
EP Newkirk, Robert A. EN1 "Bob" 1953-1957
EP Nichols, Percy S. EM3   1951-1952
  Nicholson, Dallas E. FN   1953
  Nickell, Charlie B. TMC   1953-1955
  Nickell, Elbert L. GM1   1946
EP Nicodemus, Jr., Gordon K. LCDR XO 1946
EP Nicola, Paul E. QM3   1947-1948
EP Nikola, John H. SO3   1957
EP Noonan, Donald      
EP Norman, Gary K. CS3   1965-1967
  Norwood, Larry E. SN   1954-1955
EP Noyes, Theodore E. RM1c   1945-1946
EP Nunes, Idilio (nmn) TM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Nuzzo, Medreth B. END3   1956-1957
EP Nye, John W. MoMM1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  O'Brien, John T. CDR 15th CO 1967-1968
P O'Brien, Robert (nmn) SN   1948-1949 Omaha NE
P O'Connor, Donald A. FA   1948-1949 Lebanon CT
  O'Flaherty, Robert F. ET2   1950-1953
P Oakes, Donald R. EM3   1963-1966
P Oakes, Douglas R. EM2 POIC after decom 1968-1969 Elephant Bite NM
  Obrero, Floriano P. TN   1958-1960
EP Ogan, James M. EN2 "Mike" 1956-1959
EP Ohlmann, Henry G. EMC   1957-1959
EP Okerblom, Victor J. QM1   1950-1951
EP Oliver, Charles C. SOG2   1961-1963
EP Oliver, Vernon L. EN1   1955-1962
P Olsen, Richard A. TM1   1958-1959 Palm Coast FL
  Olson, Donald E. EMFN   1963
EP Olson, Marlin L. EM3   1946-1947
EP Olson, Ralph A. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Olson, William E. RM2   1951-1952
  Oplinger, Robert RMC   1960-1962
EP Orr, Edward R. RMC   1959-1960
EP Orystick, John W. TM1 "Blackie" Highjump 1945-1948
  Osborn, Robert C. SK2   1967
  Ostlie, Leo E. TM1   1959-1960
EP Ott, Richard O. TM2 "Rick" 1956-1960
P Ottoson, Charles ET1 "Bud" 1965 Corpus Christi TX
EP Ouellette, Randolph A. STC "Frenchy" 1966-1968
  Outcault, Frank W. IC1   1956-1959
  Ouzts, Albert L. TM2 Decom Crew 1967-1968
  Parente, Albert L. S1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Parker, Ed R.       Yucca Valley CA
EP Parker, James V. MoMM2c   1945-1946
  Parker, John C. IC3   1962
EP Parker, Jr., Ernest A. MoMM1c Plankowner 1944
EP Parmenter, George G. QM2   1959-1960
  Paschal, Thomas O. ETR3 "Pete" 1961-1963 Cairo GA
EP Pasko, Theodore V. ET2 "Ted" 1955
EP Peach, Jack H. CS1   1950-1953
P Pearson, Thomas W. S1c Highjump 1946-1947 Tustin CA
P Peck, Gerald L. RM2   1960-1963 Florence SC
  Peek, Clovis GM1   1950-1951
  Pendleton, Sammie J. TM3   1960-1964
  Perren, George E. F2MM   1947
UA Perrino, Anthony F. EMC   1954-1955 Norwich CT
  Perry, Donald L. EMFN   1964
  Perry, Mark A. SN   1957-1959 Shaker Heights OH
P Perzan, Stanley F. EM2   1956-1959 Altmar NY
EP Pesnell, Hugh D. F1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Peterman, Larry ICFA   1959-1960
P Peterson, Morris E. TM3 "Morrie" 1964-1966 Killen AL
EP Petrowski, Felix A. TM1   1956-1958
EP Pettes, Wayne E. TM3   1959-1962
P Petty, Robert E. EN1   1967-1968 Piedmont SC
EP Petz, Eugene F. GM2 "Gene" Highjump 1946-1948
P Pfiffner, Dean M. STS3   1965-1966 Atkins IA
  Pfister, George E. MoMM3c   1945-1946
P Phelps, Forrest D. EN2 "Gizzy" 1957-1959 North Port FL
  Phelps, Jay R. CS1   1967-1968
EP Philla, Lawrence F. TM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
P Phillips, David E. FN   1948-1950 Trinidad CO
  Phillips, Sherrill D. ETRSN   1960-1961
EP Pickard, Robert D. LTJG   1945-1946
EP Pickens, Luman C. SA   1949
  Pike, Percy B. ENS   1945-1946
EP Piper, James H. QM2c   1945-1946
EP Poitras, Maurice W. EN2   1958-1959
EP Poje, John      
P Pollard, Stanton E. QM2 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Wooster OH
EP Pool, Jack H. TM1   1953-1957
  Poors, Laurel L. RMSN   1967
  Popa, Emil (nmn) EN2   1948
EP Popik, Paul F. FA   1962
EP Porter, Jr., George E. CDR Plankowner & 1st CO 1944-1945
EP Posey, Neil W. TM1   1966
  Poston, David R. FTG3 "Randy" 1966-1968
  Potter, Larry D. TM1   1965
P Pottker, Jr., Harold R. SN   1952-1953 Elgin IL
EP Powell, Chester R. SN   1954-1955
EP Powelson, Charles A. QM2c Plankowner "Cowboy" 1944-1945
P Prairie, Gordon QM2   1947 Marcola OR
EP Predham, Jr., Patrick J. EN3   1948-1950
  Price, Billy J. QM3   1967
EP Price, Russell L. FTG1   1962-1963
P Pritchard, Paul E. ICC/ENS   1961-1965 Virginia Beach VA
EP Prosser, Bruce (nmn) YN2   1951-1953
  Puch, Charles MM1   1957-1959 Vancouver WA
  Pugh II, William M. LCDR XO 1951-1952 Great Falls VA
  Punteney, John A. STCS   1965-1967
  Putnam, Robert K. SN   1954
EP Quigley, Leonard E. EN1 "Pinky" Highjump 1945-1949
EP Radd, Lucian R. EN2 "Lou" 1961-1966
EP Radford, Luther W. MMFN   1960
  Ragazzi, Ronald A. MM1   1968
P Rager, William P. EM3   1964-1966 Mayodan NC
EP Rainnie, Jr., William O. LTJG   1950-1953
P Rains, Robert L. IC3   1953-1954 Sun City West AZ
  Ramsey, Eugene T. TN   1949
P Rantz, Walter A. EN2 "Wally" 1955-1957 Rocheport MO
  Rasor, II, Mason J. EN3   1968
  Rawson, Ronald J. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968
P Ray, Daniel J. EMFN Decom Crew 1968 Mesa AZ
EP Reardon, Jim C.   Highjump 1947
UA Reddock, Joseph E. EN3   1963-1965 Batesville AK
  Register, Cecil K. MM1 on board twice 1960-1961
  Register, Cecil K. MM1 on board twice 1966-1967
EP Reilly, Tex D. TMC Plankowner & COB 1944-1947
  Reinhardt, Alfred R. FC3   1948
EP Remillard, Earl D. ENC "Frenchy" 1954-1959
  Rentschler, A. K. LCDR   1959
P Rezabek, Raymond J. S1 Highjump 1946 Hillside IL
EP Rhody, Robert E. FN   1952-1953
  Rice, Clarence N. ETR3   1957-1958
P Richard, Lynn C. EN1   1966-1967 Scranton AR
  Richards, F. T. EMFA   1959-1960
  Richardson, H. M. LT   1958-1959
  Richardson, Jr., Wil K. IC3   1963-1964
  Richmond, Jerry R. ETN3   1968
  Riley, William G. RMNC   1952-1953
  Ring, Jr., E. C. HMC   1962
  Rintz, Ronald FN   1957-1958
EP Riordan, Edward J. SA   1949
EP Rios, Alfredo A. EN1   1947-1950
  Ripley, Charles R. EM3   1959-1961
EP Rismiller, Robert C. EN2   1945-1949
P Ristau, David J. EMFN   1963-1964
  Robbins, Jr, Edwin W. SN   1956-1957
  Roberts, Gary W. SR   1963
  Robinson, James R. EM3   1954-1955
  Roche, James D. LT Plankowner & Comm 1944-1945 Los Angeles CA
  Rodriguez, Daniel EM3 "Rat" 1957-1960
P Rogers, Gaines R. SN   1960-1962 Gainesville FL
  Rogers, Samuel P. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
P Rohleder, Ronald E. END3   1955-1957 Deland FL
  Roland, Charles E. SN   1968
  Romanowsky, Stephen CS3   1968
  Romine, Kenneth C. FN "Filthy McNasty" 1949-1952
  Ropp, Leonard K. STS2 "Lenny" 1965-1967
  Rose, Jr., Rufus E. LTJG   1956-1957
EP Rose, William W. EN3   1956-1958
  Rosso, Thomas M. FN   1966-1967
  Roux, Joseph R. F. RMC   1967
  Rowland, Richard P. LCDR Ops 1966-1967
EP Rudolph, William C. ETR2   1964-1965
EP Ruediger, Manfred W. TM1 "Rudy" 1947-1948
EP Ruff, Jr., Daniel W. TM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Ruhkamp, David E. FA   1963
  Ruiz, Kenneth E. EM3   1951
P Rushing, James E. YN2(T)   1950-1951 Forest MS
EP Russell, Barton O. TM1 "Bart" 1950-1955
  Rust, James L. RM2   1963-1964
EP Rutherford, Jr, Charles B. ETC "TAG" 1960-1964
  Rutkowski, Joseph A. FN   1958-1959
  Sabando, Amador A. TN   1948
EP Saddler, Donald E. TM3   1947-1949
  Sample, Frank E. StM2c   1945-1946
  San Jose, Enrique L. SD3   1959-1962
  Sandberg, Alvin G. EM1c Plankowner 1944
EP Sarisky, Jr., G. E. SN   1952-1953
EP Sarrell, William D. F2   1947
  Sarver, Howard M. FTSN   1955
EP Savidge, George J. EM1 "Doc" 1957-1961
EP Sawyer, Clarence O. EM1 "Buzz" 1961-1965
P Sayetta, Lawrence E. EM1 "Lighting Larry" 1960-1966 Lexington SC
  Schact, Wesley A. EM2c   1945-1946
  Scheller, Robert L. IC2   1951-1953
EP Schiller, Robert I. EN2   1966
EP Schlater, James E. EN3   1950-1952
EP Schlecht, Joseph F. MoMM3c Plankowner 1944-1946
  Schlueter, Marvin D. STSSA   1965
P Schmidt, Kenneth L. EMFA "Schmidty" 1961-1962 Woodlake MN
EP Schmidt, Theodore F. TMC   1948-1949
  Schmitz, Robert A. IC3   1958-1959
EP Schmitz, Robert J. TM3 "Hound Dog" 1951-1954
P Schnebelen, Frank J. EN3 "Sam" 1957-1959 Long Beach MS
EP Schocken, Julian I. CDR 6th CO 1952-1954
  Schrfiner, R. W. ET2   1948
EP Schropp, Richard B. TM3    
  Schubich, Richard E. EN3   1954-1955
EP Schultheis, Franz J. TM1   1966-1967
  Schuster, Frank SA   1958-1959
EP Schuster, Leo W. TM3c   1945
EP Scott, George W. LCDR XO 1966-1968
EP Scott, James W. QM1 "Dog Balls" 1952-1956
  Scott, James A. EM1   1966-1967
P Scott, William J. FTG3   1962-1963 Lake MI
EP Scrimiger, John L. EM3 "Jack" "Scrounge" 1948-1949
EP Seago, James T. ENS   1945
EP Secl, Joseph LT Eng "Jumbo" 1948-1950
P Seiler, Jr., Elwood V. MM2 "Woody" 1957-1960 Jackson NJ
EP Seitlinger, John J. F1 "Jack" Highjump 1946-1947
  Sellers, Joseph E. ENFA   1949
P Sendek, Joseph M. LTJG Gun / 1st LT 1960-1962 Rocky Mount NC
EP Sennes, Roy G. ET3   1953-1954
  Seward, Jesse A. MM3   1960-1961
P Sgamma, Philip N. LTJG Weps 1964-1966 Windermere FL
EP Shafchuk, John BMC   1957
EP Shaw, William L. EMC   1960-1962
  Sheller, Richard J. SN   1954-1955 Evansville IN
EP Shellman, Curtis B. QMC   1945
  Shipp, Jack E. GMSN   1946-1949
P Shoesmith, Donald E. EN1 "Don" 1965-1968 James Island SC
P Shuman, Hanford B. RM3 "Blitch" 1953
  Shuman, James D. SC1 Decom Crew 1968
  Shupe, Paul A. TM2   1968
  Shute, Harold J. F1c   1945-1946
  Sienknecht, Kurt F. RT2c   1945-1946
EP Sievers, James A. EM3   1952-1955
EP Simons, Hugh L. St3c   1945-1946
P Simonton, George W. YN3   1957-1960 Lawrenceville GA
  Simpson, James H. LT Eng 1960-1962
EP Sinclair, Edwin F. MoMM3c   1945
EP Sitter, Allan E. QM1   1948-1951
  Skidmore, Wallace O. SN   1966-1967
P Skillman, James E. EM3   1965-1966 Jacksonville Beach FL
P Slater, Clark R. TM1 "Slats" 1956-1959 Suwannee FL
EP Sledge, Robert O. RM3   1948-1951
EP Sminkey, Robert L. QM1   1952-1956
  Smith , John R. ETN3   1961-1963
EP Smith, Albert FT1   1957-1958
  Smith, Byron A. IC3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
EP Smith, Francis E. S1c Plankowner 1944-1945
  Smith, Freddie TN   1955-1957
EP Smith, Harold D. GMC COB 1955-1957
EP Smith, III, William L. ETN3   1964-1965
  Smith, Jack W. CS3   1957-1959
  Smith, Jerry J. MMFA   1958
EP Smith, Jr., George E. ET1   1956-1958
EP Smith, Melvin T. ST   1949-1950
EP Smith, Robert C. CS2   1951-1954
EP Smith, Robert C. EM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Smith, William R. CMoMM Highjump 1946-1948
  Smith, William T. FN   1955
  Smith, Willie D. SD3   1962-1963
  Smoot, William M. RM1   1956-1959
EP Snow, William C. TM3   1947
P Snyder, Ralph B. RM3   1966 Sun City Center FL
EP Soini, Charles O. EN3   1960-1962
  Sombo, Robert F. CS1   1966-1967
  Sosiniski, Leo F. CSC Plankowner 1944
EP Sosnoski, Gerald S. PN1 "Ski" 1964-1967
EP Soulis, James T. TMC   1952-1953
EP Southern, Theodore C. GM1   1948
P Spencer, Daniel E. EN3   1963-1965 Gales Ferry CT
P Sperber, John W. EN3   1958-1959 Port Orchard WA
  Sperry, David M. MMFN   1963-1964
EP Spillers, Jr., Clyde B. RMC "Red" 1962-1965
P Spina, Albert E. TM3 "Gene" "Skids" 1956-1958 Portland OR
  Spirz, Ernest O. END3   1952-1953
EP Spriggins, Arreater J. SD2   1951
P St John, Robert B. MM1   1961-1963 Niceville FL
  Stafford, H. FTGSN   1962
  Stafford, Lester R. EM3c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Stafford, Robert L. RM2c Plankowner 1944-1946
P Stanaland, Douglas W. RM3   1959-1961 Ash NC
P Stangle, William J. LTJG Eng "Jack" 1961-1963 San Diego CA
EP Stanley, Charles L. EM2 "Stan" 1959-1962
EP Stanley, Jr., William J. GM2c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Starling, Frank E. TM1   1949-1956
  Stavrings, Bruce SOG2   1962-1963
  StClair, Dennis B. YNSN   1964-1965
  Steagall, Jr., William P. F2c   1944-1945
  Stebbins, Leroy J. YNSN   1968
P Steele, Jr., James A. ETR3 "Jimmy" 1959-1962 Tallahassee FL
EP Steidley, James H. SN   1965-1967
EP Stenzel, Weldon P. MoMM1   1947
EP Stephens, David A. RM2 Highjump 1947-1949
  Stephens, Marvin R. EMFN   1948-1949
EP Stephenson, Russell O. CMoMM Plankowner 1944-1945
  Stephenson, William EM2   1961-1964
EP Stevens, Earl W. MoMM3c Plankowner "Red" 1944-1946
  Stevens, Larry R. SN Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP Stevenson, Jack W. BMC Plankowner COB "Boats" 1944-1945
  Stewart, Herbert E. TN   1947-1949
  Stewart, John E. LT Eng 1960-1961
EP Stewart, Jr., Frederick (nmn) CS3 "Jack" 1945-1948
  Stewart, Thomas M. MMFN   1959-1960
  Stoker, Olen C. ICFN   1954-1955
EP Stolte, William J. EMP2   1951-1952
EP Stolz, William C. ET3   1952-1955
  Stordahl, Richard D. SN   1954-1955
  Straks, L. R.       CA
  Stratton, Thomas E. ETRSN   1958-1959
P Strickland, Herman RM2   1966 Pittsboro NC
  Strickland, Willis L. ETRSN   1955-1956
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENC on board twice 1960-1961
EP Stringer, Charles W. ENCS on board twice 1964-1965
  Strong, G. D. ETR3   1960
P Stroud, James L. TM     Greensboro NC
EP Stubbs, Paul A. MoMM3c   1944-1946
  Suhonen, Seppo T. O. RT2c   1944-1945
EP Sullivan, H. E.   "Red"  
  Summers, Carl V. S1c   1945-1946
P Sutfin, Wendell B. EMFN "Bob" "Shane" 1964 Pinellas Park FL
  Sutton, Jr., Claude D. F1c    
P Sutton, Linwood I. QMSN "Slick Willie" 1952-1954 Kinston NC
EP Sutton, Samuel S. MM2   1960-1963
P Swain, Howard E. MM2   1960-1962 Vallejo CA
  Swalley, Chester S. ROM3   1947
  Swank, Jay L. EN1   1951-1955
  Swanner, Don R. ETNSN   1960
  Swanson, Allan L. FTB2   1967
EP Swanson, George H. LTJG   1945-1946
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. ENCS COB on board twice 1961-1967
EP Sweeny, Jr., Edgar R. EN1 on board twice 1957-1959
P Synott, Jr., George J. MR3   1952-1953 Uncasville CT
  Tabbutt, David H. TM1   1950
  Tamayo, Alfio M. SD3   1964-1966
P Taskey, Donald L. ETN3   1964 Butler PA
  Tate, Jr., Morris E. FTM3   1966
  Taylor, "L" "T" SD3   1951-1952
P Taylor, II, Donald R. SN   1955-1957 Lakeland FL
  Taylor, John W. SOSSN   1963-1964
P Taylor, Jr., Perry R. LTJG   1946-1949 Mclean VA
EP Taylor, Levin N. RMC   1953
  Taylor, Robert H. TM2   1959-1960
EP Taylor, Wayne L. TM3   1947
  Thomas, Albert G. FN   1967
EP Thomas, Bob A. SO3   1952-1959
P Thomas, Curtis L. PO3 "Tom" 1963 Charleston SC
P Thomas, Kenneth F. TMT3   1955-1957 Rochester NH
  Thomas, William D. EN2 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Thomas, William L. TM1   1966
  Thompson, Arthur R. CDR 14th CO 1966-1967
  Thompson, Gerald L. ETR2   1964
  Thompson, Joseph F. StM1c Plankowner 1944-1945
EP Thompson, Leslie LTJG   1946-1948
  Thorn, Floyd J. ETC   1957-1959
EP Thorn, Paul E. LT Eng Decom Crew 1968
  Threatt, III, John H. FA "Johnny" 1961-1963
P Tidd, James F. LT Nav / Ops Decom Crew 1967-1968 Kodak TN
EP Tift, Robert W. GM2 Plankowner 1944-1946
  Tillery, Lee R. EMCS   1965-1966
  Tinsley, Martin L. YN1 Decom Crew 1968
P Tomajczyk, Charles F. LTJG Comm 1961-1962 Huntsville AL
  Tomasulo, Vincent D. ET3   1950-1953
P Toporoski, Daniel M. LTJG Weps 1965-1967 San Diego CA
P Torres, Frank TM2   1960-1961 Poulsbo WA
EP Toth, Raymond J. MoMM2   1946-1947
EP Townsend, James W. EMFN   1961-1962
  Tracy, Edgar A. EM2c Plankowner 1944
EP Travis, Roland E. MoMM2c   1944-1945
EP Trebor-MacConnell, Barrie King LT "T-Mac" 1957-1958
EP Trigg, Dennis E. SN   1950-1953
EP Trout, Ray C. ET1 Highjump 1946-1948
EP Tune, Jr., Ernest W. RT2c   1945
EP Turbeville, William C. EM1   1952-1953
  Twing, Garrison S. QM3   1966-1967
  Tyre, Benny E. ETN2   1966-1967
  Vaclavek, Alan J. SN   1951-1952
EP Valbert, Robert E. EN2   1964-1966
EP Valentine, Wendell R. TMC COB 1960-1964
P Valere, Alexander F. CS1 baker / cook 1947-1954 Port St. Lucie FL
  Vanderpool, J. R. LT   1954-1956
  Vandyke, Benjamin H. EM1   1968
EP VanLoton, James A. SA   1948-1949
  Vanmeter, Larry A. QM1   1962-1963
EP VanNess, John H. LTJG "Jack" 1945
  Vanwy (Vanny?), Everett B. MMFA   1963
P Vassilev, James H. SN Decom Crew 1966-1968 Decherd TN
EP Vaughan, Henry L. CDR 5th CO "Flank Hank" 1949-1952
EP Vaughn, Robert W. EM3   1954-1955
EP Veder, David A. FTC COB 1957-1960
  Verburg, Gilbert D. CSC   1962-1967 Goose Creek SC
P Verdouw, John H. ICFN   1963 Delavan WI
  Vernon, Charles A. ETR2   1967
P Vernon, James R. TM3   1964-1967 London ONT
EP Vickers, Bobby R. EN3   1961-1962
EP Vieria, Jr., Louis EN2   1947-1951
EP Vigliotti, Emanuel C. EM2   1954-1955
EP Voegelein, Gordon R. LT XO / Nav 1959-1962
  Vokaty, Bernard M. ET3   1948
  Vold, James A. RMSN Decom Crew 1968
P Von Gehr, Kurt J. ETR2   1962-1963 Virginia Beach VA
  Voskuhl, Frederick J. FTM3   1966
  Vrieze, III, Edwin M. LT   1954-1957
  Vsetecka, William E. ETN2   1967
EP Wagner, Donnell H. LTJG Plankowner 1944-1945
  Waligorski, Richard MM2   1967
  Walker, Leon C. CS1   1959-1961
  Walling, James A. TM3   1956-1957
  Walters, Elmon E. EN3 Decom Crew 1966-1968
  Walters, Joseph E. YN1   1948-1949
P Walther, Peter E. LTJG   1955-1957 Polson MT
EP Walton, Arthur B. EM1 Plankowner 1944-1946
EP Walton, Edward W. TM2c   1945-1946
  Ward, James O. SD2   1964-1967
P Warren, Jr., Jack A. EN2 "Spooky" 1953-1956 Leesburg FL
  Warren, Jr., James "A" MoMM2c   1945
  Warren, Shirley L. EMFA   1963
P Waters, Robert J. IC3   1968 N. Scituate RI
EP Watrous, Allen E. QMC   1947-1949
  Watson, Virgil F. ENC   1962
P Weakley, Robert V. RM1   1951-1952 Sarasota FL
  Weaver, Cecil STCM   1964
  Weaver, Thomas A. ETRSN   1958
P Webb, Gary F. MM2   1966-1968
EP Webb, Jack K. EM2   1958
  Webster, James W. StM2c   1944-1945
EP Webster, Mack J. SM3c   1945
P Weene, Richard B. FN   1954-1955 Wellesley MA
P Weidner, Leo A. FN   1953-1955 Provo UT
EP Weiss, Harry L. EN2 "Urp" 1955-1958
P Weller, Charles A. S1c "Charlie" Mine Dodger 1945-1946 Morristown TN
EP Wells, Jr., George D. TM3   1952-1954
EP Welper, Otto H. EN2   1947-1949
EP Werb, Duane D. TM3   1945-1946
P Wery, Jim MM2   1966
P West, Daniel W. END2   1954-1955 St. Petersburg FL
P West, David H. EN2   1958-1959 Temple GA
P West, Henry P. TM2   1958-1960
  West, Thomas H. MoMM2 Plankowner 1944
EP Whedbee, James B. EM3c   1945-1946
  Wheeler , Leonard G. Y1c Plankowner 1944-1947
EP Wheeler, Jr., Ralph E (?) EMC   1955-1956
EP Whelan, Stephen W. RM1 Highjump 1946-1947
  Whitcomb, E. A. EN1   1959-1960
  White, Carl E. TM1   1949-1954
  White, Daniel L. TN   1965-1966
EP White, Harry EM    
P White, Marvin M. EM2   1960-1962 Walterboro SC
  White, T. P. FA   1958
EP Whitehouse, William R. SN   1947-1949
  Wietharn, Kieth J. TM3   1968
P Wilderman, Myron L. EM2 "Tiger" "Joe" 1955-1959 Bonifay FL
  Wiley, James W. TM1 Decom Crew 1967-1968
P Wiley, Richard D. SN "Spider" on board twice 1955-1957 Columbus IN
P Wiley, Richard D. SN "Spider" on board twice 1959-1960 Columbus IN
EP Wiley, Robert J. GM3   1946-1949
  Wilkinson, Bruce S. LT Gunnery 1958-1960
EP Williams, "L" "D" EM2   1951-1953
P Williams, Douglas A. LCDR XO / Nav 1960-1962 Spring Grove VA
  Williams, Jesse E. QM2   1966-1967
EP Williams, Noel M. MoMM1   1946
P Williams, Robert L. MM1   1965-1967 James Island SC
  Wilson, A. J. YN3   1950-1951
  Wilson, Eric J. LTJG Supply 1959-1961
EP Wilson, Erle D. MM3   1952-1955
EP Wilson, Robert W. YN2   1961
  Wilson, Roger W. RM2   1968
EP Wilson, William A. CRT Plankowner 1944-1945
P Winans, Wayne L. EMC   1964-1966 Central Pointe OR
  Winning, Edward G. EMPC   1951
  Witcher, Murray H. LT Asst Eng 1965-1967
  Wolcott, Gerald L. RM3   1957-1960
P Wolstenholme, Albert H. QM2 "Tammy" 1958-1962 Ft. Meyers FL
  Wood, Edward G. LT   1956-1957
  Wood, James A. EM3   1952-1953
P Woodall, David B. SN   1963-1964 Baytown TX
EP Woods, Gerald B. RM2   1957-1960
P Woods, James W. ETR3   1963-1965 Springfield KY
P Woodward, III, Grover C. ETR2 "Woody" 1965-1966 Aiken SC
P Wrayno, Charles J. FTG3 "Animal" Decom Crew 1963-1968 Saint Peters MO
P Wright, David P. SN   1951-1953 Decatur IL
P Wrinkles, Glen EM1   1967 Tennyson IN
  Wyatt, John B. STS3   1966
  Wyman, William H. SN   1956-1957
  Yarbrough, Jr., Fred (nmn) TN   1950-1952
EP Yarger, Jesse F. IC3   1955
  Yax, Gary J. FN   1966
EP Yeager, Claude D. EMC & ENS "Pete" 1960-1962
  Yerkes, Gerald L. ICFN   1963-1964
EP Yerro, Alfredo I. EN2 "Freddie" Decom Crew 1967-1968
EP York, Grover L. EN1   1953-1955
EP Young, Billie Ray FC2   1948-1951
P Young, Hershel O. SK2   1964 Ninety Six SC
P Young, James T     1961-1965
EP Young, Marion O.      
  Young, Richard B. ETRSN   1963-1964
  Young, Roland G. EMFA   1963-1964
EP Young, William Farley RM1c   1945-1946
  Youngberg, Bruce L. SOS3   1962-1964
  Younger, Hillen E. ETR3   1965-1966
  Zalewa, Alfred E. SM1   1960-1962
EP Zdancewicz, John H.      
P Zelensky, Walter SN Decom Crew 1967-1968 Lakewood NJ
EP Zemke, Rodney W. TM3 "Zeke" 1954-1955
EP Ziesmann, Donald S. FC3   1951-1952
EP Zimmer, Mitchell (nmn) TMC COB "Mike" 1951
P Zimmerman, Jon M. IC3 Decom Crew 1967-1968 Wedowee AL
P Zimmerman, Marlin R. EN3 "Dutchie" 1948-1950 Lancaster PA
P Zipfel, Paul E. TN   1967 Seaside Park NJ
P Zorzi, Lonmn IC3 "Lou" "Zorro" 1965-1967 Sabastain FL